Dec 28, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 John Kraemer Jerry Kraemer 7 1 - - 1 - - 4.17 67.64 59.31 63.48 10.80 Gold Scores
2 Dale McKemey Ella McKemey 1 19 - 2 - 2 1 -4.79 48.33 57.92 53.13 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mary Ann Bergmann Penelope Rittgers 3 - - - 2 1 - 3.27 53.47 46.94 50.21 1.02 Red Scores
3 Gladys Rivard Jana Goodman 7 - - - 4 - - 1.12 49.31 47.08 48.20 1.17 Red Scores
4 Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet 3 - - - - - - 0.70 47.92 46.53 47.23 Scores
5 Adelaide Nyquist John Fittell 7 - - - - - - 0.56 47.50 46.39 46.95 Scores
8 Aline Zimmer Janice Strop 1 - - - - - - -1.73 44.86 48.33 46.60 1.07 Red Scores
6 Bev McCune Barbara O'Daniel 7 - - - 3 - - 8.48 52.92 35.97 44.45 0.73 Red Scores
7 Jan Eveans Janet Little 3 - - - - - - 0.84 42.92 41.25 42.09 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Julie Phares Lynn Oetting 7 9 - - 2 - - -0.28 56.25 56.81 56.53 2.16 Gold Scores
1 Dale Schaffer Linda Schaffer 3 10 5 - - - - -8.12 48.06 64.31 56.19 1.96 Gold Scores
2 Cynthia Musser Nancy S Barrows 3 18 - - 4 2 - -3.68 49.58 56.94 53.26 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson 7 - - - 1 - - 5.00 56.39 46.39 51.39 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 3 - - - - - - -0.07 48.89 49.03 48.96 0.77 Red Scores
6 Phyllis Baltz Rusty Baltz 3 - - - - - - -6.18 42.78 55.14 48.96 Scores
4 Roberta Millham John Millham 3 - - - 3 1 - 5.28 53.89 43.33 48.61 1.05 Red Scores
3 Judy Voris Nancy Yancey 7 - - - - - - -3.75 40.97 48.47 44.72 Scores
8 Diane Crawford Barbara Stone 3 - - - - - - 4.17 48.33 40.00 44.17 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Peggy Schmiedeler Carol Otis 3 13 8 - - - - -6.25 48.47 60.97 54.72 1.54 Gold Scores
7 Jane Pettinger Monika Burris 3 16 10 - 4 1 - -4.23 49.86 58.33 54.10 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Richard Messinger Toni Messinger 3 - - - - 2 - -3.19 49.44 55.83 52.64 0.64 Red Scores
3 Terry Shelton Sharon Holt 7 - - - 3 - - 0.97 52.08 50.14 51.11 1.80 Red Scores
2 Annie Mason Delaine Boyd 7 - - - 2 - - 2.57 53.19 48.06 50.63 1.02 Red Scores
9 Linda Langer Susan Fallon 7 - - - 1 - - 7.99 56.25 40.28 48.27 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Irwin Levine Susan Levine 7 - - - - - - -2.57 43.47 48.61 46.04 0.54 Red Scores
5 Richard Golmon Roger Flowers 7 - - - - - - 1.04 46.94 44.86 45.90 Scores
1 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 3 - - - - - - 2.92 45.42 39.58 42.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Michael Schneider Dan Waeltermann 3 4 1 - 2 2 - -5.55 54.17 65.28 59.73 5.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 Daniel Thompson William Thompson 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 3.75 60.42 52.92 56.67 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 3 17 - - - - - -8.26 45.56 62.08 53.82 1.20 Gold Scores
2 Baruch Kaelter Milton Brod 3 - - - 3 - - 2.85 53.75 48.06 50.91 0.73 Red Scores
7 Rhonda Norfleet Bonnie Stettler 3 - - - - - - -1.80 48.47 52.08 50.28 Scores
3 Donald Aldridge Lorna Rollag 7 - - - 4 - - 1.39 51.25 48.47 49.86 0.51 Red Scores
6 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper 7 - - - - - - -0.62 49.03 50.28 49.66 Scores
9 Laree Pollock Mary Owen 7 - - - - - - -0.48 46.11 47.08 46.60 0.66 Red Scores
5 Linda Badgley Glenda Klingsick 7 - - - - - - 2.99 46.11 40.14 43.13 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Robert Tung Ernest Rosenthal 7 3 - - 1 - - 1.95 62.78 58.89 60.84 6.08 Gold Scores
