Jan 15, 2017 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 141.00 Bill Cook JrMadison, MS Annette Lee McHannFlowood, MS Henry LyellJackson, MS Vincent CaracciJackson, MS
5.99 Silver 2 136.00 Allan SiebertLittle Rock, AR Jay SegarraOcean Springs, MS Michael MosesBiloxi, MS Arun LimayeGulfport, MS
4.49 Silver 3 129.00 Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Lyn YukonMemphis, TN Barbara JohnsonMemphis, TN Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
3.37 Silver 4 118.00 Martha YoungMonroe, LA Elizabeth BryanNewhebron, MS Jo Anne McLeodRidgeland, MS Lucy MazzaferroJackson, MS
3.30 Silver 5 1 107.00 Helen TaylorJackson, MS Elizabeth RiceMadison, MS Kent PetersJackson, MS Patricia MeinersJackson, MS
2.14 Silver 6/7 105.00 Bill MullendoreColumbus, MS Habib BazyariMeridian, MS Robin WilkinsonJackson, MS Chuck WilkinsonJackson, MS
2.14 Silver 6/7 105.00 Dee AdamsMemphis, TN Alvin StoneMemphis, TN Jane EasonNesbit, MS Bill EasonNesbit, MS
2.48 Silver 2 94.00 Ken KoellingMarion, MS Jeanette KoellingStarkville, MS Norma GardnerStarkville, MS Tommie PritchardMeridian, MS
2.06 Silver 3 1 88.00 Linda SherrellCollierville, TN Judy KnoxMemphis, TN Stephen VaughanAtoka, TN Danna Jo MatthewsBartlett, TN
1.39 Silver 4 85.00 Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR Richard KalkbrennerLittle Rock, AR Alex ZacnyLittle Rock, AR
1.55 Silver 2 83.00 Red MoffatJackson, MS Harry BlackBrandon, MS Sherry McColginRidgeland, MS Babs HenryMadison, MS

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Bill Cook Jr Annette Lee McHann Henry Lyell Vincent Caracci A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 7.98 Silver
8 Allan Siebert Jay Segarra Michael Moses Arun Limaye A 2 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 5.99 Silver
2 Dianne Wammack Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson Molly Currie A 3 - - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 4.49 Silver
14 Martha Young Elizabeth Bryan Jo Anne McLeod Lucy Mazzaferro A 4 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 3.37 Silver
16 Helen Taylor Elizabeth Rice Kent Peters Patricia Meiners B 5 1 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 3.30 Silver
13 Dee Adams Alvin Stone Jane Eason Bill Eason A 6/7 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.14 Silver
10 Bill Mullendore Habib Bazyari Robin Wilkinson Chuck Wilkinson A 6/7 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 2.14 Silver
4 Louise Andy Linda Farr Norma Dotson Carol Fielder A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.20 Silver
7 Ken Koelling Jeanette Koelling Norma Gardner Tommie Pritchard B - 2 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.48 Silver
11 William Young III Dorothy Nuttall Ike Hawkins Jr Bobbye Goodman A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.20 Silver
5 Linda Sherrell Judy Knox Stephen Vaughan Danna Jo Matthews C - 3 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.06 Silver
17 Dan Graham Kathy Gates Richard Kalkbrenner Alex Zacny B - 4 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.39 Silver
12 Red Moffat Harry Black Sherry McColgin Babs Henry C - - 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.55 Silver
3 Michael Carter James Middleton Deborah Wieland Susan Purdy B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.60 Silver
15 Reveland Wheat Ann Hall Michael Longmeier William Langston C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
19 Ruth Fly Jerry Burford Jack Bethany Brenda Bethany B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
18 Mary Clayton Joseph Clayton Jean Clark Brenda Brown C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
1 Sue Bennett Frances McCain Nancy Ford Mildred White A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.30 Silver
6 Linda Dorries Janice Clay Deanna Ford Diane Rector C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results