Dec 12, 2016 - Monday 7:00 pm

Evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Ray Davie Marnie Davie B - 6 - 1 1 - 566.00 57.29 566.00 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A - - - 2 - - 542.00 54.86 542.00 2.45 Red Scores
9 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A - - - 3 - - 528.00 53.44 528.00 1.75 Red Scores
7 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A - - - 4 - - 516.00 52.23 516.00 1.23 Red Scores
1 Lance Eddy Cathy Garvin B - - - 5 2 - 506.00 51.21 506.00 1.26 Red Scores
5 Larry Smith Laura Smith A - - - 6 - - 498.50 50.46 498.50 0.58 Red Scores
3 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 473.00 Scores
6 Maurie Studin Deborah Drysdale C - - - - 3 1 455.00 46.05 455.00 1.15 Red Scores
14 George Oleary Saul Priever C - - - - 4 2 420.50 42.56 420.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Nancy Swanson Betsy McCormick B - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 Scores
8 Eve Jensen Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 400.50 Scores
10 Shirley Carlson Donna Brooks C - - - - - - 388.00 39.27 388.00 Scores
12 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison C - - - - - - 369.00 37.35 369.00 Scores
2 Janet Levering Rex Levering C - - - - - - 294.50 29.81 294.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Arthur Cohen Dave Douglass A 3 - - 1 - - 645.00 65.28 645.00 8.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Peterson Anne Stein A 8 - - 2 - - 600.50 60.78 600.50 2.45 Red Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 9 - - 3 - - 596.00 60.32 596.00 1.75 Red Scores
8 Victoria Haines Howard Abrams C 10 2 1 4 1 1 589.50 59.67 589.50 4.70 Red Scores
1 David Gustafson Michael Rickus B 14 5 - 5 2 - 578.00 58.50 578.00 1.98 Red Scores
12 Dan Wong Bridget Poizner C - - 3 6 3 2 557.50 56.43 557.50 1.98 Red Scores
4 Arlene Greengard Stanley Greengard B - - - - - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 Scores
9 Bruce Horiguchi Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 512.00 51.82 512.00 Scores
13 Marian Wilson Jo Ann Aiken A - - - - - - 511.50 51.77 511.50 Scores
7 Perry Khakhar Ian Gatenby A - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 499.00 Scores
11 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 492.50 Scores
6 Deborah Goldsmith Stuart Hemple C - - 6 - - - 490.50 49.65 490.50 0.84 Red Scores
10 Chaya Venkat Stan Snyder C - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 Scores
2 Clark Greene Myrna Greene C - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Pearsons John Russell A 5 - - 1 - - 616.50 62.40 616.50 4.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Madison Paul Maudslien B 11 3 - 2 1 - 582.00 58.91 582.00 3.52 Red Scores
11 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - 3 2 - 563.00 56.98 563.00 1.68 Red Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 4 - - 544.50 55.11 544.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Caenie Pyrcz Janice Gordon C - - 5 5 3 1 511.00 51.72 511.00 1.15 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - - - 504.50 51.06 504.50 Scores
13 Marie Smerjac Carolyn Borus A - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 Scores
9 Suzanne St Thomas Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 Scores
6 Deanna Abend Merle Friedman C - - - - - 2 436.50 44.18 436.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Tracey Guice Diane Weissman C - - - - - - 436.00 44.13 436.00 Scores
12 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner C - - - - - - 428.00 43.32 428.00 Scores
2 Pam Circuit Maryellen McFarlane C - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 Scores
7 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 404.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 1 - - 1 - - 658.50 66.65 658.50 14.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Lenobel Monica Angus A 6 - - 2 - - 605.50 61.29 605.50 3.46 Red Scores
10 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - 7 2 3 1 1 565.00 57.19 565.00 2.64 Red Scores
5 Michael Keller Tim Spencer A - - - 4 - - 559.50 56.63 559.50 1.17 Red Scores
8 Millie Garrison Jane McLaughlin B - - - 5 2 - 530.00 53.64 530.00 1.20 Red Scores
1 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - 3 - 514.50 52.07 514.50 0.86 Red Scores
3 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 505.00 51.11 505.00 Scores
11 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias B - - - - - - 498.00 50.40 498.00 Scores
4 Cheryl Smith Dorothy Dyer C - - - - - 2 453.00 45.85 453.00 0.81 Red Scores
6 Kiran Kumar Barry Heller C - - - - - - 426.00 43.12 426.00 Scores
2 Gale Evans David Leffler C - - - - - - 395.50 40.03 395.50 Scores
12 Paul Thomas Angela Thompson C - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 Scores
13 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 385.50 39.02 385.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wallace Goldban Douglas Kuschner A 2 - - 1 - - 651.00 65.89 651.00 10.94 Gold|Red Scores
9 Marie Covey Lee Brackhahn B 4 1 - 2 1 - 633.50 64.12 633.50 6.26 Red Scores
11 Cathy Stewart Wayne Stewart A 12 - - 3 - - 580.00 58.70 580.00 1.68 Red Scores
6 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B 13 4 - 4 2 - 578.50 58.55 578.50 2.64 Red Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - 5 - - 559.00 56.58 559.00 0.67 Red Scores
12 Alice Perlmutter Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 558.00 56.48 558.00 Scores
1 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 554.00 56.07 554.00 Scores
2 Brenda Keller Barbara Sonsini A - - - - - - 517.50 52.38 517.50 Scores
4 Christopher Rivera Frank Dinoff C - - 4 - - 1 515.50 52.18 515.50 1.49 Red Scores
3 Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 513.00 51.92 513.00 Scores
10 Al Crane Susan Spears B - - - - - - 463.50 46.91 463.50 Scores
13 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg C - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 Scores
8 Milton Kalikman Samuel Wang A - - - - - - 454.00 45.95 454.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 L McCaffery Jr Robert Gardner A 7 - - 1 - - 604.00 61.13 604.00 3.35 Gold Scores
8 Shameine Ali Gretchen Schmeeckle C - - - 2 1 1 485.50 49.14 485.50 2.35 Red Scores
3 Jack Chao Mariko Kakimoto A - - - 3 - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Robert Gish Cliff Goodrich A - - - 4 - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 1.17 Red Scores
11 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer C - - - 5 2 - 473.00 47.87 473.00 1.13 Red Scores
10 Paul Foster Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 469.50 47.52 469.50 Scores
6 Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks C - - - - 3 - 467.00 47.27 467.00 0.81 Red Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 451.00 45.65 451.00 Scores
12 Donna Traas Ann Latta B - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 Scores
5 Kathy Bye Angela Fenton A - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 Scores
1 Garry Lowe Frances Gates B - - - - - - 365.00 36.94 365.00 Scores
13 Andrea Miller Carol Warner B - - - - - - 342.50 34.67 342.50 Scores
2 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B - - - - - - 322.00 32.59 322.00 Scores