Jan 07, 2017 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A 4 - - 1 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 4.25 Silver Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 2 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 2.00 Silver Scores
14 Susan Johnstone Jerilyn Vanatta B - 5 - 3 1 - 348.00 53.54 348.00 1.43 Silver Scores
2 Audrey Einstein P Kambourian C - - 5 4 2 1 328.00 50.46 328.00 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - 5 3 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Eleanor Horton Ann Hinge A - - - 6 - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.48 Silver Scores
11 Ray Davie Marnie Davie A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
7 Donald Lieberman Rita Smith A - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 309.00 Scores
6 Joy Roberts Anita Hafner C - - - - - 2 308.00 47.38 308.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 James Vowles Patsy Blumberg C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
1 David Chakmakian Marty Chakmakian A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
15 Mary Lunne John Heyl C - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
12 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
10 Robert Keegan Susan Keegan C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
13 Jon Stromquist Emmanuel Vuvunas A - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Howard Jared Boulds A 1 - - 1 - - 429.00 66.00 429.00 10.08 Silver Scores
3 Leon Lowe JoAnne Lowe A 2 - - 2 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 7.56 Silver Scores
13 Henry Williams Rosemary Wade Williams A 3 - - 3 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 5.67 Silver Scores
9 Sandi Leavitt Arny Leavitt A 6 - - 4 - - 395.00 60.77 395.00 2.39 Silver Scores
11 L Hall Carolyn Reynolds A 8 - - 5 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.35 Silver Scores
7 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal A 10 - - 6 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.01 Silver Scores
1 Alicia Anderson Barbara Dever B - - - - 1 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.31 Silver Scores
10 Pauline Pettinato Marlys Johansen C - - - - 2 1 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.92 Silver Scores
15 Jane Wienke Gillian Berger C - - - - 3 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.66 Silver Scores
12 Bernie Widolff Ronnie Conour C - - - - 4 - 295.50 45.46 295.50 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Judy Harvey Cathy Zinn B - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 286.00 Scores
2 Bev Mannering E Kristee West C - - - - - - 282.50 43.46 282.50 Scores
6 Eileen Sherlock Richard Naughton C - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 272.50 Scores
14 Wm Roberts Jerry Robinson B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
8 Richard Parslow Margi McKay-Green C - - - - - - 214.50 33.00 214.50 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Barry Abrahams Barbara Rosenthal B 5 1 - 1 1 - 397.00 61.08 397.00 3.71 Silver Scores
15 Randi Berkson John Heieck C 9 2 1 2 2 1 381.50 58.69 381.50 2.78 Silver Scores
3 Carol Pilmar Kenneth Badertscher A - - - 3 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.43 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Nelson Michael Smith A - - - 4 - - 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.00 Silver Scores
9 Gary Mitchell Diane Patience A - - - 5 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Eve Jensen Charlotte Axt C - 4 3 6 3 2 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.57 Silver Scores
11 Eric Schulz Mary Schulz A - - - - - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 Scores
2 Tina Mendenhall Dwaine Hawley C - - 4 - 4 - 336.50 51.77 336.50 1.06 Silver Scores
13 Lionel Larriva Kingsley Wood A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
5 Judy Barnett Nancy Atherton A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 323.50 Scores
12 Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
6 Jeanne McCleery Ginny Culp C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
14 Jody Sorrell D Hammerschmidt B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
10 Mark Leibowitz Heidi Beards C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Judith Euler John Euler A 7 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 391.00 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Ann Stark Peggy Craig A - - - 2 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 2.00 Silver Scores
10 Larry Baum Mary Hudson C - 3 2 3 1 1 356.00 54.77 356.00 2.09 Silver Scores
15 James Kolson Andrew Reyniak B - 6 - 4 2 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Randall Mandigo David Rinehart A - - - 5 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Adele Verkamp Suzette Wynn A - - - 6 - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Betty Compton Connie Putz B - - - - 3 - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Karen Muench Stephanie Parks C - - 6 - - 2 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Hanson Julia Sherman A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
4 Kathy Moreno Deetsy Armstrong B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
2 Kohur Gowrisankaran Chandra Gowrisankaran C - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
14 Susan Kolson Bonny Yamashita C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 Scores
5 Shirley Soucek Robert Adams A - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
6 Timothy Joseph Juliana Cargill C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores
12 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann A - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 Scores