Dec 29, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Do the Charleston Bracketed KO 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
55.97 Gold 1 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Joe GrueNew York, NY Vincent DemuyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
39.18 Gold 2 Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA Howard MillerVirginia Beach, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD
22.39 Gold 3/4 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Carrie Anna HudsonRaleigh, NC Shan HuangToronto, ON Richard ChanMarkham, ON
22.39 Gold 3/4 Derrick NiedermanCharleston, SC Margaret MalaspinaCharleston, SC Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC Tina RaddingSummerville, SC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Tom Rutledge Ellen Allen Randy Joyce Kay Joyce Bill Wisdom Jerry Helms A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
15 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin Joe Grue Vincent Demuy A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 55.97 Gold
13 Fred King Dan Fowler Jeff Ziemer Hugh Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Martha Young Jay Gibson Mym Young Clay Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
11 Donna Chambers Neil Chambers Larry Kozlove Ellen Kozlove A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum Robert Bell Eileen Inglesby-Hought A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr Michael Kovacich Olin Hubert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Brian Schoenfeld Richard DePaulo Howard Miller Gregory Bright A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 39.18 Gold
7 Jacob Morgan Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey David Grainger Greg Hinze A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Derrick Niederman Margaret Malaspina Brenda Klinker Tina Radding A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.39 Gold
5 Ed Lazarus Diane Lazarus Lynn Jones Paul Benedict A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Barbara Taychert O. Gordon Lien III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jonathan Steinberg Carrie Anna Hudson Shan Huang Richard Chan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.39 Gold
2 Ron Smith Loretta Rivers Chris Compton Owen Lien Robert Teel Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Les Bart Gloria Bart Linda Smith Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results