Jan 12, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.62 Silver 1/2 1 68.00 Susan HernandezFair Oaks Ranch, TX Andy VillastrigoSan Antonio, TX Beth GaleSan Antonio, TX Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX
5.62 Silver 1/2 68.00 Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Marilyn ArnoldSan Antonio, TX
3.61 Silver 3 56.00 George FillisSan Antonio, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
2.71 Silver 4 54.00 Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
1.78 Silver 5/6 46.00 Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Myra RibakSan Antonio, TX Robbie BorchersNew Braunfels, TX
1.78 Silver 5/6 46.00 Sheryleen GrothusSan Antonio, TX Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX Donna McBrideKerrville, TX Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX
2.60 Silver 2 44.00 Judy Caroll TaquinoSan Antonio, TX Janina KuzmaSan Antonio, TX K VogesConverse, TX Sunny WonSan Antonio, TX
1.83 Silver 3/4 1 43.00 Robert CraigSan Antonio, TX Jack CassidySan Antonio, TX Charlene JohnsonSan Antonio, TX Evelyn PitmanSan Antonio, TX
1.71 Silver 3/4 43.00 Horatio AldredgeSan Antonio, TX Jacquelyn AldredgeSan Antonio, TX Jean BlilieKerrville, TX Eugene LuxFredericksburg, TX
1.37 Silver 5 2 42.00 Robert WatsonSan Antonio, TX Kent TolbertSan Antonio, TX Julius GrossenbacherSan Antonio, TX Beverly PothSan Antonio, TX
1.03 Silver 3 39.00 Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Lynn (Ann) PiersonSan Antonio, TX Helen KingSan Antonio, TX Joe RamirezMission, TX
0.68 Silver 4/5 38.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX James CucciaSchertz, TX
0.68 Silver 4/5 38.00 Andrea WilliamsSan Antonio, TX Sisir SharmaSan Antonio, TX Ann PerrySan Antonio, TX Marjorie MillerSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Susan Hernandez Andy Villastrigo Beth Gale Bob Otis B 1/2 1 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.62 Silver
23 Bill Walker Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Marilyn Arnold A 1/2 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.62 Silver
10 George Fillis Richard Ware James La Fountain Karen Fillis A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.61 Silver
12 Gary Anziani Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.71 Silver
17 Larry Levin Everette Lewis Myra Ribak Robbie Borchers A 5/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.78 Silver
25 Sheryleen Grothus Rebecca Brown Donna McBride Diane Olson A 5/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.78 Silver
5 Judy Caroll Taquino Janina Kuzma K Voges Sunny Won B - 2 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 2.60 Silver
19 Jeri Tribo C David Mitchell Wayne Rauschuber Fran Vanecko A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.46 Silver
8 Robert Craig Jack Cassidy Charlene Johnson Evelyn Pitman C - 3/4 1 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.83 Silver
16 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B - 3/4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.71 Silver
15 Robert Watson Kent Tolbert Julius Grossenbacher Beverly Poth C - 5 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.37 Silver
21 K Carpenter John Hilbig Kendall Early Lew Spurlock B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
22 Samuel Williams Jr Janise Saul Jo Neesvig Louis Ray A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
9 Wayne Tindall Lynn (Ann) Pierson Helen King Joe Ramirez C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.03 Silver
3 Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian James Cuccia C - - 4/5 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.68 Silver
6 Andrea Williams Sisir Sharma Ann Perry Marjorie Miller C - - 4/5 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.68 Silver
2 Carol Ramberg Annette Frasher Pamela Bickerton Susan Peterson C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
14 Alison Andrews Paula Wissman Roxana Tom Katherine Gary B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
13 Art D'Entremont Debbie Schweiss Rebecca McCutcheon Olivia Brown A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.46 Silver
20 Donald Davidson Molly Ball Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
18 Jo Ann Robertson Anyemarie Weaver Penny Smith Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.12 Silver
7 Rena Lunke Carol Ellis Jan Wingate Geneva Johnson C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
24 Stephen Hoffman Kay Laird Roxie Tom Pat Prichard B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
11 Gary Larson David Ticen Kathy Sinkin-Amor Linda Elmore B - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver
1 Diana Lecuona Linda Mott Mary Lou Daugherty Doris Salley C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results