Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.47 Gold 1 Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Anant RathiSan Francisco, CA Phil ClaytonHuntington Bch, CA Brian WymanLas Vegas, NV
10.13 Gold 2 James ShowalterPrescott, AZ Christie ShowalterPrescott, AZ Edward Cowan JrLaguna Woods, CA Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ
6.51 Gold 3 David WakemanIrvine, CA Rita WakemanIrvine, CA John JohnsonNewport Beach, CA Susan JohnsonNewport Beach, CA
5.06 Gold 4 Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Hans StrohmerHouston, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lee Brackhahn James Smith Garry Lowe Frances Gates A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Robert Walters Sebastian Holsclaw Robin Rodger Belton Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
14 Renee Alpert Betti Harris Kathy Bye John Cox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
13 Barbara Lotief Mel Fineberg John Petrie Aruna Desu A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
12 Martin Blain Joan Rubin James Perkins Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.06 Gold
10 James Showalter Christie Showalter Edward Cowan Jr Walt Cummins A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold
9 Gabrielle Sill Molly Harris Sandra Robson Michel Tuszewski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
8 Charles Gilman Bill McClean Janice Joerger Barbara Benson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 David Abelow Martha Roth Kathleen Byrne Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
6 Mark Leonard Anant Rathi Phil Clayton Brian Wyman A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.47 Gold
5 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Joan Merrill Patsy Huckabay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Julia Lowe Roy Boucvalt Janice Nakao Thomas Quinlan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
3 Stanley Shamitz Donald Dimmel Scott Needham Don Little A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red
2 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman John Johnson Susan Johnson A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.51 Gold
16 Robert Mendelson Joe Monro Rhonda Monro Denis Racine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.45 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results