Dec 30, 2016 - Friday 1:00 pm

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.32 Gold 1 94.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Ellen AllenSummerville, SC
21.74 Gold 2 92.00 David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI
16.30 Gold 3 89.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Linda SmithChattanooga, TN Ron SmithChattanooga, TN
12.23 Gold 4 83.00 Fred KingMc Lean, VA Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC
9.66 Gold 5 78.00 Owen LienOak Park, MI Chris ComptonDallas, TX Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Ron SmithChicago, IL
12.67 Gold 6 1 75.00 Eileen HoughtonSilver Spring, MD Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Alan TenenbaumRockville, MD Mary TenenbaumRockville, MD
7.25 Gold 7 73.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
6.44 Gold 8 72.00 Larry KozloveBoca Raton, FL Ellen KozloveBoca Raton, FL Neil ChambersSchenectady, NY Donna ChambersSchenectady, NY
5.80 Gold 9 71.00 Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Elaine LandowDurham, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC
9.50 Gold 2 69.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Alec PriceSouthern Pines, NC Tiberiu UngureanuColumbus, OH Elizabeth IveyNashville, TN
7.13 Gold 3 1 66.00 R. Arthur Cannamela, JrRoswell, GA Denis TaneriPowder Springs, GA Betty TaneriPowder Springs, GA Mary Lou CannamelaRoswell, GA
5.35 Gold 4 2 58.00 Joan KennedyMount Pleasant, SC Carl BeckerCharleston, SC Cheryl ScottCharleston, SC Bob KempHixson, TN
3.92 Gold 5/6 3 56.00 Ken ParkerNewnan, GA Donna ParkerNewnan, GA Judy FendrickMarietta, GA Nancy ColterDublin, GA
3.92 Gold 5/6 56.00 Dennis CarmanPlainwell, MI Susan Bailey CarmanPlainwell, MI Jackie BrownMcCormick, SC Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN
2.80 Gold 4 54.00 James OlsonCharleston, WV Ellen OlsonCharleston, WV Sarah SentmanScott Depot, WV William SentmanScott Depot, WV

Recaps

Section X

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
26 Bill Wisdom Jerry Helms Tom Rutledge Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Ellen Allen A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 19.32 Gold
16 David Grainger Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 21.74 Gold
8 Les Bart Gloria Bart Linda Smith Ron Smith A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 16.30 Gold
2 Fred King Dan Fowler Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 12.23 Gold
13 Owen Lien Chris Compton Loretta Rivers Ron Smith A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.66 Gold
30 Eileen Houghton Robert Bell Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum X 6 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 12.67 Gold
25 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.25 Gold
28 Larry Kozlove Ellen Kozlove Neil Chambers Donna Chambers A 8 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 6.44 Gold
18 Rebecca Duty Peter J Boyd-Bowman Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A 9 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.80 Gold
14 Paul Johnson III Alec Price Tiberiu Ungureanu Elizabeth Ivey X - 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 9.50 Gold
6 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Red
20 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Denis Taneri Betty Taneri Mary Lou Cannamela Y - 3 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 7.13 Gold
9 Francine Moring Richard Smith Susanne McLaughlin Mark McLaughlin A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
4 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.50 Red
24 Ed Bissell David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Jim McKeown A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
29 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Michael Kovacich Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.75 Red
1 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.25 Red
7 Joan Kennedy Carl Becker Cheryl Scott Bob Kemp Y - 4 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 -1.00 58.00 5.35 Gold
27 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Jackie Brown Barbara Heller X - 5/6 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.92 Gold
23 Ken Parker Donna Parker Judy Fendrick Nancy Colter Y - 5/6 3 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.92 Gold
33 James Olson Ellen Olson Sarah Sentman William Sentman Y - - 4 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.80 Gold
32 Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel Adam Parrish Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 -1.00 51.00 0.50 Red
19 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Bill Parrish Beth Parrish Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.25 Red
5 Martha Young Jay Gibson Mym Young Clay Young X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
17 Robert Blakey Randolph Johnson Geoffrey Phipps Mark Teich A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
10 Joy Scher Joseph Machotka Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
34 Rich Regan Rosanne Schabinger Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon X - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
31 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Joan Braender Dennis Luft X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.25 Red
12 Owen Doster Barbara Doster Gretchen Smith David Smith Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.25 Red
22 Allison L Cappelletti Julius Sigurjonsson Anam Tebha Sylvia Shi Daniel Korbel A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
21 Hans Jacobs John Potter Robert Fendrick Hugh Brown Jr A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
35 Shane Garner Robert Hartman Jean-Pierre Becotte Marc Sylvester Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
11 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Hal Jones Jr Kevin O'Brien Y - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results