Dec 28, 2016 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Wed Morn Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Winter Betty Marggraf A 4 - - 1 - - 62.36 62.36 62.36 3.58 Silver Scores
5 William McFall Jerry Poliquin A 5 - - 2 - - 61.11 61.11 61.11 2.68 Silver Scores
8 Henry Sokol John Pereles A 7 - - 4 - - 57.92 57.92 57.92 1.51 Silver Scores
9 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A - - - 5 - - 54.44 54.44 54.44 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Marian Brill Janet Brown B - 3 - 6 2 - 53.33 53.33 53.33 2.01 Silver Scores
1 James Ellis Ron Ramaker C - 4 2 7 3 2 52.36 52.36 52.36 1.63 Silver Scores
4 James Hudson Ruth Kuncel B - - - - 5 - 51.11 51.11 51.11 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Gould Mark Harrington B - - - - 6 - 48.89 48.89 48.89 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - - - - - - 48.19 48.19 48.19 Scores
10 Herman Hersh Sharon Jane Goggins C - - - - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 Scores
6 William Parsons Margaret Parsons C - - - - - - 38.19 38.19 38.19 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Emmanuel Vuvunas Paul Stern A 8 - - 4 - - 57.64 57.64 57.64 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder George Urquhart A - - - 6 - - 53.33 53.33 53.33 0.59 Silver Scores
1 B Wolff Carol Cunningham C - 6 4 7 2 1 52.08 52.08 52.08 1.20 Silver Scores
8 Jill Polacheck Lizabeth Kennedy A - - - - - - 51.53 51.53 51.53 Scores
6 Mary Lou Findley James Bruckner B - - - - 4/5 - 49.44 49.44 49.44 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Carolyn Easom Roslyn Krause C - - - - - 3 48.47 48.47 48.47 0.51 Silver Scores
11 Melodee Curtes Thomas Krueger C - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 47.78 Scores
2 Darlene Walters Lois Ellen Debbink C - - - - - - 44.58 44.58 44.58 Scores
7 Maxine Cohn James Vagourdes B - - - - - - 43.89 43.89 43.89 Scores
9 Gerald Haig Thomas Allen B - - - - - - 41.67 41.67 41.67 Scores
10 Susan Daniels Betty Riley C - - - - - - 34.58 34.58 34.58 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Steuer Alan Horowitz C 6 2 1 3 1 1 59.17 59.17 59.17 2.69 Silver Scores
1 Jane Crise William Crise C - 5 3 8 4 3 52.22 52.22 52.22 1.22 Silver Scores
5 Sharon May Charles Congo C - - - - - - 48.06 48.06 48.06 Scores
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 47.78 47.78 47.78 Scores
9 Yvette Neary Steven Picus A - - - - - - 46.94 46.94 46.94 Scores
7 Sandy Palmer Barbara Volk B - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores
6 Suzanne Dunn Chris Roberts A - - - - - - 45.14 45.14 45.14 Scores
4 Barbara Swansby Betty McDermott C - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 Scores
8 Vicki Sosnay Kathy Karolewicz B - - - - - - 44.17 44.17 44.17 Scores
2 Mary Emory Marlene Feldman B - - - - - - 41.53 41.53 41.53 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A 1 - - 1 - - 65.42 65.42 65.42 8.48 Silver Scores
10 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer B 2 1 - 2 1 - 63.06 63.06 63.06 6.36 Silver Scores
6 Trevor Joike Will Engel A 3 - - 3 - - 62.92 62.92 62.92 4.77 Silver Scores
3 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - 5 - - 56.81 56.81 56.81 0.71 Silver Scores
5 Suzanne Haidinger Irene Bolton B - - - 8 3 - 51.67 51.67 51.67 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Kossoris Ruth McCloud B - - - - 4/5 - 49.44 49.44 49.44 0.47 Silver Scores
1 James Lathrop Donna Neal C - - 5 - - 2 49.31 49.31 49.31 0.71 Silver Scores
4 Marianne Ludwick Patricia Peck C - - - - - - 47.36 47.36 47.36 Scores
8 Daniel Simon Donna Simon A - - - - - - 43.33 43.33 43.33 Scores
2 Arnold Weiss Nancy Lieberman A - - - - - - 35.69 35.69 35.69 Scores