Jan 01, 2017 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.40 Gold 1 85.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Linda SmithChattanooga, TN Ron SmithChattanooga, TN
11.55 Gold 2 1 84.00 William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Nancy GoldenRichmond, VA Gregory BurrellHillsboro, OR Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
8.66 Gold 3 82.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
6.50 Gold 4 78.00 Denis TaneriPowder Springs, GA Mary Lou CannamelaRoswell, GA R. Arthur Cannamela, JrRoswell, GA Betty TaneriPowder Springs, GA
4.77 Gold 5/6 75.00 Ellen AllenSummerville, SC Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC Tom RutledgeCharleston, SC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC
4.77 Gold 5/6 75.00 Paul Johnson IIIFour Oaks, NC Alec PriceSouthern Pines, NC Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Betsy StantonHartsville, SC
3.64 Gold 7/8 71.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Ron SmithChicago, IL Owen LienOak Park, MI
3.64 Gold 7/8 71.00 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Diane LazarusBaltimore, MD Ed LazarusBaltimore, MD
6.11 Gold 9 2 70.00 Jenna TichonWinnipeg, MB Freddie MykytyshynWinnipeg, MB Suzanne McCarthyWinnipeg, MB Leigh Anne ShaferWinnipeg, MB
4.58 Gold 3 66.00 Al KirklandColumbia, SC Mohan BaliColumbia, SC Alan GodesNeedham, MA Carroll GivensDaniels, WV
3.43 Gold 4 65.00 Gretchen SmithDavidson, NC David SmithDavidson, NC Owen DosterHendersonville, NC Barbara DosterHendersonville, NC
2.71 Gold 5 60.00 Adam ParrishSandwich, MA Greg HumphreysCharlottesville, VA Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT
2.57 Gold 1 48.00 Roy KuhnHendersonville, NC Mary Ann KuhnHendersonville, NC Robert DolanEtowah, NC Linda DolanEtowah, NC

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Les Bart Gloria Bart Linda Smith Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 15.40 Gold
4 William Belanich Nancy Golden Gregory Burrell Phillip Yorston B 2 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 11.55 Gold
1 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.66 Gold
11 Denis Taneri Mary Lou Cannamela R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Betty Taneri A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.50 Gold
23 Paul Johnson III Alec Price Nancy Motes Betsy Stanton A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.77 Gold
13 Ellen Allen Brenda Klinker Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.77 Gold
29 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Diane Lazarus Ed Lazarus A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.64 Gold
22 Loretta Rivers Chris Compton Ron Smith Owen Lien A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.64 Gold
32 Jenna Tichon Freddie Mykytyshyn Suzanne McCarthy Leigh Anne Shafer B 9 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 6.11 Gold
25 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Jim McKeown Ed Bissell A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
10 Varghese George James Gentry Jr John Baker Rajan Iyer A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.26 Red
21 Al Kirkland Mohan Bali Alan Godes Carroll Givens B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.58 Gold
9 Gretchen Smith David Smith Owen Doster Barbara Doster B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.43 Gold
20 Olin Hubert Hugh Brown Jr Fred King Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
38 Diane Huguenard Jim Huguenard Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.73 Red
24 Adam Parrish Greg Humphreys Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel B - 5 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.71 Gold
18 Ellen Kozlove Larry Kozlove Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold Joy Scher Joseph Machotka A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.73 Red
26 Real Fradette Elaine Clair Ann Pozdol Arnold Kritz A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.05 Red
33 Barbara Summers James Summers Jr Eugene Fisher Adrienne Fisher B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
31 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman Robert Houtrow Emily Subers B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.26 Red
7 Ricki Rogers Joseph Murray Beth Parrish Bill Parrish B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.84 Red
34 Louisa Cameron Karen Hinson Susan Koval Emily Ramsay B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.05 Red
30 Robert Hartman Shane Garner Jean-Pierre Becotte Marc Sylvester B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.80 Red
17 Roy Kuhn Mary Ann Kuhn Robert Dolan Linda Dolan C - - 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.57 Gold
12 Richard Lanzarone Roger Hill Nancy Bradbury Bill Collins B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.26 Red
3 John Knight Vivian Woodsum Ron Woodsum Mary Knight A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.84 Red
16 Blondelle Grant Christine Bingham Pamela Duling Bonnie Burch C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.05 Red
6 Irene Cantone Steven Cantone Linda Harlow Joe Harlow C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.97 Red
28 Nancy Strohmer Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Hans Strohmer B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
27 Curtis Barbee Pamela Barbee Peggy Jordan Betty Walker B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
37 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory Barbara Tureen Ann Ashmore B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 2.80 Red
14 Caroline Dennis Joan Swann Joan Kelton Patricia Castle C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00
19 Linda Arthur Sherrill Bain Ann Shaw David Eddy B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.63 Red
15 Mirka Zeymo Gainor Eisenlohr Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.42 Red
35 Maya Alela O. Gordon Lien III Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.63 Red
39 Peter Seery Libby Seery Dan Becker Judith Kemp B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.63 Red
5 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Wonder Woman Dyna Girl B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.42 Red
8 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Bruce Fletcher Elizabeth Fletcher B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.42 Red
36 Arnie Obler Geri Obler Sheila Johnston William Hawkins C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.42 Red
40 Jenny Dempsey Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd Heather Pierce B - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.21 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results