Jan 14, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Balas Daniel Kroll A 6 - - 1 - - 602.53 64.37 486.00 1088.53 7.73 Silver Scores
3 Jesse Chao Mark Ralph A 8 - - 3 - - 558.95 59.72 526.50 1085.45 6.01 Silver Scores
13 Bruce Blakely Chuck Wong A 11 - - - - - 475.58 50.81 577.00 1052.58 4.51 Silver Scores
6 Matthew Quint Ralph Briskin C 12 3 1 4 1 1 551.37 58.91 499.50 1050.87 4.16 Silver Scores
7 Robert Thomson Martha England A 13 - - 2 - - 574.58 61.39 470.50 1045.08 3.86 Silver Scores
9 Bob Sanner Ronald Powell A 19 - - - - - 450.00 48.08 563.00 1013.00 2.71 Silver Scores
4 Jody Newman Marc Rosaaen B - 6 - 5 2 - 535.26 57.19 471.00 1006.26 1.79 Silver Scores
5 Marion Robertson Ann Longknife A - - - - - - 526.74 56.28 448.00 974.74 Scores
10 Jonathan Cohen Larry Spanier B - - - - - - 494.53 52.83 344.00 838.53 Scores
11 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 439.11 46.91 389.00 828.11 Scores
8 Alan Carlton Andrea Johnson C - - - - - - 347.21 37.10 459.50 806.71 Scores
2 Manda Thatte Dan Thatte C - - - - - - 396.47 42.36 392.50 788.97 Scores
1 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - - - 351.00 37.50 432.00 783.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ethan Liu Jun Shi B 2 1 - 1 1 - 551.37 58.91 601.50 1152.87 20.29 Silver Scores
7 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - 2 - - 523.42 55.92 487.50 1010.92 1.85 Silver Scores
2 Anthony Barre Jim O'Neil A - - - 5 - - 488.37 52.18 503.00 991.37 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Noronha Douglas Keller B - 8 - 3 2 - 498.32 53.24 470.00 968.32 1.96 Silver Scores
11 Dmitri Shabes Daniel Tataru A - - - - - - 470.37 50.25 490.50 960.87 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi B - - - 4 3 - 490.26 52.38 434.00 924.26 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Sadik Arf Luen-Jyh Luo A - - - - - - 453.79 48.48 468.50 922.29 Scores
12 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 451.42 48.23 435.50 886.92 Scores
3 Michel Schneider Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 413.53 44.18 461.50 875.03 Scores
8 Salvatore Turano Jr Jonni Faircrest C - - - - - 1 483.16 51.62 375.50 858.66 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Janet Crossley Peggy McCormick C - - - - - 2 375.16 40.08 378.50 753.66 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Jane Bauer Lynn Lewis C - - - - - - 293.21 31.33 330.00 623.21 Scores
13 Lois Lourie Tina Yesson C - - - - - - 372.32 39.78 372.32 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Dean Marcia Dean A 18 - - - - - 394.11 42.11 620.50 1014.61 3.90 Silver Scores
2 Shelly Dunietz Lynn Blumenthal A - - - 2 - - 511.11 54.61 494.00 1005.11 2.34 Silver Scores
3 Nick Wiebe Evelyn Holtz A - - - 1 - - 523.89 55.97 478.50 1002.39 3.07 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Boyd Cheryl Haines A - - - 3 - - 504.00 53.85 471.50 975.50 1.32 Silver Scores
12 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A - - - 5 - - 435.32 46.51 511.50 946.82 1.31 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon A - - - - - - 421.58 45.04 519.00 940.58 1.37 Silver Scores
4 Denis Racine Loretta Bromberg A - - - 4 - - 457.58 48.89 471.00 928.58 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks B - - - - 1 - 425.37 45.45 438.50 863.87 1.45 Silver Scores
11 Bruce Luttrell Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 411.16 43.93 451.50 862.66 Scores
10 Maria Abbott Joan Weiss B - - - - - - 354.79 37.90 490.00 844.79 1.04 Silver Scores
5 Michael Stambaugh Sarah Simmerman C - - - - - - 342.00 36.54 441.50 783.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Cyrus Ansari Suzy Doyle C - - - - - - 342.95 36.64 421.00 763.95 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Chris Chou Baron Wang C - - - - 2 1 414.95 44.33 414.95 0.78 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sidney Lorvan Mark McCarthy A 1 - - 1 - - 625.74 66.85 579.00 1204.74 27.05 Silver Scores
