Dec 18, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Flight A/X/Y Event Summary

Session 2

58.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.82 Gold 1 109.00 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ron SmithChicago, IL
23.87 Gold 2 102.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA Warren CederborgVisalia, CA Suzanne CederborgVisalia, CA
17.90 Gold 3 100.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA
13.42 Gold 4 95.00 Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA Bo LiuIrvine, CA Weidong PeiBrea, CA
14.92 Gold 5/7 1 93.00 Jon BartlettPortland, OR Robert JohnsonTigard, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Mark PetersonLarkspur, CA
9.22 Gold 5/7 93.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
9.22 Gold 5/7 93.00 Rhoda WalshCarlsbad, CA Lynne FeldmanSan Diego, CA Wallace GoldbanPalm Desert, CA Peter RankPalm Springs, CA
6.72 Gold 8/9 88.00 John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Phil ClaytonHuntington Bch, CA Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA
6.72 Gold 8/9 88.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Mark ChurchmanSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Donald ShatillaSaskatoon, SK
5.79 Gold 10 86.00 John GranthamBentonville, AR Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Jim JohnsenSan Mateo, CA
5.30 Gold 11 85.00 Stephen KennedyOakland, CA Chris ComptonDallas, TX Eric LeongOakland, CA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
4.90 Gold 12 84.00 Garth YettickDenver, CO Marjorie MichelinLaguna Woods, CA Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Brad MossDenver, CO
11.19 Gold 13 2 82.00 Alex ChenArcadia, CA Xingping KangEl Monte, CA David Wei ChuanRancho Mirage, CA Louis ShenFullerton, CA
8.39 Gold 14 3 81.00 Henri FarhiChula Vista, CA Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA
3.86 Gold 15/16 80.00 Dorn BishopSan Diego, CA Michael CrawfordSan Diego, CA Jon WrightSan Diego, CA William HallThousand Oaks, CA
3.86 Gold 15/16 80.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN
6.29 Gold 4 78.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Joseph Viola IIIAltadena, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Xiaoxue WalkerMission Viejo, CA
4.97 Gold 5 77.00 Randall DoughertySan Diego, CA Joyce PennColumbus, OH Judith AuerDublin, OH Lynne NewmanSan Diego, CA
6.56 Gold 6 1 75.00 Ed BaradPalos Verdes Es, CA Carol McCullyPalos Verdes Es, CA John PetrieLong Beach, CA Aruna DesuLaguna Niguel, CA
4.92 Gold 7/9 2 73.00 Orhan GurbuzHuntington Bch, CA Hayim NinyoIrvine, CA Harry SacksHacienda Hgts, CA Mark SacksCosta Mesa, CA
3.34 Gold 7/9 73.00 David AbelowLa Jolla, CA Martha RothSan Diego, CA Christopher YoungSan Diego, CA Judy RimerKihei, HI
3.34 Gold 7/9 73.00 Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA Jennifer BallantyneVancouver, BC Monica AngusWest Vancouver, BC Robert WaltersNew Westminster, BC
3.69 Gold 3 64.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Richard JacobsonPhoenix, AZ Gayle QuirosScottsdale, AZ Judith WashorScottsdale, AZ
2.48 Gold 4/5 63.00 Ian WilsonIrvine, CA Joseph Mack IIILaguna Woods, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA
2.48 Gold 4/5 63.00 Jim LopesLa Quinta, CA Brad BelandLa Quinta, CA Molly TinsleyAshland, OR Edwin MillerAshland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
58 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller Dan Jacob Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 31.82 Gold
22 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 23.87 Gold
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 17.90 Gold
3 Roger Bates Steven Love Bo Liu Weidong Pei A 4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 13.42 Gold
12 Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson Joel Datloff Mark Peterson X 5/7 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 14.92 Gold
55 Rhoda Walsh Lynne Feldman Wallace Goldban Peter Rank A 5/7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.22 Gold
5 Dave Schouweiler Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin Kovachev A 5/7 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 9.22 Gold
28 Andy Anderson Mark Churchman Curley Anderson Donald Shatilla A 8/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.72 Gold
13 John Jones Phil Clayton Rick Roeder Mark Leonard A 8/9 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 6.72 Gold
52 John Grantham Mac Busby Paul Darin Rebecca Rogers Jim Johnsen A 10 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.79 Gold
11 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Eric Leong Greg Hinze A 11 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 5.30 Gold
50 Garth Yettick Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Brad Moss A 12 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.90 Gold
34 Alex Chen Xingping Kang David Wei Chuan Louis Shen X 13 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 -1.00 82.00 11.19 Gold
33 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz Edmund Wu Anant Rathi X 14 3 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.39 Gold