7 Beverly Wedel Maggie Frick 7 7 - - 2 - - 2.99 59.86 53.89 56.88 2.70 Gold Scores
4 Patrick Chesley Nancy Chesley 3 11 6 - 4 1 - 2.09 57.64 53.47 55.56 1.80 Gold Scores
1 Diane Arnell Norman Arnell 1 - - - - - 1 1.74 54.44 50.97 52.71 0.70 Red Scores
5 Ronald Smith David Tanquary 7 - - - - - - -2.78 48.47 54.03 51.25 0.54 Red Scores
9 Carol Rentz Janet Wintermute 7 - - - - - - 0.49 51.53 50.56 51.05 Scores
3 Hazel Kuhn Lale Broderson 7 - - - 3 - - 7.02 57.92 43.89 50.91 0.73 Red Scores
8 Judy Nixon Jim Nixon 7 - - - - - - 1.46 50.69 47.78 49.24 Scores
2 Nancy Epoch Jacob Mertz 1 - - - - - - 6.46 50.69 37.78 44.24 0.70 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Brian Donovan Richard Mellinger 1 6 3 1 1 1 - -6.18 51.25 63.61 57.43 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Bridges Candy Butz 7 - - - - - - -7.99 44.58 60.56 52.57 0.77 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Walker Wynne Begun 7 - - - - - - -5.69 45.56 56.94 51.25 1.02 Red Scores
8 Clark Vernon David Koble 7 - - - 2 - - -0.20 50.42 50.83 50.63 1.02 Red Scores
4 Kenneth McDowell Patricia McDowell 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - -3.06 46.94 53.06 50.00 1.35 Red Scores
9 Dorothy Johnson Martha Hodson 7 - - - - - - -4.37 43.33 52.08 47.71 0.51 Red Scores
7 Margaret Crawford Penelope Hilton 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 1.53 46.94 43.89 45.42 0.62 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Dyer Lois Sharp 7 - - - - - - -2.22 37.64 42.08 39.86 Scores
1 Darryl McKee Shirley Garrity 3 - - - - - - 2.92 39.31 33.47 36.39 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 3 12 7 - 1 1 - 2.22 57.22 52.78 55.00 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
3 Richard O'Leary Charles Gilbert 7 - - - 2 - - -2.85 49.86 55.56 52.71 2.09 Red Scores
8 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner 7 - - - - - - -5.20 44.17 54.58 49.38 0.73 Red Scores
1 Terri Jackson Gaylen Mast 3 - - - - - - -3.96 45.14 53.06 49.10 1.05 Red Scores
9 Craig Frerichs Mary Wyatt 3 - - - - - - -3.68 44.58 51.94 48.26 Scores
6 Marilyn Bolz Dona Myers 7 - - - - - - -11.66 36.53 59.86 48.20 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Patricia Dooley Julie Scherz 3 - - - 4 3 - -1.18 46.53 48.89 47.71 0.56 Red Scores
2 Joyce Schwartz Mareke Campbell 3 - - - 3 2 - 1.88 48.19 44.44 46.32 0.78 Red Scores
10 John Mason Jo Anne Paynter 3 - - - - - - 1.12 45.56 43.33 44.45 Scores
7 Georgann DeMoss Bernadette Cleary 3 - - - - - - -5.28 38.19 48.75 43.47 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Mary Schneider Glenn Smith 7 2 - - 1 - - 6.04 68.47 56.39 62.43 8.10 Gold Scores
8 David Stein C (Tom) Wahl 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 5.21 63.47 53.06 58.27 3.60 Gold Scores
7 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 3 14 9 - 4 - - 1.95 56.53 52.64 54.59 1.44 Gold Scores
5 Peter Schaff Gary Urkevich 7 15 - - 3 - - 7.02 61.25 47.22 54.24 1.35 Gold Scores
10 Mary David Jonann Noftsger 7 - - - - - - -2.70 49.31 54.72 52.02 0.77 Red Scores
6 Michael Kelly Bob Bradley 7 - - - - - - 0.76 51.94 50.42 51.18 Scores
9 Carolyn Ahart Shirley Maurer 7 - - - - - - -4.79 45.97 55.56 50.77 1.07 Red Scores
1 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair 7 - - - - - - 5.35 53.47 42.78 48.13 Scores
2 Lynn Hui Amit Gura 7 - - - - - - 47.50 47.50 47.50 Scores
4 Cheryl Diane Patrick Terry Martin 3 - - - - - - 0.42 46.11 45.28 45.70 Scores