Jan 22, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 93.00 Beckie StasiShawnee Mission, KS Paul PresslyOlathe, KS Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS John OxleySaint Joseph, MO
6.60 Silver 2 85.00 Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS Dan ChocronWichita, KS Atul RaiWichita, KS
4.95 Silver 3 76.00 Ronald TraudtWichita, KS Jeanne HoughtonDerby, KS Don HembreeValley Center, KS Mary HembreeValley Center, KS
3.71 Silver 4 75.00 R SitesWichita, KS David EricksonWichita, KS Harold GeorgeWichita, KS Frank BoyceWichita, KS
3.96 Silver 5 1 1 73.00 David MillsAbilene, KS Carol SundeAbilene, KS Georgia ReynoldsAbilene, KS Iris Schmitt
2.97 Silver 6 2 72.00 Toby StuckyCanton, KS E Ann RichardsonHutchinson, KS Carol KempkeHutchinson, KS Kathleen DenneyHutchinson, KS
2.23 Silver 3 2 64.00 Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS Lynn OettingWichita, KS Margaret CrawfordWichita, KS
1.67 Silver 4 63.00 Barbara RootLyons, KS Carolyn DillonHutchinson, KS Ruth DillonHutchinson, KS Jackie MayhewHutchinson, KS
1.47 Silver 5/6 3 53.00 Susan IsaacHutchinson, KS Charlotte GallerHutchinson, KS Steve ButtonWichita, KS Gary MeadRose Hill, KS
1.23 Silver 5/6 53.00 Tom EbbenAndover, KS Carol DumfordWichita, KS Joe WarrenWichita, KS Diane WarrenWichita, KS
1.10 Silver 4 52.00 Roberta AllenHutchinson, KS Veann LibyHutchinson, KS Margie Miller-DickHutchinson, KS Patty ComptonHutchinson, KS

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly Stephen Stewart John Oxley A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.80 Silver
16 Elizabeth Jankord James Masilamani Dan Chocron Atul Rai A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.60 Silver
9 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton Don Hembree Mary Hembree A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.95 Silver
18 R Sites David Erickson Harold George Frank Boyce A 4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.71 Silver
14 David Mills Carol Sunde Georgia Reynolds Iris Schmitt C 5 1 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.96 Silver
15 Toby Stucky E Ann Richardson Carol Kempke Kathleen Denney B 6 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.97 Silver
12 Beverly Gochis P Jim O'Connell Robert Dalke Ardith Alexander A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.90 Silver
3 Dan Forbes Jr Pat Anderson Suzette Moore Marlo Goering A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
20 Tom Solnok Richard Holmes Robert Carstedt Grier Jones A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.20 Silver
19 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon Lynn Oetting Margaret Crawford C - 3 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.23 Silver
13 Barbara Root Carolyn Dillon Ruth Dillon Jackie Mayhew B - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.67 Silver
11 Rajan Mehta Bill Woford Phyllis Nicholson William Knox A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
21 Tom Ebben Carol Dumford Joe Warren Diane Warren B - 5/6 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.23 Silver
6 Susan Isaac Charlotte Galler Steve Button Gary Mead C - 5/6 3 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.47 Silver
5 Roberta Allen Veann Liby Margie Miller-Dick Patty Compton C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.10 Silver
8 Avanell Walker Joann Keiter Janice Hilyard Kenneth Fasbender C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.75 Silver
2 Mary Pat Miller Charles Hoster Jr Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
22 Sharon Marcy Margaret Francel Shirley Simpson Jerie Johnson B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Silver
17 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.45 Silver
10 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.45 Silver
7 Betty Riemen Mary Ann Rix Karen Soderstrom Dale Soderstrom C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver
4 Marilyn Heffron Patricia Nieman Penelope Hilton Marcia Schmidt C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results