Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves B 3 2 - 1 1 - 588.00 62.22 588.00 10.23 Silver Scores
3 Paul Selick Jan Stewart B 11 6 - 2 2 - 561.00 59.37 561.00 1.65 Silver Scores
9 Mehdi Sadeghi Eva Upper A - - - 3/4 - - 491.50 52.01 491.50 0.98 Silver Scores
8 William Graber Shirley Hulbig B - - - 3/4 3 - 491.50 52.01 491.50 0.98 Silver Scores
1 Robert Griffiths Thea Davis B - - - - - - 488.50 51.69 488.50 Scores
7 Linda Cook Cathy Kay C - - - - - 1 483.50 51.16 483.50 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Max Rutherford Paul Inglis C - - - - - 2 480.50 50.85 480.50 0.62 Silver Scores
10 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen C - - - - - - 474.00 50.16 474.00 Scores
6 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - - - - 445.50 47.14 445.50 Scores
2 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery C - - - - - - 352.00 37.25 352.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Doug Andrews S Bonnar B 2 1 - 1 1 - 605.00 64.02 605.00 13.64 Silver Scores
1 Arif Sinan Solaklar Chandru Jay Kriplani C 18 - 4 2 2 1 523.00 55.34 523.00 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Sean Pryke John Laufer A - - - 3 - - 520.00 55.03 520.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Roisin O'Hara Paul O'Hara A - - - 4 - - 488.00 51.64 488.00 0.80 Silver Scores
6 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate A - - - - - - 472.00 49.95 472.00 Scores
7 Jan Flott Kathy Hill C - - - - - 2 432.00 45.71 432.00 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Wendy Dooley Roman Klein A - - - - - - 427.00 45.19 427.00 Scores
5 Donald Hunter Patricia Aitchison C - - - - - - 400.50 42.38 400.50 Scores
10 Steve Overholt Tony Dai C - - - - - - 386.50 40.90 386.50 Scores
2 Tad Stawski I More C - - - - - - 340.00 35.98 340.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Craig Macintosh John Cook A 10 - - 1 - - 561.50 59.42 561.50 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Raymond Mitchell Doneen Vernon B 16 - - 2 1 - 533.00 56.40 533.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 William Wang Caesar Cheng C - - - 3 2 1 488.50 51.69 488.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A - - - 4 - - 478.00 50.58 478.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Lee Daugharty Michael Biderman B - - - - 3 - 461.50 48.84 461.50 0.72 Silver Scores
10 John Dong Jacob Freeman C - - - - - 2 459.50 48.62 459.50 0.67 Silver Scores
1 John Gerretsen Assunta Gerretsen B - - - - - - 423.50 44.81 423.50 Scores
3 Susan Marcus Edward Bezeau C - - - - - - 422.50 44.71 422.50 Scores
5 Ron Franks Carol Handelsman C - - - - - - 393.00 41.59 393.00 Scores
7 Beverley Flint George Flint C - - - - - - 350.50 37.09 350.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Unger Robert Sewell A 1 - - 1 - - 648.00 68.57 648.00 18.18 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Revesz Michael Bilon C 9 5 2 2 1 1 562.50 59.52 562.50 2.75 Silver Scores
1 Peter Deluca Howard Arcand B - - - 3 2 - 511.00 54.07 511.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Mike Fernane Steven Mehta B - - - 4 3 - 491.00 51.96 491.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A - - - - - - 484.50 51.27 484.50 Scores
6 Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley A - - - - - - 481.00 50.90 481.00 Scores
4 Mary Tseng Francis Tseng B - - - - - - 436.00 46.14 436.00 Scores
7 Raymond Hui Alan Huttung Lam C - - - - - 2 435.00 46.03 435.00 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Alexandra Peck Brenda Baranga C - - - - - - 422.50 44.71 422.50 Scores
10 Michael Rachlis David Promislow C - - - - - - 407.00 43.07 407.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin A 4 - - 1 - - 585.50 61.96 585.50 7.67 Silver Scores
