Dec 04, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 1 88.00 Kevin HarterCamp Hill, PA Kathleen HarterCamp Hill, PA James BoyerMechanicsburg, PA Ricky BoyerMechanicsburg, PA
4.75 Silver 2 2 1 82.00 Jack RudyCamp Hill, PA Nina SadlerMechanicsburg, PA Ellen GoldsmithMechanicsburg, PA Alexis PefferEnola, PA
3.12 Silver 3/4 3 2 70.00 Janice LeuenbergerChambersburg, PA Margaret SobolewskiCarlisle, PA Marcia StrittmatterEnola, PA Cecile HundMechanicsburg, PA
3.12 Silver 3/4 70.00 Russell PoppletonCamp Hill, PA Richard KraulandPittsburgh, PA Judith GroenenboomMechanicsburg, PA Lynn HarrisMechanicsburg, PA
2.11 Silver 5 4 65.00 Mary SimmonsHarrisburg, PA Kathryn MarkleyMechanicsburg, PA Jeanne LantzyPalmyra, PA Loretta CarlisleCarlisle, PA
1.47 Silver 3 61.00 Robert FelixDillsburg, PA Patricia Grimek-StoverYork, PA Susan KennedyYork, PA Malin CastronuovoYork, PA
0.99 Silver 4/5 60.00 Bob KurtzLeola, PA Carol SimpsonLancaster, PA John FerrantiLancaster, PA Kathy MyersLancaster, PA
0.99 Silver 4/5 60.00 Michael LoBedminster, NJ Teresa ChekBedminster, NJ Paul FieldingMalvern, PA Jill FieldingMalvern, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Kevin Harter Kathleen Harter James Boyer Ricky Boyer B 1 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.33 Silver
11 Jack Rudy Nina Sadler Ellen Goldsmith Alexis Peffer C 2 2 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.75 Silver
1 Janice Leuenberger Margaret Sobolewski Marcia Strittmatter Cecile Hund C 3/4 3 2 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.12 Silver
13 Russell Poppleton Richard Krauland Judith Groenenboom Lynn Harris A 3/4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.12 Silver
4 Mary Simmons Kathryn Markley Jeanne Lantzy Loretta Carlisle B 5 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.11 Silver
8 Robert Felix Patricia Grimek-Stover Susan Kennedy Malin Castronuovo C - - 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.47 Silver
9 Michael Lo Teresa Chek Paul Fielding Jill Fielding C - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.99 Silver
2 Bob Kurtz Carol Simpson John Ferranti Kathy Myers C - - 4/5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.99 Silver
10 Rick Sadler Jacqueline Granite Michael Mendelson Joanne Winger C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
6 Lise Gerhard Anna Goetz Robert Mathews Shirley Lutz C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.99 Silver
12 Anthony McBeth James Green Cathy Fremont Bridget Whitley Sandra Wilson A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.66 Silver
7 Judith Reynolds Lee Morrison Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.66 Silver
5 Walter Gaige Barbara Gaige Susan Tandlmayer Ann Kearney C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.33 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results