Jan 24, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
2 Jane Herman William Herman D 2 1 - 3 1 - 94.21 56.08 104.00 198.21 7.41 Gold Scores
7 Judith Glasco Johnny Gills C 4 - - 1 - - 102.78 61.18 90.00 192.78 4.17 Gold Scores
3 Gerhard Faleide Susan Picone C 13 - - - - - 72.36 43.07 108.00 180.36 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Jim McCormick David Durand C 15 - - 2 - - 100.71 59.95 78.00 178.71 1.24 Gold Scores
4 Mike Anthony David Scherer D - - - - - - 72.21 42.98 99.00 171.21 1.02 Red Scores
9 Yvonne Serbin Cindy Skeels D - - - 4 2 - 83.71 49.83 81.00 164.71 0.69 Red Scores
8 Sandra Lehner George Mercurio D - - - - - - 75.71 45.07 86.50 162.21 0.64 Red Scores
6 Joyce Tilly Dixie Wantoch D - - - - - - 76.57 45.58 76.00 152.57 Scores
1 Stanley Broadwater Hilda Hahn C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.00 152.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
6 Robert Auvenshine Kay Dierks C 1 - - 1 - - 110.64 65.86 91.00 201.64 9.88 Gold Scores
2 Richard McGaughy Maureen Weiss D 6/8 2/4 - 2 1 - 89.50 53.27 100.00 189.50 2.50 Gold Scores
5 Mickey Goldwater Julianne McKenna C - - - - - - 78.26 46.58 94.50 172.76 0.97 Red Scores
4 Louise Howell Ann Wales D - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 93.50 172.29 0.69 Red Scores
1 Lorita Tipton Joyce Eveld C - - - - - - 85.29 50.77 85.50 170.79 Scores
7 Martha Ward Sharon Ward C - - - 3 - - 86.79 51.66 83.50 170.29 0.73 Red Scores
8 James Whiteside Charlotte Bailey D - - - 4 2 - 85.79 51.07 81.00 166.79 0.64 Red Scores
9 Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza D - - - - - - 82.29 48.98 83.50 165.79 0.64 Red Scores
3 Judy McDonald Linda Young C - - - - - - 58.43 34.78 60.50 118.93 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
8 Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt D 11/12 5/6 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 86.00 181.00 1.59 Gold Scores
2 Connie Flatten Nada Wood D - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Jeffrey Burkett Jere Kemp C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 93.00 170.50 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Lavoot Robert Komorn C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.50 166.50 Scores
7 Lenna Landers Ben Landers C - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 78.00 166.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Nixie Lynch Susan Nimmo D - - - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 66.50 164.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Mary Ellen Vail Marion McKernan D - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 73.50 159.00 Scores
4 George Ray Gano Ehlers D - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 88.00 147.50 0.92 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
5 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin C 3 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 87.50 193.00 5.56 Gold Scores
6 Susan Lipsey Louise Hargon D 17 8 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 76.50 176.50 1.10 Gold Scores
1 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 78.00 167.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Lisa Holzgrafe Leilani Rose C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus D - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.50 159.50 0.69 Red Scores
2 Doris Scroggs Gloria Shelby D - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 71.50 159.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Ann McMullan Jim McMullan C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 88.50 152.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Valerie Fraser Floyd Fraser D - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 79.00 147.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
3 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C 14 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 65.00 179.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Victor Tong Chie Yen D - 9 - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 90.50 175.00 1.38 Red Scores
8 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla D - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 93.50 173.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach C - - - 3 - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 104.50 170.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Peter Jeswani Paul Chhabra D - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 84.50 167.50 Scores
6 Phyllis Chaney Theresa Devereux D - - - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 63.50 157.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 June Bradford Phyllis Ogden D - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 61.50 127.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
1 Diane Kaminsky Marvin Meistrich D 6/8 2/4 - - - - 79.50 47.32 110.00 189.50 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Lemons Carolyn Lemons D 16 7 - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 86.50 177.00 1.16 Gold Scores
2 Marjorie Butler Rachell Jackson C - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.00 171.50 Scores
4 Myra Marsh Julia Thompson D - - - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 72.50 167.00 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Ann Kuehler Elisabeth Kay C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.00 166.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Yvonne Sterkin Susan Brown C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 91.00 164.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Ronald Randleman Karen Parker D - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 72.00 152.00 Scores
6 Everett Sweeney Carolyn Oliver C - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 55.50 149.00 0.97 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
8 Janet Pickell C Jane Lacy D 6/8 2/4 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 82.00 189.50 3.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patricia Ducayet Edwin Ducayet Jr C 9/10 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 89.00 183.00 1.89 Gold Scores
4 Camilla Muriby Jack Adams D 11/12 5/6 - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 89.50 181.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
6 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 86.50 171.00 Scores
2 Frances Holcombe Diane Jobin C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.00 171.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Vera Annenkova Tera Boyd D - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 89.00 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Mary Karch Rhonda Norfleet D - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 72.00 151.50 Scores
3 Patricia Kaddatz Betty Mengle C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 79.50 142.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C D C D
7 Keith Coutlee Susan Barreca C 5 - - 2 - - 103.50 61.61 89.00 192.50 3.29 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Johnson Elizabeth Axford C 9/10 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 100.00 183.00 1.89 Gold Scores
5 Sophie Chen Shyue Yuan Wu C - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 85.00 173.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Joni Holten Charo Barnette C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 91.50 171.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Katherine Powers Russel Powers C - - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 66.00 171.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart D - - - - 1 - 76.00 45.24 79.50 155.50 0.85 Red Scores
4 George Rosen Maria Godzina D - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 90.00 152.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 AJ James Joan Roberts D - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 76.50 150.50 Scores