Jan 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Therese Koller Marie Smerjac B 10 3 - 1 1 - 314.94 57.05 314.94 2.43 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Heinsohn Frank Queen A - - - 2 - - 312.40 56.59 312.40 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 3 - - 310.26 56.21 310.26 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Kim Powers EllaMargaret Cron B - - - 4 2 - 293.47 53.16 293.47 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Margaret Devere Paula Warren A - - - - - - 285.47 51.72 285.47 Scores
2 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - 1 279.56 50.64 279.56 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Fred Herring Linda Sundbye A - - - - - - 264.97 48.00 264.97 Scores
6 Ramona Berger Virginia Folladori B - - - - - - 257.27 46.61 257.27 Scores
4 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo C - - - - - - 255.68 46.32 255.68 Scores
8 Diann Miller Elizabeth Wilson C - - - - - - 212.29 38.46 212.29 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Brackett Paul Flanders A 4 - - 1 - - 338.45 61.31 338.45 5.32 Silver Scores
2 Carma Meng Scott Kelly C - 6 2 2 1 1 309.22 56.02 309.22 1.90 Silver Scores
5 K Ragland Carol Ward A - - - 3 - - 289.53 52.45 289.53 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut C - - 4 4 2 - 289.44 52.43 289.44 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Linda Langer Susan Fallon C - - - - - - 279.90 50.71 279.90 Scores
3 Joan Kushner Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 271.88 49.25 271.88 Scores
7 Charles Reed James Todd A - - - - - - 262.90 47.63 262.90 Scores
1 Kay Freyer Merl Needham B - - - - - - 256.62 46.49 256.62 Scores
6 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 247.03 44.75 247.03 Scores
10 David Porter Carla McKennett B - - - - - - 188.72 34.19 188.72 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 2 - - 1 - - 353.02 63.95 353.02 9.45 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A 7 - - 2 - - 318.35 57.67 318.35 2.24 Silver Scores
1 William Brooks Gena Brooks B - 4 - 3 1 - 309.83 56.13 309.83 1.82 Silver Scores
5 Richard Berger Susan Grauer A - - - 4 - - 294.57 53.36 294.57 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Dan Marthaler Jr Marilyn Eber A - - - - - - 272.07 49.29 272.07 Scores
2 Thomas Gropp Shirley Miller C - - - - 2 1 268.39 48.62 268.39 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C - - - - 3 2 263.74 47.78 263.74 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - - - - - 256.46 46.46 256.46 Scores
6 Richard Way Georgiana Butler C - - - - - - 247.58 44.85 247.58 Scores
4 Linda Washburn A. Curtis Washburn C - - - - - - 237.37 43.00 237.37 Scores
11 Diane McKinley Carole McLennan C - - - - - - 228.57 41.41 228.57 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B 5 1 - 1 1 - 334.67 60.63 334.67 4.32 Silver Scores
7 Gregory Charlton Marilyn Ballon A 11 - - 2 - - 313.67 56.82 313.67 1.69 Silver Scores
1 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - 3 2 - 306.33 55.49 306.33 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Bob Martin George Becker A - - - 4 - - 289.93 52.52 289.93 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Steve Lehman Kirk Mayberry C - - 6 - 3 1 280.23 50.77 280.23 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Ralph Haines Carol Bertz B - - - - - - 270.91 49.08 270.91 Scores
10 Rathin Basu John Bugay B - - - - - - 259.45 47.00 259.45 Scores
9 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden B - - - - - - 241.57 43.76 241.57 Scores
8 Naomi Cartwright John Wolf C - - - - - - 240.67 43.60 240.67 Scores
3 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 213.04 38.59 213.04 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alice Kinningham Bill Allegar A 1 - - 1 - - 392.98 71.19 392.98 12.60 Silver Scores
9 Paul Witonsky Forest Clark A 12 - - 2 - - 312.68 56.64 312.68 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A - - - 3 - - 300.44 54.43 300.44 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Courtney Price Judy Brand C - - 3 4 1 1 297.73 53.94 297.73 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Robert Lupton Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 284.97 51.63 284.97 Scores
6 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 275.70 49.95 275.70 Scores
10 Pam Root Steven Wainz B - - - - 2 - 269.84 48.88 269.84 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Robert McKenzie Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 240.25 43.52 240.25 Scores
7 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 229.20 41.52 229.20 Scores
4 Robert Stansbury Kevin Stansbury C - - - - - - 228.95 41.48 228.95 Scores
8 Eleanor Larson Eric Larson C - - - - - - 168.82 30.58 168.82 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debra Dallas Jerry Ranney A 3 - - 1 - - 349.50 63.32 349.50 7.09 Silver Scores
1 Rey Pana Ruth Pana B 6 2 - 2 1 - 327.25 59.28 327.25 3.24 Silver Scores
5 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A 8 - - 3 - - 315.86 57.22 315.86 1.68 Silver Scores
10 Jeanne Gray Jean Hupka A 9 - - 4 - - 315.51 57.16 315.51 1.40 Silver Scores
2 Deborah Scheper Laura Thomson C - 5 1 - 2 1 309.32 56.04 309.32 2.53 Silver Scores
6 Anita Holmes Arjun Singh C - - 5 - - 2 281.89 51.07 281.89 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Vard Nelson Frances Nelson C - - - - - - 276.48 50.09 276.48 Scores
4 Dee Warnecke Dorcas Evans C - - - - - - 246.93 44.73 246.93 Scores
7 Beverly Sanders Jane Ranney A - - - - - - 241.44 43.74 241.44 Scores
9 Skip Carson Robert Vetter A - - - - - - 239.90 43.46 239.90 Scores
8 Linda Peterson Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - - 166.36 30.14 166.36 Scores