Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.04 Gold 1 Jack WallerDana Point, CA Kim WangTorrance, CA Mark TangSeal Beach, CA Bruce HoriguchiGardena, CA
13.33 Gold 2 Michael KellerGrand Canyon, AZ Pradeep JhawarLayton, UT Vandana JhawarLayton, UT Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT
8.57 Gold 3 Chris ChampionColorado Spgs, CO Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Alice KinninghamAurora, CO Susan GrauerAurora, CO
6.66 Gold 4 Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Linda FriedmanOrinda, CA Linda BandlerAlamo, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Linda Bandler Mike Bandler A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.66 Gold
15 Andy Anderson Mark Churchman Curley Anderson Donald Shatilla A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
14 Ronald Kay William Grant Joe Houde Andrew Loh A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
13 Joan Vernick Leslie Brodsky Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Harold Binder Gale Senter Carol Foster Gary Waldron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
11 Christopher Young Judy Rimer Paul Gelb Dick Prochnow A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
10 Jack Waller Kim Wang Mark Tang Bruce Horiguchi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.04 Gold
9 Guy Monroe Karol Monroe Al Bongarzone Judy Bongarzone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Carl Wilson Brad Sands Janice Randles Steve Bruno A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
7 Robert Micone Weishu Wu Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
6 Nina Glazer Wayne Gergen Cydney Osterman Viktor Anikovich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.57 Gold
4 Karen Epley Sheila Sache Donald Sache Howard Epley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Marie Smerjac Manuela Marani Ove Jonsson James Merzon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
2 Jim Leuker Gerald Fox Evelyn Holtz Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
16 Michael Keller Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar Tim Spencer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.33 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results