Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

B C D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.79 Silver 1 114.00 Alan CoopermanHolden, MA Charles BurackWorcester, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA Mary Beth MurphyWest Hartford, CT
5.09 Silver 2 94.00 Robert PotvinProvidence, RI Donna ConeProvidence, RI Robert BowenCharleston, SC Louis DiOrioProvidence, RI
4.33 Silver 3 1 1 92.00 Mark ThroopFramingham, MA Eric ThroopFramingham, MA David PooleWayland, MA William FinchWayland, MA
2.86 Silver 4 91.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA
2.26 Silver 5 87.00 Ronald BriggsBillerica, MA Ashok RaoCambridge, MA Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
1.94 Silver 6 85.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
1.70 Silver 7 84.00 Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Marcia WestCharlestown, RI Jill HankinsonCranston, RI
3.25 Silver 2 2 80.00 Skip PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Paul MarquisNorth Hampton, NH Stephen WhiteRye, NH
2.44 Silver 3 79.00 Betty KerberWethersfield, CT Joan StroupVernon, CT Maureen WalshWest Hartford, CT Jan RosowAvon, CT
1.64 Silver 4/5 74.00 James BussHarwich Port, MA Sam ShoushtarianNewtonville, MA E RomanBoxborough, MA Allen NitschelmActon, MA
1.64 Silver 4/5 74.00 Marshall WilliamsWoonsocket, RI Barry GilbertLincoln, RI Clinton WrightSlatersville, RI Edmond CabanaBlackstone, MA
1.54 Silver 6 3 72.00 David CrossleyNorth Kingstown, RI John LombardoCranston, RI Michael AhernEast Greenwich, RI John AhernCranston, RI
1.16 Silver 4 71.00 Constance SweeneyNew Bedford, MA Katherine MeyerNeedham, MA Richard MeyerNeedham, MA Bernard BendiksenNew Bedford, MA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
20 Alan Cooperman Charles Burack Naresh Mehta Mary Beth Murphy B 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 6.79 Silver
27 Robert Potvin Donna Cone Robert Bowen Louis DiOrio B 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.09 Silver
7 Mark Throop Eric Throop David Poole William Finch D 3 1 1 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.33 Silver
15 Michael Wavada Felix Springer Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.86 Silver
17 Ronald Briggs Ashok Rao Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.26 Silver
25 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka B 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.94 Silver
11 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Marcia West Jill Hankinson B 7 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.70 Silver
5 William Nason Sabrina Miles Simon Zimmerman Roger Bell B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.00 Silver
12 Linda Ahrens Joseph Brouillard Lois DeBlois Marguerite Gousie Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.80 Silver
14 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet Paul Marquis Stephen White D - 2 2 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.25 Silver
10 Betty Kerber Joan Stroup Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.44 Silver
4 James Buss Sam Shoushtarian E Roman Allen Nitschelm C - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.64 Silver
18 Marshall Williams Barry Gilbert Clinton Wright Edmond Cabana C - 4/5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.64 Silver
24 David Crossley John Lombardo Michael Ahern John Ahern D - 6 3 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Silver
13 Constance Sweeney Katherine Meyer Richard Meyer Bernard Bendiksen D - - 4 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.16 Silver
19 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Cullen Nancy Mullen Nora Schneider C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
23 Paul Durda Viswanath Khaitan Saul Franklin Henry Shulman D - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.70 Silver
9 Jerome Starr Steven Kaufman Shirley Wagner Sharon Uusitalo D - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
6 Harry Glaser Richard Tropper Karen Kupersmith Peter Buonfiglio D - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.40 Silver
22 Robert Juneau Clayton Cox Emily Gardner Richard Healy C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
1 Elaine Gelinas Gray Nancy Fleming Althea Shirley Jeanne Conroy C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.40 Silver
2 William Everett Catherine Branch M Lynne Fitzpatrick Michael Lewis D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.40 Silver
3 Abraham Fisher David Hogan Matthew Fienberg Jill Hunter C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Silver
26 Robert Garfinkel Vivian Wine Barbara Barrette Marilyn Kilcline C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.40 Silver
21 Dawn Muller Robert Jenkins III Lori Shore Michael Shore D - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.40 Silver
16 Lydia Haley Linda Mirchandani Barbara Bauchspies Alice Forry C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.20 Silver
8 Diane Lambert Carol Prunk Roxann Maloney Inez McLaughlin D - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.20 Silver
28 Alan Scharman Rhoda Mowry Elaine Kallio Lynn George D - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results