13 Vicki Lerner Don Friedman A 5 - - 5 - - 551.84 58.96 546.50 1098.34 9.02 Silver Scores
5 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau A 10 - - 4 - - 557.05 59.51 515.00 1072.05 4.92 Silver Scores
1 Ray Fong Virginia Wailes B 16 4 - - 2 - 505.42 54.00 516.50 1021.92 3.18 Silver Scores
9 Geeske Joel William Watson A - - - - - - 495.47 52.93 514.50 1009.97 0.53 Silver Scores
3 Edmund Wu Ron Smith A - - - 3 - - 558.47 59.67 450.00 1008.47 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Andrew Straus David Achterkirchen B - 7 - - 3 - 483.16 51.62 499.00 982.16 1.57 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Osterweil David Levy C - - 4 - - 1 441.00 47.12 465.50 906.50 1.45 Silver Scores
12 Rajan Jeyakumar Prakash Karamchandani B - - - - - - 443.37 47.37 429.50 872.87 Scores
10 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt B - - - - - - 453.32 48.43 386.50 839.82 Scores
2 Edward Easley Edward Pyle C - - - - - - 425.37 45.45 383.50 808.87 Scores
7 Michael O'Hara Bette Meers-O'Hara B - - - 2 1 - 567.47 60.63 567.47 1.85 Silver Scores
4 Lynn Yokel Doug Handler A - - - - - - 521.53 55.72 521.53 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jennifer Gu Adam Portley B 3 2 - 1 1 - 573.63 61.29 562.50 1136.13 15.22 Silver Scores
2 Gary Macgregor Franklin Lowenthal A 4 - - 2 - - 572.21 61.13 563.00 1135.21 11.41 Silver Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Daniel Friedman A 9 - - - - - 516.32 55.16 556.00 1072.32 5.41 Silver Scores
12 Andrew Hoskins Michael Bodell A 14 - - 5 - - 525.32 56.12 511.50 1036.82 3.61 Silver Scores
7 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 15 - - 4 - - 554.68 59.26 480.00 1034.68 3.38 Silver Scores
11 Harvey Brody Sara Rothmuller A - - - 3 - - 566.05 60.48 431.00 997.05 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Robert Haar Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 449.05 47.98 491.00 940.05 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Bo Xiao Brent Xiao C - - 5 - 2 1 483.63 51.67 415.50 899.13 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee C - - - - - - 409.74 43.78 483.50 893.24 0.82 Silver Scores
5 Coralie Persse Robert Ciszek B - - - - - - 447.16 47.77 433.00 880.16 Scores
13 Regina Norberg Michele Musy B - - - - - - 444.32 47.47 416.00 860.32 Scores
4 Donald Baze Andy Scott C - - - - 3 2 448.58 47.93 448.58 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Gary Mankin Howard Neckel C - - - - - - 419.21 44.79 419.21 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A 7 - - 2 - - 531.95 56.83 554.00 1085.95 6.76 Silver Scores
1 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B 17 5 - 1 1 - 543.79 58.10 475.00 1018.79 3.39 Silver Scores
11 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A - - - 3 - - 496.42 53.04 466.00 962.42 1.32 Silver Scores
9 William Bailey James Griffin A - - - - - - 367.58 39.27 568.50 936.08 2.73 Silver Scores
6 Sarah Youngquist Cornelius Duffie C - 9 2 - - - 452.37 48.33 472.50 924.87 2.57 Silver Scores
8 Barbara McKay Donald Bierman C - - 3 - - - 418.74 44.74 492.00 910.74 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Anjan Ghose David Wong C - - - 5 - 2 464.68 49.65 423.50 888.18 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Kate Jeffus Eugene Herman C - - - 4 2 1 477.47 51.01 407.50 884.97 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Carol Reed James Reed B - - - - - - 431.05 46.05 408.00 839.05 Scores
13 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - - - - 393.16 42.00 408.00 801.16 Scores
5 Joye Sidoti Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 395.53 42.26 402.50 798.03 Scores
7 Narayan Mohanram Heather MacGregor A - - - - - - 342.95 36.64 381.00 723.95 Scores
12 Alexandra Grover Stan Chow A - - - - - - 442.42 47.27 442.42 Scores