Dec 29, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Herb Freedman Himanshu Joshi B 4 2 - 2 1 - 397.45 61.15 397.45 3.98 Gold R - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Jennifer Lin Samuel Kuang C 11 4 2 4 2 1 367.33 56.51 367.33 2.14 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Barbara Raynor A 16 - - 7 - - 355.92 54.76 355.92 1.16 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 19 - - 8 - - 344.53 53.00 344.53 1.04 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Warren Chang Kari Tetzlaff C 21 8 5 10 5 4 341.04 52.47 341.04 0.87 Red R - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 23 - - 11 - - 340.43 52.37 340.43 0.81 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 24 - - 12 - - 339.15 52.18 339.15 0.76 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Christopher Rivera Ilan Tadmor C 26 11 8 - 7 - 338.83 52.13 338.83 0.44 Red R - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Clayton Reynolds Christine Machorek C 27 12 9 - - - 329.24 50.65 329.24 R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Steven Waldman Hank Cortsen B - 15 - - - - 323.28 49.74 323.28 R - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Rozinski Richard Barabino B - 17 - - - - 315.84 48.59 315.84 R - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 292.85 45.05 292.85 R - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Dina Schechter Debra Katz C - - - - - - 271.17 41.72 271.17 R - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 264.11 40.63 264.11 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - 1 - - 411.87 63.36 411.87 5.69 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Kelley Hwang David Yoon A 5 - - 3 - - 394.62 60.71 394.62 2.85 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Susan Weaver Joan Dziekanski B 9 3 - 6 2 - 373.53 57.47 373.53 1.99 Gold Q - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Stanley Roth Ted Newman A 13 - - 8 - - 362.25 55.73 362.25 1.04 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Loprete Yasmine Guenancia B 17 6 - 10 3 - 348.95 53.68 348.95 1.42 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Marsha Porcell Terri Geller C 22 9 6 12 4 2 340.44 52.38 340.44 1.29 Red Q - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Natalie Hertz Doris Greenwald A 29 - - - - - 326.30 50.20 326.30 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Malle Andrade Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 314.55 48.39 314.55 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff C - - 11 - 6 3 314.33 48.36 314.33 0.92 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Vladimir Oudalov Stanley Weiss C - - - - - - 286.97 44.15 286.97 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Julian Laderman Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 280.14 43.10 280.14 R - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Audrey Egger Janet Steig C - - - - - - 273.73 42.11 273.73 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Claire Bosee Louis Haber C - - - - - - 230.39 35.44 230.39 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B - - - - - - 220.76 33.96 220.76 Q - 6 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joel Wooldridge Melanie Tucker A 3 - - 1 - - 406.73 62.57 406.73 5.69 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Marin Marinov Bart Reiss A 8 - - 3 - - 375.13 57.71 375.13 2.85 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Aaron Miller Arthur Rosenfield C 12 5 3 5 3 2 364.19 56.03 364.19 1.53 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Simon Erlich Maynard Engel A 14 - - 6 - - 361.14 55.56 361.14 1.31 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Stephanie Weisberg Joan Lieberman C 20 7 4 9 4 3 342.82 52.74 342.82 1.07 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Karen Feldman Paul Asen C 25 10 7 - 6 5 339.02 52.16 339.02 0.51 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
6 James Milam Beth Milam B 28 13 - - - - 327.72 50.42 327.72 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Jeffrey Hearn Patricia Lehr C - 14 10 - - - 323.32 49.74 323.32 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Elliott Grubman John Ross A - - - - - - 311.22 47.88 311.22 R - 7 - N/S Scores
2 August Boehm Kristen Swenson B - - - - - - 310.66 47.79 310.66 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
4 George Moehringer Scott McDermott C - - - - - - 308.77 47.50 308.77 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Elliot Sternlicht Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 295.69 45.49 295.69 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Thea Price James Baker B - - - - - - 251.29 38.66 251.29 R - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Harmon L. Mark Nelson C - - - - - - 249.54 38.39 249.54 Q - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 236.44 36.38 236.44 Q - 1 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 E Melnick M Melnick C 2 1 1 2 1 1 410.02 63.08 410.02 3.98 Gold R - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Lapt Chan Lynne Koeppel A 6 - - 4 - - 381.88 58.75 381.88 1.99 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A 7 - - 5 - - 379.14 58.33 379.14 1.51 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Susan Schnelwar Iulian Rotaru A 10 - - 7 - - 369.07 56.78 369.07 1.16 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Ira Ewen A 15 - - 9 - - 356.65 54.87 356.65 0.95 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Michele Matice Jeff Hand A 18 - - 11 - - 346.12 53.25 346.12 0.81 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Gecht Anne Pidoriano B - 16 - - 5 - 322.24 49.58 322.24 0.57 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Judith Schuldenfrei Emily Galin C - - 12 - - 4 310.72 47.80 310.72 0.64 Red R - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Radu Ariton Dorel Livescu C - - - - - - 308.90 47.52 308.90 R - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Irene Payne Sandra Prosnitz C - - - - - - 306.67 47.18 306.67 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Maria Weinberg Daisy Friedman C - - - - - - 301.52 46.39 301.52 R - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta C - - - - - - 300.54 46.24 300.54 R - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Dinner Ravinder Ohri A - - - - - - 291.85 44.90 291.85 R - 11 - N/S Scores
10 John Abrenica George Subt B - - - - - - 238.32 36.66 238.32 R - 10 - N/S Scores