Dec 29, 2016 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Citadel Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Susan Robb Bill Robb A 2 - - 1 - - 305.11 66.47 305.11 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
5 Dolores Schwartz George Nichols Jr A 4/5 - - 2 - - 287.10 62.55 287.10 2.37 Gold Scores
1 Mike Frosch Jerry Vanderhoef B - 3 - 4 2 - 265.30 57.80 265.30 2.67 Red Scores
7 Chris Nicholson Jim Wall B - 4 - 5 3 - 263.84 57.48 263.84 2.00 Red Scores
6 Jill Stirgwolt Elaine Gordon B - 5 - 6 4 - 261.44 56.96 261.44 1.50 Red Scores
8 Carolyn Sullivan James Sullivan B - - - - 6 - 227.41 49.54 227.41 0.47 Red Scores
9 John Baker Karen Galleher B - - - - - - 224.43 48.90 224.43 Scores
4 Peggy Haigler Peggy Kemf B - - - - - - 187.22 40.79 187.22 Scores
2 Jean King Calvin King C - - - - - - 179.07 39.01 179.07 Scores
10 Sonja Luckie Lorine Lorino C - - - - - - 160.41 34.95 160.41 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Tom Gilpin Jr Paul Hern B 3 1 - 2 1 - 287.57 62.65 287.57 4.74 Gold|Red Scores
1 Charles Bost Richard Smith A 4/5 - - 3 - - 287.10 62.55 287.10 2.03 Red Scores
3 Dennis Luft Joan Braender A - - - 8 - - 242.90 52.92 242.90 0.42 Red Scores
6 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad B - - - - 5 - 230.21 50.15 230.21 0.50 Red Scores
5 D Hall Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 227.39 49.54 227.39 Scores
2 Priscilla Bernstein Joyce Herr C - - 1 - - 1 225.73 49.18 225.73 2.14 Red Scores
4 Sandra Williams Bruni Baker C - - - - - - 188.97 41.17 188.97 Scores
7 Jean Hill Loyd Hill C - - - - - - 155.65 33.91 155.65 Scores
9 Beverly Belling Robert Belling B - - - - - - 154.09 33.57 154.09 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Betty Hoopes Genie Johannsen B 6 2 - 3 1 - 267.80 58.34 267.80 3.56 Red Scores
4 Stanley Hurwitz Karen Smith B - - - 7 5 - 250.47 54.57 250.47 0.57 Red Scores
5 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A - - - 8 - - 249.69 54.40 249.69 0.42 Red Scores
9 Emily Subers Robert Houtrow B - - - - - - 218.75 47.66 218.75 Scores
8 Lisa Studebaker Jeff Wood B - - - - - - 218.03 47.50 218.03 Scores
1 Ursula Ramey Joyce Person B - - - - - - 212.07 46.20 212.07 Scores
6 Linda Smith Lorraine Holub B - - - - - - 198.53 43.25 198.53 Scores
7 Barbara Rizzo Manuela Kanners C - - 3 - - 1 196.01 42.70 196.01 1.20 Red Scores
2 Dorothy Norwood Elaine Luartes C - - - - - 2 190.87 41.58 190.87 0.75 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Emory Whitaker Richard Maybin A 1 - - 1 - - 305.46 66.55 305.46 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Heller Jackie Brown A - - - 4 - - 260.88 56.84 260.88 1.18 Red Scores
4 Ann Pozdol Arnold Kritz B - 6 - 5 2 - 254.34 55.41 254.34 1.76 Red Scores
1 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias B - - - 6 3 - 254.28 55.40 254.28 1.26 Red Scores
9 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton B - - - 7 4 - 244.47 53.26 244.47 0.88 Red Scores
8 Susan Dover James Dover B - - - - - - 217.54 47.39 217.54 Scores
7 Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan C - - 2 - - 2 212.41 46.28 212.41 1.61 Red Scores
2 Nancy Marshall James Thomas B - - - - - - 209.91 45.73 209.91 Scores
6 Luz Ortega Marnie Warner B - - - - - - 169.49 36.93 169.49 Scores