6 Lewis Richardson Paul Janicki A 12 - - 2 - - 548.50 58.04 548.50 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Charles Smith Gaye Villa C - - 5 3 1 1 509.50 53.92 509.50 1.44 Silver Scores
7 John Norwood James Sharples C - - - 4 2 2 473.00 50.05 473.00 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Ken Salter Nancy Brown C - - - - 3 - 464.50 49.15 464.50 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Avinash Saxena Andrzej Niewiadomski B - - - - - - 455.00 48.15 455.00 Scores
5 Elizabeth Walker Lise Sklar C - - - - - - 450.50 47.67 450.50 Scores
8 Faye Baker Chris Kuckyt C - - - - - - 444.50 47.04 444.50 Scores
4 Gail Deyell Mary Lou Kerr B - - - - - - 439.50 46.51 439.50 Scores
2 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan C - - - - - - 433.50 45.87 433.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ina Demme Susan Cooper A 5 - - 1 - - 585.00 61.90 585.00 5.75 Silver Scores
10 Naveed Ather Frank Welland A 15 - - 2 - - 541.00 57.25 541.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Dudley Camacho Ann-Marie Crabbe A - - - 3 - - 517.50 54.76 517.50 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Mike Peng Jonathan Buss B - - - 4 1 - 492.00 52.06 492.00 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Debra Kestenberg Penny Robinson C - - 6 - 2 1 489.50 51.80 489.50 0.90 Silver Scores
4 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 446.00 47.20 446.00 Scores
9 Brent Gibbs Walter Galloway A - - - - - - 444.50 47.04 444.50 Scores
8 Steve Roberts Chris Robinson C - - - - - 2 432.50 45.77 432.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve C - - - - - - 387.50 41.01 387.50 Scores
5 Tore Eriksen Lib Gibson C - - - - - - 310.50 32.86 310.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Russell Baird Iain Macdonald C 13 7 3 1 1 1 546.50 57.83 546.50 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Tom Ramsay Colin Harrington A 17 - - 2 - - 524.50 55.50 524.50 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Janet Galloway Despina Georgas A - - - 3 - - 485.00 51.32 485.00 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Elizabeth Stewart Judy McNeilly B - - - 4 2 - 472.00 49.95 472.00 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan B - - - - 3 - 466.50 49.37 466.50 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Adele Pick Dave Malen B - - - - - - 461.50 48.84 461.50 Scores
5 Douglas Jordan Will Sutherland C - - - - - 2 458.50 48.52 458.50 0.62 Silver Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Stephen Mackay A - - - - - - 444.00 46.98 444.00 Scores
10 Bonnie Hugill Morag Horsman C - - - - - - 423.00 44.76 423.00 Scores
7 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C - - - - - - 387.00 40.95 387.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Hou Zheng Zhang C 6 3 1 1 1 1 583.50 61.75 583.50 4.31 Silver Scores
3 Eiji Kujirai Andy Stark A 7 - - 2 - - 581.50 61.53 581.50 3.24 Silver Scores
9 Saad Dahdouh Diana Dahdouh B 8 4 - 3 2 - 576.00 60.95 576.00 2.64 Silver Scores
6 Doug Bennion Lesley Thomson A 14 - - 4 - - 542.50 57.41 542.50 1.30 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan B - - - - 3 - 450.00 47.62 450.00 0.72 Silver Scores
1 Bing Wong Mary Wong B - - - - - - 448.50 47.46 448.50 Scores
5 Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis C - - - - - 2 422.00 44.66 422.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Graham Dixon Ernest Coetzee C - - - - - - 417.50 44.18 417.50 Scores
7 John Weston Robert Maxwell C - - - - - - 394.00 41.69 394.00 Scores
8 Seymour Swartz Lynda Ryan C - - - - - - 366.00 38.73 366.00 Scores