Jan 19, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Isleta Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Negro Keith Gilbert B 2 2 - 1 1 - 241.00 61.79 241.00 3.79 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 4 - - 2 - - 230.50 59.10 230.50 2.65 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A 7 - - 3 - - 221.50 56.79 221.50 1.90 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Rosemary Wade Williams Henry Williams B 8 4 - 4 2 - 220.50 56.54 220.50 1.69 Red O - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Patricia Plummer William Fogel C 11 5 2 5 3 1 215.50 55.26 215.50 1.58 Gold O - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Trujillo Donna Yeargain B 12 6 - 6 4 - 204.00 52.31 204.00 0.84 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 13 - - - - - 203.50 52.18 203.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Dorothy Hyden Sam Taylor C - 9 4 - 5 2 188.00 48.21 188.00 1.11 Red O - 15 - N/S Scores
3 Dennis Dawson Marilyn Whitehurst A - - - - - - 188.00 48.21 188.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Egda Delaney Michael Delaney C - 10 5 - - 3 181.50 46.54 181.50 0.79 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
9 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - - - 179.00 45.90 179.00 O - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Earle Marie Hanson Margaret Agnew C - - 7 - - - 177.50 45.51 177.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Ballard Ann Shaylor C - - 8/9 - - - 175.50 45.00 175.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Norma Phillips James Beatty C - - - - - - 174.50 44.74 174.50 O - 16 - E/W Scores
15 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - - - 162.50 41.67 162.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Tommie Kadotani Bonnie Camp C - - - - - - 157.00 40.26 157.00 O - 16 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Andrews Susan Johnston B 1 1 - 1 1 - 248.00 63.59 248.00 3.79 Gold O - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 3 - - 2 - - 240.50 61.67 240.50 2.65 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Frank Moran James Joy A 5 - - 3 - - 223.50 57.31 223.50 1.90 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Margaret Ann Moon Andrew Cornett C 6 3 1 4 2 1 223.00 57.18 223.00 1.53 Gold|Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Candace Scott Rodger Arnold A 9 - - 5 - - 218.50 56.03 218.50 0.76 Red O - 10 - N/S Scores
16 Pam Himes Ben Franz A 10 - - 6 - - 216.50 55.51 216.50 0.63 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
15 Sue Robinson Carole Odenreider B 14 7 - - 3 - 194.50 49.87 194.50 1.10 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
3 David Sackett Darcy White A 15 - - - - - 191.50 49.10 191.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Ellen Brabson Athena Kelly C 16 8 3 - 4 2 190.00 48.72 190.00 1.04 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Elizabeth Varra Mary Ellen Nickodemus C - 11 6 - - 3 180.50 46.28 180.50 0.75 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Shirley Scott Mary Olson A - - - - - - 176.00 45.13 176.00 O - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Leonie Wellman Gerald Wellman C - - 8/9 - - - 175.50 45.00 175.50 O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Polly Schoning Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 171.00 43.85 171.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Jan Evans Tom McKenna B - - - - - - 168.00 43.08 168.00 O - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Trudy Owen Beth McGregor C - - - - - - 155.50 39.87 155.50 O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Paul Lazarus Leyla Sansoy C - - - - - - 147.50 37.82 147.50 O - 9 - E/W Scores