Dec 16, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section EE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 4 - - 1 - - 601.00 60.83 601.00 4.48 Gold|Red Scores
15 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A 5 - - 2 - - 597.00 60.43 597.00 3.36 Red Scores
5 Janet Wickersham Danielle Le Blanc A - - - 3 - - 564.50 57.14 564.50 1.52 Red Scores
8 Marge Van Hemert Carolyn Casey C - 8 1 4 1 1 559.00 56.58 559.00 3.68 Red Scores
6 Cydney Osterman William Osterman C - - 2 5 2 2 551.50 55.82 551.50 2.76 Red Scores
14 Robert Corne Irene Corne C - - - 6 3 - 524.00 53.04 524.00 1.05 Red Scores
16 Rita Fontaine Wanda Burness B - - - - 4 - 523.50 52.99 523.50 0.73 Red Scores
12 Sara Sheperd Carol Willner B - - - - 5 - 519.00 52.53 519.00 0.42 Red Scores
1 Karen Michael Robert McConnell B - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 500.50 Scores
11 Helene Dykes Andrew Dykes B - - - - - - 482.50 48.84 482.50 Scores
9 Victor Palmieri Tony Glynne A - - - - - - 472.00 47.77 472.00 Scores
4 Rosemary Ford Lynn Johnson B - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 467.00 Scores
10 Van Buchanan Connie Setterington B - - - - - - 429.50 43.47 429.50 Scores
2 James Gardner Sheila Singer C - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 427.00 Scores
13 Henry Irwin Jr Cookie Ostrow C - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
7 Morris Raizen Carol Raizen B - - - - - - 406.50 41.14 406.50 Scores

Section EE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Linda Renkus A Heidi Karriker B 8 3 - 1 1 - 592.50 59.97 592.50 4.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson B 10/11 4 - 2 2 - 586.50 59.36 586.50 3.52 Red Scores
5 Fred Hamilton JoAn Hill A - - - 3 - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 1.52 Red Scores
6 Susan Skara Barbara Prior C - - 6 4 3 1 542.50 54.91 542.50 1.09 Red Scores
12 Michael Newman Sherry Newman C - - - 5 4 2 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.76 Red Scores
10 George MacDonald Theodore Maki B - - - 6 5 - 505.00 51.11 505.00 0.51 Red Scores
13 Arlie Lamb Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 502.50 50.86 502.50 Scores
8 Sofi Kasubhai Patricia Radamaker C - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 500.50 Scores
4 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 Scores
7 Ralph Moskowitz Barbara Shortwell B - - - - - - 466.50 47.22 466.50 Scores
3 Wayne Gergen Nina Glazer A - - - - - - 455.50 46.10 455.50 Scores
11 Lidia Epelbaum Sherie Schneider B - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 448.50 Scores
16 Patti Fishbach Carol Weiss B - - - - - - 446.50 45.19 446.50 Scores
14 Joan Abrams Sandra Satlin B - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 440.00 Scores
9 Garry Lowe Frances Gates B - - - - - - 380.00 38.46 380.00 Scores
2 Andree Liebel Orson Dee C - - - - - - 364.00 36.84 364.00 Scores

Section FF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Lynne O'Neill Barbara Blake A 7 - - 1 - - 595.00 60.22 595.00 2.92 Gold Scores
5 Teryl Burke Ron Westwood A 10/11 - - 2 - - 586.50 59.36 586.50 2.04 Red Scores
8 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin C - - 3 3 1 1 551.00 55.77 551.00 2.07 Red Scores
1 Howard Morton Susana Hegstrom B - - - 4 2 - 547.00 55.36 547.00 1.33 Red Scores
15 Philip Pearl Ruth Ann Alpert A - - - 5 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.58 Red Scores
7 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - 6 3 - 465.50 47.12 465.50 0.95 Red Scores
10 Ellen Gross Arlene Karel B - - - - 4 - 464.50 47.01 464.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Nancy Holley Mavis De Pass C - - - - - 2 449.00 45.45 449.00 0.75 Red Scores
3 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 Scores
4 Jan McLennan Diane Palmer B - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 Scores
12 Richard Schulman Marcia Schulman C - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 Scores
9 Rhonda Monro Janice Joerger A - - - - - - 417.50 42.26 417.50 Scores
2 Sanford Jones Louis Block C - - - - - - 384.00 38.87 384.00 Scores
11 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs B - - - - - - 363.50 36.79 363.50 Scores
14 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - - - 358.50 36.29 358.50 Scores

