Jan 02, 2017 - Monday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

46.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.71 Gold 1 93.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Richard ChanMarkham, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON
22.28 Gold 2 89.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
16.71 Gold 3 87.00 Glenn IvettHanahan, SC Adrian Fontes Frederic PollackLaval, QC Sandra GebhardtThe Villages, FL
12.53 Gold 4 86.00 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Gregory BrightWestminster, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD
9.90 Gold 5 85.00 David WachsmanJericho, NY Janis WachsmanJericho, NY Ed BissellState College, PA Jim McKeownState College, PA
12.11 Gold 6 1 79.00 Kathy BrownGeorgetown, SC Karen GalleherPawleys Island, SC Susan CorbettMurrells Inlet, SC Elaine GordonMyrtle Beach, SC
7.02 Gold 7/8 76.00 Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Rajan IyerAiken, SC James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC
7.02 Gold 7/8 76.00 Rebecca DutyRichmond, VA Patti MartinRichmond, VA Betsy StantonHartsville, SC Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA
5.67 Gold 9/10 73.00 Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL John PotterMontreat, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC
5.67 Gold 9/10 73.00 Gerrianne MasonCrossville, TN Brian MasonCrossville, TN Bob HellerKnoxville, TN David RogersNaples, FL
9.08 Gold 11/12 2 72.00 Peter SeeryHilton Head Is, SC Libby SeeryHilton Head Is, SC Dan BeckerWirtz, VA Judith KempCohutta, GA
4.76 Gold 11/12 72.00 Adam ParrishSandwich, MA Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT McKenzie MyersIrondale, AL Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT
7.36 Gold 3 1 65.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA Bruce FletcherChesterfield, VA Elizabeth FletcherChesterfield, VA
5.52 Gold 4 2 64.00 Sherrill BainOakville, ON Linda ArthurMississauga, ON Ann ShawMississauga, ON David EddyMississauga, ON
4.14 Gold 5 3 61.00 Emily RamsayCharleston, SC Susan KovalCharleston, SC John Paul LigonCharleston, SC Jack CorleyMount Pleasant, SC
3.46 Gold 6 4 60.00 Richard NadolCharleston, SC Malcolm FagesMount Pleasant, SC Shirley FagesMount Pleasant, SC Diana SkinnerGoose Creek, SC
2.45 Gold 5 58.00 Barbara McGeeCharleston, SC Michael ArthurSullivans Is, SC Kathryn DunnCharleston, SC Paul MahoneyJohns Island, SC
1.97 Gold 6/7 55.00 Bowen Asserson JrFolly Beach, SC Meme AssersonFolly Beach, SC Peggy MorrisonCharleston, SC Stuart TerryAshland, NH
1.97 Gold 6/7 55.00 Macky FarberJohns Island, SC Katherine AbramsKiawah Island, SC Anne SmithJohns Island, SC Mina PersykoNew York, NY

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Richard Chan Shan Huang A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 29.71 Gold
11 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 22.28 Gold
44 Glenn Ivett Adrian Fontes Frederic Pollack Sandra Gebhardt A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 16.71 Gold
39 Paul Benedict Brian Schoenfeld Gregory Bright Lynn Jones A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 12.53 Gold
23 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Ed Bissell Jim McKeown A 5 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 9.90 Gold
40 Kathy Brown Karen Galleher Susan Corbett Elaine Gordon B 6 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 12.11 Gold
37 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes A 7/8 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.02 Gold
7 Varghese George John Baker Rajan Iyer James Gentry Jr A 7/8 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 7.02 Gold
31 Mike Cappelletti John Potter Peter J Boyd-Bowman Joy McKenzie-Smith A 9/10 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.67 Gold
42 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason Bob Heller David Rogers A 9/10 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.67 Gold
26 Adam Parrish Max Aeschbacher McKenzie Myers Deirdre Nickel A 11/12 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.76 Gold
17 Peter Seery Libby Seery Dan Becker Judith Kemp B 11/12 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 9.08 Gold
21 Denis Taneri Betty Taneri Mary Lou Cannamela R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
35 Fred King Dan Fowler Hugh Brown Jr Olin Hubert A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
33 Loretta Rivers Julius Sigurjonsson Chris Compton Jacob Morgan Owen Lien A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.50 Red
22 Richard Smith Francine Moring Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
28 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Shirley Scott Nicholas Tallyn A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
34 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Bruce Fletcher Elizabeth Fletcher C - 3 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 7.36 Gold
9 Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Ellen Allen Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
4 Sherrill Bain Linda Arthur Ann Shaw David Eddy C - 4 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.52 Gold
2 Ken Parker Donna Parker George Russell Nancy Colter A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
30 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Barbara Heller Jackie Brown A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
10 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott O. Gordon Lien III Phillip Yorston A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
45 Emily Ramsay Susan Koval John Paul Ligon Jack Corley C - 5 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.14 Gold
8 Richard Nadol Malcolm Fages Shirley Fages Diana Skinner C - 6 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.46 Gold
12 Barbara McGee Michael Arthur Kathryn Dunn Paul Mahoney C - - 5 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.45 Gold
46 Macky Farber Katherine Abrams Anne Smith Mina Persyko C - - 6/7 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.97 Gold
16 Bowen Asserson Jr Meme Asserson Peggy Morrison Stuart Terry C - - 6/7 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.97 Gold
3 Mary Patton Shelia Paul Dan Croom Jill Croom C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
24 John Knight Mary Knight Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
18 Susan Nuernberger Barbara Visser Mina Dupree Thelma Thompson C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
36 Norma Gordon Keith Gordon Nancy Meachim Norma Barrett C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
6 Paul Johnson III Maya Alela Jonathan Forde Alec Price A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
27 Raymond Benton Jr Peggy Hahn Donald Rizer Martha Heslep B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
20 Elizabeth Brown Wanda Cavinder Dolores Schwartz Mona Loft C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Red
43 Ann Priest Karen Hinson Frances Boyd Louisa Cameron C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.50 Red
19 Monika Coker John Murray, III Doris Lend James Lancaster C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
29 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Bill Parrish Beth Parrish B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
25 Sally Reynolds Diana Clary Richard Hughes Banner Hughes C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
1 Brent Holcomb Kathryn Kimmerling Janet Sheridan Sylvia White C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.50 Red
41 Mohan Bali Al Kirkland Alan Godes Moises Ganc Kolodner B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
13 Gretchen Smith David Smith Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.00 Red
14 Susan Friberg Cozy Pelzer Helen Maybank Happy Faust C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
15 Alan Williams Sandra Williams Lois McMorris Denis Berube C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00
38 Richard Lanzarone Roger Hill Elaine Luartes Beryl Hedrick C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
5 Christine Bingham Blondelle Grant Stephen Popielarski LeRoy Burnside C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results