Jan 29, 2017 - Sunday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.78 Gold 1 1 91.00 Priscilla ShoemakerShallotte, NC Connie PriceHolden Beach, NC Patti LustigSunset Beach, NC Doris McLaughlinOcean Isle, NC
3.59 Gold 2 81.00 Ellen PearsallWilmington, NC Christianna JohnsonWilmington, NC Blair SloanWilmington, NC Philip PearsallWilmington, NC
2.69 Gold 3 75.00 Sarah Van RensWilmington, NC Kimberly ExumWilmington, NC Kimbrough TayloeWilmington, NC Barbara WardWilmington, NC Doris RuffnerWilmington, NC
2.02 Gold 4 2 70.00 Lorraine AllenBurlington, NC Brenda PaceGreensboro, NC Iris HoltBurlington, NC Simon BrigmanNew London, NC
1.59 Gold 5 67.00 Laura HendersonSouthport, NC Karen BoyerWilmington, NC John McHaleWilmington, NC Maryann CotterSouthport, NC
0.75 Red 3 65.00 Jane LambethWilmington, NC Miriam SmithWilmington, NC Susan RogersWilmington, NC Lesley HivelyWilmington, NC
0.77 Red 4 64.00 Rhea CaldwellCharlotte, NC Denise ChesslerIndian Land, SC Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
8 Priscilla Shoemaker Connie Price Patti Lustig Doris McLaughlin 3 1 1 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.78 Gold
15 Ellen Pearsall Christianna Johnson Blair Sloan Philip Pearsall 7 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.59 Gold
3 Sarah Van Rens Kimberly Exum Kimbrough Tayloe Barbara Ward Doris Ruffner 7 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.69 Gold
1 Lorraine Allen Brenda Pace Iris Holt Simon Brigman 3 4 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.02 Gold
9 Laura Henderson Karen Boyer John McHale Maryann Cotter 7 5 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.59 Gold
10 Jane Lambeth Miriam Smith Susan Rogers Lesley Hively 3 - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.75 Red
16 Rhea Caldwell Denise Chessler Martha Meyer Mark Meyer 3 - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.77 Red
12 Linda Orlando Monica Marsten Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Red
5 Daniel Koppenhafer Marilyn Freeman Linda Patch Beverly Titzel 7 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.44 Red
2 Jack Petro Ann Petro Sharon Whitehouse Glen Whitehouse 3 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.44 Red
13 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan 3 - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.66 Red
7 Mary Alice Yarbrough Jerri Hvastkovs Heather Pierce Dana Conn 3 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.22 Red
6 Mearlene White Jean Rogers Bambi Macrae Helen McCartha 7 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
11 Brad Field Sharon Cardinal Michael Samples Steve Cavender 3 - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.44 Red
4 Irene Cantone Steven Cantone Vivian Woods Thomas Woods 3 - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.44 Red
14 Pamela Bank Sue Sandidge Ann Brandt Fran Edwards 3 - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results