41 Daniel Hoekstra Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 15/16 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.86 Gold
18 Dorn Bishop Michael Crawford Jon Wright William Hall A 15/16 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 -1.00 80.00 3.86 Gold
6 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.32 Red
56 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III Joseph Chaikin Xiaoxue Walker X - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.29 Gold
8 Timothy Flaherty Alfred Lee Denis Racine Sherman Gao A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
37 Donald Sache Sheila Sache Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.76 Red
49 Randall Dougherty Joyce Penn Judith Auer Lynne Newman X - 5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.97 Gold
27 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
20 J. Jay Roll Judy Elbogen Veronica McMurdie Judi Callaham A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.20 Red
39 Ed Barad Carol McCully John Petrie Aruna Desu Y - 6 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.56 Gold
57 Karen Epley Howard Epley Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.76 Red
47 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo Harry Sacks Mark Sacks Y - 7/9 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.92 Gold
51 Joel Fuhrman Jennifer Ballantyne Monica Angus Robert Walters X - 7/9 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.34 Gold
15 David Abelow Martha Roth Christopher Young Judy Rimer X - 7/9 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.34 Gold
17 Mike Savage Steve Mager V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
24 Mark Itabashi Bob Etter Joseph Kivel Jon Wittes Ross Grabel A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.76 Red
48 James Showalter Christie Showalter Walt Cummins Edward Cowan Jr X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
35 Fred Theurkauf Abe Pineles James Weeks Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.32 Red
2 Ronald Kay William Grant Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
30 Robert Micone Brian Gilbert Weishu Wu Dustin Stout X - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
14 Kathy Hansen Michael Hansen Bill Lawrence Sandra Lawrence X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.76 Red
31 Martha Young Jay Gibson Brady Allen Florence Beaird X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
38 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Mark Friedlander Howard Engle Bonnie Bagley Ken Monzingo A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.32 Red
45 Mark Robertson Richard Jacobson Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Y - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.69 Gold
16 Ian Wilson Joseph Mack III Carol Foster Gary Waldron Y - - 4/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.48 Gold
26 Jim Lopes Brad Beland Molly Tinsley Edwin Miller Y - - 4/5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.48 Gold
7 Julia Lowe Roy Boucvalt Thomas Quinlan Janice Nakao Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
44 Ilene Grabel Rose Duff Judy Bongarzone Barbara Hopewell Y - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
36 Jack Waller Bruce Horiguchi William Ng Mark Tang Kim Wang A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.88 Red
32 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Susan Culham Maurice De La Salle A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.32 Red
1 William Treble Sue Moore Treble Michael Leighton Mark Siegel X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
43 Susan Grauer Alice Kinningham Chris Champion Wendy Turk X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.88 Red
19 Kate Hill Paul Foster Rick Norton Jr Sara Rothmuller X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.76 Red
29 Marilyn Kivel Matthew Mallory Suresh Mahajan Rai Osborne X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.44 Red
10 Joel Schiff David White Pat Larin Robin Thayer Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
4 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin Kathleen Byrne Thomas Herzog Y - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.88 Red
40 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Scott Needham Don Little Y - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.32 Red
54 Guy Brackett Marie Smerjac John Kohler Beverly Hartin Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
53 Elaine Godin Gerri Soffa Carlson Kiyo Nagaishi Usha Bansal Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Red
25 Garry Lowe Frances Gates Lee Brackhahn James Smith Y - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
46 Mary Dougherty Joan Vernick Leslie Brodsky Dolores Brenner X - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.44 Red
21 Rodney Bias Joan Merrill Clair Kretschmann Patsy Huckabay Y - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.44 Red
23 Dave Douglass Howard Richard Richard Katz Charlotte Katz X - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00
42 Darcy White David Sackett Kelly Aanenson Elizabeth Erling Y - - - - - - 7.00 0.00 7.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results