Jan 06, 2017 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eleanor Horton N Stewart A 3 - - 1 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 5.80 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Badertscher Betsy Howe A 5 - - 2 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 3.26 Silver Scores
9 Robert Baptist Mary Baptist A - - - 3 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.43 Silver Scores
7 Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson A - - - 4 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.00 Silver Scores
4 Bonnie Hertzog Robert Hertzog A - - - 5 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Linda Lineberry Eleanor Furtak B - - - 6 1 - 331.50 51.00 331.50 1.38 Silver Scores
14 Chrissy Inglett Charlotte Weller C - - - - 2 1 330.50 50.85 330.50 1.03 Silver Scores
13 Patricia Rubenstein Lester Rubenstein C - - - - 3 2 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.72 Silver Scores
12 Richard Naughton Claudette Perier C - - - - 4 3 275.00 42.31 275.00 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Jim Wolf Sandy French C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
1 Helen Atwill Betty Gray B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
15 Richard Parslow Margi McKay-Green C - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 Scores
8 Patty Everts Patti Teik-Schadow C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 Scores
10 Patsy Blumberg Deanna Mendelow C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 240.50 Scores
6 Ann Boland Sheryle Shepard C - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 232.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ronald Bliss Herman Osofsky C 1 1 1 1 1 1 439.00 67.54 439.00 10.31 Silver Scores
10 Linda Grissom Richard Bryan C 9 3 2 2 2 2 370.00 56.92 370.00 2.40 Silver Scores
12 Mary Lunne John Heyl C 10 4 3 3 3 3 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.80 Silver Scores
3 Sadu Marrott B Robert Simrak A - - - 4 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.00 Silver Scores
9 Nicolai Minenko David Rinehart A - - - 5 - - 360.50 55.46 360.50 0.57 Silver Scores
11 Michael Miron Helene Miron B - - - 6 4 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Steve Reynolds Gary Howell A - - - - - - 346.00 53.23 346.00 Scores
6 Marlys Johansen Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 Scores
8 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
15 Elliott Weiss Robert Dendinger C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
1 Anita Eyring Daniel Nelson B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
14 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke C - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
13 Bernie Widolff Dalice Bromfeld C - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
7 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
4 Marilyn Drever Donald Drever B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joan Ivey Ernie Ivey A 4 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 408.00 4.35 Silver Scores
5 Alan Green Marilyn Hanson A 6 - - 2 - - 387.50 59.62 387.50 2.45 Silver Scores
3 William Howard Peggy Craig A 7 - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.83 Silver Scores
4 Dwaine Hawley Patsy Huckabay B 8 2 - 4 1 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 3.20 Silver Scores
12 Tina Mendenhall Deborah Bright Donnelly C - 5 4 5 2 1 365.00 56.15 365.00 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Julia Sherman Kathy Ball B - 6 - 6 3 - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.01 Silver Scores
15 Lionel Larriva Jerry Robinson A - - - - - - 358.50 55.15 358.50 Scores
2 Diana Galis George Kersels C - - - - 4 2 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.68 Silver Scores
14 Robert Lewis Chuck Shaull C - - - - - 3 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Randi Berkson John Heieck C - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 331.50 Scores
7 Chris Karabinas Michael Smith A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 Scores
13 Heidi Beards Janet Hornung C - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 317.00 Scores
10 Donald Taylor Mark Leibowitz C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
6 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
11 Diana McGinn Sharon Wyles B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 George Drake Helene Drake A 2 - - 1 - - 424.00 65.23 424.00 7.73 Silver Scores
2 Robert Helitzer Joseph Bianco C - - 5 2 1 1 360.00 55.38 360.00 2.00 Silver Scores
11 Alberta Hutchings Ken Hutchings B - - - 3 2 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.43 Silver Scores
13 Lu Rudolph Hurd Baruch C - - 6 4 3 2 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Jack Wholey Joseph Olivier A - - - 5 - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.57 Silver Scores
4 Eve Jensen Charlotte Axt C - - - 6 4 3 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Kathy Moreno Deetsy Armstrong B - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 Scores
10 Rose Thomas Wm Roberts C - - - - - - 317.50 48.85 317.50 Scores
14 Karen Barth Connie Putz C - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
8 Anita Hafner Joy Roberts C - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 306.00 Scores
12 Samuel Sagi Louis Akerman C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
5 Shirley Soucek Robert Adams A - - - - - - 261.50 40.23 261.50 Scores
6 Sheryal Atkins Lynne Knight C - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 Scores
15 Barbara Dever Jody Sorrell B - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 Scores
9 Al Peters Al Spaet A - - - - - - 212.00 32.62 212.00 Scores