Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Fallon Linda Langer C 4 1 1 1 1 1 571.69 60.50 571.69 6.38 Silver Scores
10 Irene Harlow Qiang Lin B - - - 2 2 - 504.55 53.39 504.55 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Judith Ude Joan Curran A - - - 3 - - 490.07 51.86 490.07 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Sheryl Siegel Lucy Franklin B - - - 4 3 - 471.19 49.86 471.19 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Shirley Heinsohn Frank Queen A - - - - - - 470.63 49.80 470.63 Scores
3 Lian Monikowski Geri Bonds B - - - - - - 452.21 47.85 452.21 Scores
7 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A - - - - - - 447.64 47.37 447.64 Scores
8 David Carlson Lou Ann Mauer C - - - - - - 441.03 46.67 441.03 Scores
2 Arjun Singh Anita Holmes C - - - - - - 436.75 46.22 436.75 Scores
1 Gena Brooks William Brooks B - - - - - - 424.50 44.92 424.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Brackett Paul Flanders A 2 - - 1 - - 595.33 63.00 595.33 11.35 Silver Scores
7 James Black William Curtis A 7 - - 2 - - 557.73 59.02 557.73 2.69 Silver Scores
3 Mary Olson Richard Olson A - - - 3 - - 478.70 50.66 478.70 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A - - - 4 - - 475.06 50.27 475.06 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Devere Paula Warren A - - - - - - 454.84 48.13 454.84 Scores
1 Donna Barrow Philip Debus B - - - - 1 - 452.27 47.86 452.27 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Ralph Haines Carol Bertz B - - - - 2 - 452.24 47.86 452.24 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Kris Klamut Piotr Gawron C - - - - - 1 444.50 47.04 444.50 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Mary Lou Phipps Judy Helfer B - - - - - - 427.32 45.22 427.32 Scores
4 Steve Lehman Kirk Mayberry C - - - - - - 396.29 41.94 396.29 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Herring Linda Sundbye A 6 - - 1 - - 561.48 59.42 561.48 3.59 Silver Scores
10 Pam Root Steven Wainz B 12 4 - 2 1 - 531.83 56.28 531.83 2.20 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 3 - - 509.46 53.91 509.46 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kay Freyer Merl Needham B - - - 4 2 - 508.82 53.84 508.82 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 504.21 53.36 504.21 Scores
5 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 489.07 51.75 489.07 Scores
8 Bim Gupta Grace O'Connor C - - - - - 1 439.14 46.47 439.14 0.78 Silver Scores
6 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 384.76 40.72 384.76 Scores
2 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - - - - - - 383.73 40.61 383.73 Scores
4 John Wolf Naomi Cartwright C - - - - - - 380.75 40.29 380.75 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alice Kinningham Bill Allegar A 10 - - 1 - - 550.67 58.27 550.67 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A 14 - - 2 - - 530.76 56.17 530.76 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 3 - - 498.78 52.78 498.78 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 4 - - 492.96 52.17 492.96 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn C - - 6 - 1 1 471.70 49.92 471.70 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Ramona Berger Virginia Folladori B - - - - 2 - 462.05 48.89 462.05 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Diane Wright Richard Wright C - - - - - - 451.29 47.76 451.29 Scores
2 Carma Meng Scott Kelly C - - - - - - 445.24 47.12 445.24 Scores
1 Jim Francis Eric Mead B - - - - - - 433.08 45.83 433.08 Scores
10 EllaMargaret Cron Kim Powers B - - - - - - 420.22 44.47 420.22 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 3 - - 1 - - 571.91 60.52 571.91 8.51 Silver Scores
10 Therese Koller Marie Smerjac B 5 2 - 2 1 - 563.48 59.63 563.48 4.79 Silver Scores
3 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 9 - - 3 - - 553.13 58.53 553.13 1.68 Silver Scores
2 Thomas Gropp Barbara Spiller C 13 5 2 4 2 1 530.83 56.17 530.83 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 496.11 52.50 496.11 Scores
1 Courtney Price Judy Brand C - - - - - 2 466.48 49.36 466.48 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Brian Wood Shirley Miller C - - - - - - 465.92 49.30 465.92 Scores
6 Richard Way Georgiana Butler C - - - - - - 439.74 46.53 439.74 Scores
7 Marilee Van Arsdale Rosemarie Johnson A - - - - - - 415.45 43.96 415.45 Scores
4 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 397.14 42.03 397.14 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 K Ragland Carol Ward A 8 - - 1 - - 557.67 59.01 557.67 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A - - - 2 - - 503.57 53.29 503.57 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - 3 - - 494.34 52.31 494.34 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Brian Rink Belinda Rust B - - - 4 1 - 480.91 50.89 480.91 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Kenneth Lager Valerie Lager B - - - - 2 - 480.43 50.84 480.43 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Mindy Smith Thad Smith C - - - - - 1 432.82 45.80 432.82 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Ray McLean William Kacena B - - - - - - 426.08 45.09 426.08 Scores
8 Linda Peterson Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 425.00 44.97 425.00 Scores
2 Kevin Stansbury Robert Stansbury C - - - - - - 414.11 43.82 414.11 Scores
3 Paul Witonsky Forest Clark A - - - - - - 335.32 35.48 335.32 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 15 6 - 1 1 - 521.13 55.15 521.13 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - 4 2 2 1 492.61 52.13 492.61 1.60 Silver Scores
5 George Becker Charles Reed A - - - 3 - - 480.35 50.83 480.35 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Dan Marthaler Jr Marilyn Eber A - - - 4 - - 477.63 50.54 477.63 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Gray Jean Hupka A - - - - - - 455.88 48.24 455.88 Scores
2 Don Tocher Rosemary Getsie C - - - - 3 - 453.67 48.01 453.67 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 439.26 46.48 439.26 Scores
3 Carole Carlson Shirley Schley B - - - - - - 432.67 45.79 432.67 Scores
6 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 423.62 44.83 423.62 Scores
8 Diane McKinley Carole McLennan C - - - - - - 418.49 44.28 418.49 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dick Duff Paul Ossip A 1 - - 1 - - 597.34 63.21 597.34 15.13 Silver Scores
3 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden B 11 3 - 2 1 - 548.71 58.06 548.71 2.93 Silver Scores
5 Susan Grauer Richard Berger A - - - 3 - - 515.38 54.54 515.38 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Molly Kienker Mark Boucher C - - 3 4 2 1 501.84 53.10 501.84 1.56 Silver Scores
10 Lillian Smith Gary Logan B - - - - 3 - 480.18 50.81 480.18 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - 5 - - 2 473.97 50.16 473.97 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Rathin Basu John Bugay B - - - - - - 460.38 48.72 460.38 Scores
7 Don Little Donald Patterson A - - - - - - 455.50 48.20 455.50 Scores
4 Dee Warnecke Dorcas Evans C - - - - - - 411.46 43.54 411.46 Scores
8 William Ashbee Jean Sobieski C - - - - - - 410.17 43.40 410.17 Scores