Jan 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs w/ Extra Master Points Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Chase Terry Byrne A 2 - - 1 - - 471.29 67.14 471.29 3.06 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Sheila Gabay John Malley A 5 - - 2 - - 452.11 64.40 452.11 2.14 Silver I - 9 - N/S Scores
11 John Maselli Alexander Levitsky A 9 - - 3 - - 414.97 59.11 414.97 1.53 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Dearolf Jim Walsh B 17 8 - 4 1 - 386.91 55.12 386.91 1.71 Silver J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Norman Guivens Jr Kathleen Aubrey B 23 13 - - 2 - 374.58 53.36 374.58 1.20 Silver J - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Feeney Mary Jo Feeney C 31 19 6 - 3 1 358.32 51.04 358.32 1.02 Silver J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Kerber Joan Stroup B - - - - - - 333.95 47.57 333.95 J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Nora Schneider Laura Pearlstein C - - 8 - - 2 311.02 44.30 311.02 0.71 Silver J - 8 - E/W Scores
7 William Cowdell Joseph Brouillard B - - - - - - 295.08 42.03 295.08 I - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Lenore Henderson Iyang Jeremy Shen C - - - - - - 294.40 41.94 294.40 J - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky C - - - - - - 273.07 38.90 273.07 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 3 1 - 1 1 - 466.91 66.51 466.91 3.06 Silver K - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Bowen Louis DiOrio B 12 3 - 2 2 - 398.48 56.76 398.48 2.14 Silver I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Calderbank John Calderbank C 22 12 3 3 3 1 377.13 53.72 377.13 1.53 Silver I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington C 26 15 4 4 - - 367.22 52.31 367.22 1.07 Silver I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Roger Bell Simon Zimmerman B - - - - - - 334.08 47.59 334.08 I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Rothman Arnold Berman A - - - - - - 333.39 47.49 333.39 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Harrison Luba Kimberly Gilman B - - - - - - 317.04 45.16 317.04 I - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Groag Ann Baum A - - - - - - 310.92 44.29 310.92 J - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Ann Basilico Fred Randall A - - - - - - 298.11 42.47 298.11 J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Marian O'Connell Peggy Taylor C - - - - - - 283.45 40.38 283.45 J - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Josephine Murray Marcia West B - - - - - - 269.57 38.40 269.57 I - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barton Buffington Stuart Treworgy A 8 - - 1 - - 418.56 59.62 418.56 3.06 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz B 28 16 - 2 1 - 364.00 51.85 364.00 2.14 Silver I - 3 - N/S Scores
5 William Everett Catherine Branch C 29 17 5 3 2 1 362.78 51.68 362.78 1.53 Silver K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Jon Valbert Nathalie Sussman C - 21 7 4 3 - 348.33 49.62 348.33 1.07 Silver K - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 330.05 47.02 330.05 K - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Gregory Klinker Steven Myerson B - - - - - - 321.33 45.77 321.33 K - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Garfinkel William Shockley B - - - - - - 319.43 45.50 319.43 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow B - - - - - - 304.29 43.35 304.29 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Frederick Rogler Vivian Wine B - - - - - - 292.58 41.68 292.58 K - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Donald Rankin Jane Rankin B - - - - - - 263.60 37.55 263.60 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Doris Salvadore Tina Jameson A - - - - - - 261.00 37.18 261.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson A 6 - - 1 - - 451.62 64.33 451.62 3.06 Silver J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Gloria Golden Nancy Rosenbaum A 7 - - 2 - - 443.12 63.12 443.12 2.14 Silver J - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Jablonski Catherine Cooper B 15 6 - 3 1 - 392.36 55.89 392.36 1.71 Silver K - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Lambert Joe Fisler C 16 7 2 4 2 1 389.08 55.42 389.08 1.20 Silver J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Sandy Starr Joseph Giard Jr A 19 - - - - - 383.94 54.69 383.94 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Ahrens Lois DeBlois B 20 10 - - 3 - 379.12 54.01 379.12 0.86 Silver J - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Frayman Rene Frayman B 21 11 - - - - 377.92 53.83 377.92 J - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Arlene Seguin Albert Seguin Jr B 25 14 - - - - 369.17 52.59 369.17 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Bauchspies Alice Forry B 33 20 - - - - 353.46 50.35 353.46 K - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jane Adams Nancy Keller B - - - - - - 301.20 42.91 301.20 J - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Valerie Roy Barbara Laterra C - - - - - - 252.53 35.97 252.53 J - 5 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Braucher Shekhar Sengupta A 1 - - 1 - - 482.92 68.79 482.92 3.06 Silver I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Claire Gardner B L (Tink) Tysor B 10 2 - 2 1 - 413.18 58.86 413.18 2.14 Silver I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Douglas McCormac Mark Gallagher A 11 - - 3 - - 398.97 56.83 398.97 1.53 Silver K - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Gilbert Marshall Williams C 13 4 1 4 2 1 397.69 56.65 397.69 1.20 Silver I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah B 18 9 - - 3 - 386.00 54.99 386.00 0.86 Silver I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz A 27 - - - - - 365.44 52.06 365.44 I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Alice Weagle Howard Canan B - 22 - - - - 341.27 48.61 341.27 I - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Floyd Michael McDonald B - - - - - - 314.59 44.81 314.59 I - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Joan O'Connell Mary Gagnon B - - - - - - 312.35 44.49 312.35 I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 A Jean Fast Leda Knight C - - - - - - 289.09 41.18 289.09 I - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Diana Chirita Elizabeth Wood C - - - - - - 268.44 38.24 268.44 I - 11 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andrew Hanes Pete Matthews Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 460.49 65.60 460.49 3.06 Silver I - 9 - E/W Scores
6 John Wason George Gardos B 14 5 - 2 1 - 393.40 56.04 393.40 2.14 Silver K - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A 24 - - 3 - - 373.45 53.20 373.45 1.53 Silver K - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 30 18 - 4 2 - 359.76 51.25 359.76 1.20 Silver K - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Gloria Manna Judy Biegner A 32 - - - - - 357.86 50.98 357.86 K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Abraham Fisher Bart Bussink B - 23 - - 3 - 340.79 48.55 340.79 0.86 Silver K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - 24 - - - - 339.35 48.34 339.35 K - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen B - - - - - - 324.86 46.28 324.86 K - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Buonfiglio Karen Kupersmith C - - - - - 1 274.48 39.10 274.48 0.88 Silver K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Inez McLaughlin Roxann Maloney C - - - - - - 267.96 38.17 267.96 K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Terry Lee (Lydia) Capobianco B - - - - - - 258.56 36.83 258.56 K - 1 - N/S Scores