Section FF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gene Fomin Ronald Woodard A 2 - - 1 - - 637.50 64.52 637.50 7.97 Gold|Red Scores
11 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio B 3 1 - 2 1 - 625.00 63.26 625.00 8.34 Red Scores
15 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B 6 2 - 3 2 - 595.50 60.27 595.50 6.26 Red Scores
3 Jo Ann Aiken Marian Wilson A - - - 4 - - 583.50 59.06 583.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Jeanne Dea Ruby Davis A - - - 5 - - 580.00 58.70 580.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Sally Kneser Cyndi Sauvage C - - 4 6 3 1 544.50 55.11 544.50 1.55 Red Scores
1 David Roe Alan Curtis B - - - - 4 - 540.50 54.71 540.50 0.70 Red Scores
7 Carol Turner Carol Reinhart B - - - - - - 525.00 53.14 525.00 Scores
10 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 503.00 50.91 503.00 Scores
4 Paula Olivares Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 Scores
12 Pearl Franko George Franko C - - - - - 2 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.75 Red Scores
2 Howard Lopata Sylvia Cristall C - - - - - - 477.00 48.28 477.00 Scores
6 Jeff Porter David Goetz C - - - - - - 447.00 45.24 447.00 Scores
14 Harvey Goldstein Marilyn Goldstein B - - - - - - 440.00 44.53 440.00 Scores
13 Sandra Williams Colin Ferrett A - - - - - - 348.00 35.22 348.00 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Bjorge Nina Lubick A 1 - - 1 - - 666.50 67.46 666.50 10.62 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B - 7 - 2 1 - 559.50 56.63 -9.50 559.50 2.04 Red Scores
2 Carol Guinaw Barbara Gibson C - - 5 3 2 1 543.50 55.01 543.50 1.46 Red Scores
14 Carol Levin Barbara Haines C - - - 4 3 2 540.00 54.66 540.00 1.02 Red Scores
15 Richard Carle Suzanne St Thomas A - - - 5 - - 538.00 54.45 538.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Nancy Swanson Betsy McCormick B - - - 6 4 - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.67 Red Scores
3 Harold Binder Laverne Marano A - - - - - - 522.50 52.88 522.50 Scores
7 Allyson Farrell Susan Spears B - - - - - - 521.00 52.73 521.00 Scores
11 Robert Englekirk Rita Levin B - - - - - - 507.00 51.32 507.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi B - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 499.50 Scores
8 Dave Cummings Soren Kornerup C - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 479.50 Scores
13 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - - - - 474.50 48.03 474.50 Scores
9 Suanne Blair John Jensen A - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 460.50 Scores
12 Carole Sukman Herma Altshule C - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 449.00 Scores
6 Lucia Teulecke Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - - - - - 401.00 40.59 401.00 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carol Appel Viktor Anikovich A 9 - - 1 - - 591.00 59.82 591.00 2.92 Gold Scores
10 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks B - 5 - 2 1 - 580.00 58.70 580.00 2.64 Red Scores
1 Stanley Greengard Arlene Greengard B - 6 - 3 2 - 573.50 58.05 573.50 1.98 Red Scores
7 Brenda Glaze Paula Strand B - - - 4 3 - 536.00 54.25 536.00 1.02 Red Scores
15 Barbara Heller Bonnie Bagley A - - - 5 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 0.58 Red Scores
13 Alan Schneider Mauricio Epelbaum B - - - 6 4 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.70 Red Scores
3 David Johnston Peggy Johnston A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 Scores
12 Alain Cardinal Carole Bennett C - - - - - 1 477.00 48.28 477.00 1.15 Red Scores
5 Bill Lawrence Sandra Lawrence A - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 Scores
4 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 Scores
8 Sharon Polley Christel King C - - - - - 2 426.00 43.12 426.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Santhe Niedner Linda Thieken C - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 418.50 Scores
14 Tracy Boys Ruth Baker C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 404.00 Scores
2 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 359.00 Scores
11 Larry Haddy Stephanie Haddy B - - - - - - 320.00 32.39 320.00 Scores