Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Compact Knockouts 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.73 Silver 1 Tom WestParker, CO Loie WestParker, CO Cal Newlin JrAurora, CO Flo NewlinAurora, CO
6.11 Silver 2 James McRaeColorado Spgs, CO Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO John OchsnerColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO
3.93 Silver 3 Judy YordiCordillera, CO Joan BornsteinAvon, CO Jerry EgglestonBreckenridge, CO Patricia StuehlerGlenelg, MD
3.06 Silver 4 Rita PardenDenver, CO Kathleen PorterAurora, CO Wendy LeonardDenver, CO Katie McCoolCastle Rock, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 William Curtis James Black Don Little Donald Patterson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
15 Belinda Rust Lucy Franklin Sheryl Siegel Brian Rink A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Donna Barrow Judith Ude Joan Curran Philip Debus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
13 Don Tocher Rosemary Getsie William Ashbee Jean Sobieski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
12 Richard Olson Rosemarie Johnson Mary Olson Marilee Van Arsdale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Shirley Schley Lou Ann Mauer Carole Carlson David Carlson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
10 Ray McLean William Kacena Judy Osmundsen David Osmundsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
9 James McRae Eva Johnson John Ochsner Thomas Baesl A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.11 Silver
8 Edith Joy Brown James Jost Jennielou Bowen Lewis Bowen III A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
7 Mark Boucher Molly Kienker Mary Lou Phipps Judy Helfer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Don Washburn Jean Washburn Nancy Teel Robin Spaulding A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
5 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein Jerry Eggleston Patricia Stuehler A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.93 Silver
4 Patricia Miller Roger Miller Jim Francis Eric Mead A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.87 Silver
3 Grace O'Connor Maureen Mack Jonel Filipek Bim Gupta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Rita Parden Kathleen Porter Wendy Leonard Katie McCool A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.06 Silver
16 Tom West Loie West Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.73 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results