Dec 27, 2016 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 111.00 Karen ErlangerSaint Louis, MO Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO Ed HowardLawrence, KS Robert CarstedtWichita, KS John BurgenerSaint Louis, MO
3.50 Red 2 78.00 Cindy HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Jill BurtramAlbuquerque, NM Mary UdellAlbuquerque, NM
2.63 Red 3 74.00 Carolyn BryanOklahoma City, OK Kathryn DunlapOklahoma City, OK Barbara WhittleseyBroken Arrow, OK Shelba ParmleyOklahoma City, OK
1.97 Red 4 71.00 Jim DingwerthOlathe, KS John RyanShawnee Mission, KS Bruce McKeithanShawnee Mission, KS William HogeOlathe, KS
3.10 Red 5/6 1 1 66.00 Randall MasonKansas City, MO Joe JohnstonKansas City, MO Patricia MasonKansas City, MO Dee JohnstonKansas City, MO
1.30 Red 5/6 66.00 Belinda RustDenver, CO Charles Lynn JrKansas City, MO Brian RinkDenver, CO Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE
2.33 Red 2 2 65.00 John WelteBallwin, MO Steven ClementsWildwood, MO Pamela AmesMaryville, IL Kadie DavisMaryville, IL
1.74 Red 3 3 61.00 Mary VogelChurdan, IA Barbara LillyBoone, IA Mary AbrahamElk Point, SD Donald AbrahamElk Point, SD
1.31 Red 4 57.00 Jane StoryKansas City, MO Mary Alice NelsonKansas City, MO Marty StoryKansas City, MO Arnold Nelson JrKansas City, MO

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Karen Erlanger Dennis Goldston Ed Howard Robert Carstedt John Burgener A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.67 Red
15 Cindy Harris Joe Harris Jill Burtram Mary Udell A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.50 Red
10 Carolyn Bryan Kathryn Dunlap Barbara Whittlesey Shelba Parmley A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.63 Red
12 Jim Dingwerth John Ryan Bruce McKeithan William Hoge A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.97 Red
14 Randall Mason Joe Johnston Patricia Mason Dee Johnston C 5/6 1 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.10 Red
13 Belinda Rust Charles Lynn Jr Brian Rink Nancy Wittwer A 5/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.30 Red
7 John Welte Steven Clements Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - 2 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.33 Red
6 Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly Mary Abraham Donald Abraham C - 3 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.74 Red
8 Jane Story Mary Alice Nelson Marty Story Arnold Nelson Jr C - 4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.31 Red
2 John Stewart Donald Childers Gil Kreul Tim Jones C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
11 Tom Breed Brenda Glaze Bernie Fromm Lynne Wenski A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.25 Red
9 Michael Hughes Sue Carolyn Miller Audrey Ercolini Camille Villeneuve C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
3 Elizabeth Freeman Helene Siegfried Judy Pass Dianne Glick B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
4 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
5 Robert Zipf John Zipf Michael Spafford Thomas Slezak C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results