Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C 4 1 1 1 1 1 258.00 59.72 258.00 3.28 Silver Scores
4 George Sullivan Andrea Sullivan B 5 2 - 2 2 - 257.00 59.49 257.00 2.46 Silver Scores
2 Simone Scumpia David Davis C 6 3 2 3 - - 244.50 56.60 244.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 7 - - 4 - - 243.00 56.25 243.00 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Louis Sachar Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 225.00 52.08 225.00 Scores
5 Paul Tobias Pam Lashelle A - - - - - - 220.00 50.93 220.00 Scores
1 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - - - - - - 219.00 50.69 219.00 Scores
6 Bill Kalmbach Rich Ellmer C - - - - - - 186.50 43.17 186.50 Scores
7 Robert Burton Dolline Burton B - - - - - - 176.00 40.74 176.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A 1 - - 1 - - 265.50 61.46 265.50 7.56 Silver Scores
2 Julie Valentine Linda Kandel C 8 4 3 2 1 1 241.50 55.90 241.50 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Linda Anthony William Charowhas A - - - 3 - - 227.50 52.66 227.50 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Henry Irwin Jr Ronald Turner A - - - 4 - - 205.50 47.57 205.50 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Paul Putman Meg Putman C - - - - 2 - 201.00 46.53 201.00 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Harry Ingham Osman Ahmed B - - - - - - 199.00 46.06 199.00 Scores
7 Linda Banks George Shelley B - - - - - - 188.50 43.63 188.50 Scores
1 Flora Pettit Kyong Shuey B - - - - - - 177.00 40.97 177.00 Scores
6 Loren Nyer Genie Nyer C - - - - - - 153.50 35.53 153.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alta Peck Robbie Borchers A - - - 1 - - 237.38 54.95 237.38 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 2 - - 235.69 54.56 235.69 1.53 Silver Scores
8 Karen Logan James Glathar C - - 5 3 1 1 207.00 47.92 207.00 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Geneva Berg Nell Sanders C - - - 4 2 - 205.31 47.53 205.31 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Greg Humphreys Christoph Eick A - - - - - - 202.50 46.88 202.50 Scores
6 George Steele Sylvia Sanders C - - - - - - 201.94 46.75 201.94 Scores
4 Kathryn Levihn Gloria Wilson B - - - - - - 199.69 46.22 199.69 Scores
7 Dani Woods Patrick Long A - - - - - - 186.19 43.10 186.19 Scores
1 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 172.69 39.97 172.69 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott A 2 - - 1 - - 262.00 60.65 262.00 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Arnold David Johnson Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 260.50 60.30 260.50 4.25 Silver Scores
1 Steven Andersen Joyce Cooper B - 5 - 3 1 - 241.00 55.79 241.00 1.19 Silver Scores
4 Diana Frankeny Richard Frankeny B - 6 - 4 2 - 229.50 53.13 229.50 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Catherine Supple Lisa Holzgrafe C - - 4 - - 1 217.50 50.35 217.50 0.86 Silver Scores
8 Liz Jacobson Bonnie Jan Robson C - - - - - 2 206.50 47.80 206.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Karen Oberling Glenn Zauber C - - - - - - 203.50 47.11 203.50 Scores
7 Linda Reichenau Pamela Scott C - - - - - - 192.50 44.56 192.50 Scores