Jan 20, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Geoffrey W R Edwards Rosemary Nishimura C 2 1 1 1 1 1 202.00 64.74 202.00 6.36 Silver Scores
17 Barbara Spero Brenda Quaile C 5 3 2 2 2 2 184.00 58.97 184.00 2.68 Silver Scores
15 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan A - - - 3 - - 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.55 Silver Scores
12 Kevin Loughlin Doug Reynolds A - - - 4 - - 174.00 55.77 174.00 1.08 Silver Scores
9 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - 5 - - 171.50 54.97 171.50 0.62 Silver Scores
16 Terry Demers Jack Connell A - - - 6 - - 168.00 53.85 168.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle C - 5/6 4/5 7/8 3/4 3/4 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.81 Silver Scores
5 Michael Abbey Mike Cormier C - 5/6 4/5 7/8 3/4 3/4 163.50 52.40 163.50 0.81 Silver Scores
10 William Mitchell Raymand Rothenbury C - - - - - - 161.50 51.76 161.50 Scores
2 Lorraine Garvin Linda Roach B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.00 Scores
6 Brian Veale Emile Andre A - - - - - - 147.00 47.12 147.00 Scores
4 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
3 Wayne Daze Alison Burkett B - - - - - - 137.00 43.91 137.00 Scores
14 Blanche McDermaid Catherine Deuber C - - - - - - 131.00 41.99 131.00 Scores
8 Margo Johnston Mary Seifred C - - - - - - 129.50 41.51 129.50 Scores
11 Marianne Van Buren Jayne Carson C - - - - - - 128.50 41.19 128.50 Scores
7 Sharon Crawford Maxine Etkin A - - - - - - 125.00 40.06 125.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 David Greenough Craig Symington A 1 - - 1 - - 219.50 70.35 219.50 8.48 Silver Scores
11 Michael Fobert John Finucan B 3 2 - 2 1 - 188.00 60.26 188.00 4.77 Silver Scores
15 Gail McIntyre Greg Meehan A 4 - - 3 - - 184.50 59.13 184.50 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Maureen Murphy Tim Edwards-Davies A 6 - - 4 - - 182.50 58.49 182.50 2.01 Silver Scores
17 Detlef Ladewig Bob Zeller A 7 - - 5 - - 181.00 58.01 181.00 1.51 Silver Scores
5 Peter Jones Barbara Jones C - 4 3 6 2 1 174.50 55.93 174.50 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Martin Hunter William Koski A - - - 7 - - 170.50 54.65 170.50 0.44 Silver Scores
16 Bill Wheeler Joseph Ferrone A - - - - - - 165.50 53.04 165.50 Scores
4 Thomas Sewter Sharon Sewter C - - - - 3 2 159.50 51.12 159.50 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Mac Johnston Julie Plante C - - - - 4 3 140.50 45.03 140.50 0.51 Silver Scores
12 John Gerretsen Bert Winges A - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 139.00 Scores
13 Anne Maureen Ruddock Gordon Simpson C - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores
9 Deborah Bursey Robert Fowkes B - - - - - - 132.00 42.31 132.00 Scores
2 E Hoaken Connie Burns C - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 130.50 Scores
10 Wayne Griffin Maureen Day C - - - - - - 119.50 38.30 119.50 Scores
3 Violeta Young Michael Young A - - - - - - 118.50 37.98 118.50 Scores
8 Riet Haaksman Stephen Carpenter C - - - - - - 112.50 36.06 112.50 Scores