Dec 17, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 8 - - 4 - - 714.80 54.98 823.00 1537.80 7.89 Gold Scores
9 John Jones Stanford Holzberg A 9 - - 1 - - 785.71 60.44 742.50 1528.21 7.10 Gold Scores
1 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 24 5 - - - - 668.37 51.41 724.50 1392.87 4.44 Gold Scores
11 Ron Jauch Jamie Newman A - - - - - - 649.49 49.96 732.00 1381.49 2.86 Red Scores
10 Eiko Miller Dave Elder C - 11 3 - - - 669.39 51.49 689.00 1358.39 2.40 Gold Scores
12 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - - - 5 2 - 692.86 53.30 637.50 1330.36 2.11 Red Scores
16 Fred Theurkauf Herman Helber A - - - - - - 684.18 52.63 614.50 1298.68 Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - 2 - - 739.29 56.87 537.50 1276.79 2.65 Red Scores
6 Deanna Abend Merle Friedman C - - - 3 1 1 735.20 56.55 538.50 1273.70 1.97 Gold Scores
8 Diane Gunther John Gunther B - - - 6 3 - 687.76 52.90 585.00 1272.76 0.99 Red Scores
14 Jack Bierig Charles Alexander B - - - - - - 604.59 46.51 665.50 1270.09 1.04 Red Scores
2 Michael Rickus David Gustafson C - - - - - - 664.80 51.14 587.50 1252.30 0.86 Red Scores
5 Matthew Mallory Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 611.73 47.06 601.50 1213.23 Scores
7 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 541.84 41.68 568.00 1109.84 Scores
15 Monica Angus Dee Steil A - - - - - - 596.43 45.88 512.00 1108.43 Scores
4 Margaret Glasner James Madison B - - - - - - 551.53 42.43 508.50 1060.03 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A 7 - - 1 - - 782.65 60.20 766.50 1549.15 8.87 Gold Scores
15 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A 15 - - 2 - - 772.96 59.46 668.50 1441.46 4.44 Gold Scores
16 Ronald Woodard Gene Fomin A 18 - - - - - 628.57 48.35 796.00 1424.57 3.74 Gold Scores
12 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger B - 9 - - 4 - 661.73 50.90 708.00 1369.73 2.66 Gold Scores
11 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A - - - - - - 658.67 50.67 711.00 1369.67 0.76 Red Scores
3 Mark Spiro Leo Bell A - - - - - - 632.65 48.67 705.50 1338.15 Scores
6 Shameine Ali Vilas Namjoshi C - - 5 3 1 1 730.10 56.16 578.50 1308.60 2.94 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joel Schiff Angela Fenton B - - - 4 2 - 674.49 51.88 600.50 1274.99 1.46 Red Scores
14 Marel Bates Bruce Altshuler B - - - 6 3 - 662.76 50.98 606.50 1269.26 2.03 Red Scores
4 Joseph Mack III Ian Wilson B - - - - - - 615.82 47.37 650.00 1265.82 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - 5 - - 669.90 51.53 583.00 1252.90 0.76 Red Scores
1 Harry Sacks Mark Sacks B - - - - - - 544.39 41.88 675.00 1219.39 0.73 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Hauser Barbara Hauser C - - - - - 2 607.65 46.74 570.00 1177.65 0.86 Red Scores
8 Kendall Early Sherry Peshek Zehr C - - - - - - 560.20 43.09 602.50 1162.70 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Kate Hill Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 587.76 45.21 554.00 1141.76 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 411.73 31.67 572.00 983.73 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rhoda Walsh Wallace Goldban A 5 - - 3 - - 788.27 60.64 774.00 1562.27 11.83 Gold Scores
18 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 11 - - - - - 679.08 52.24 810.50 1489.58 5.92 Gold Scores
15 Michael Hansen Bill Lawrence A 12 - - 5 - - 718.37 55.26 771.00 1489.37 5.46 Gold Scores
13 Jon Bartlett Robert Johnson A 13 - - 1 - - 832.14 64.01 642.00 1474.14 5.07 Gold Scores
17 Don Pearsons Bob Robinson A 20 - - 6 - - 699.49 53.81 719.00 1418.49 3.38 Gold Scores
16 David Sackett Darcy White A 21 - - - - - 653.06 50.24 758.50 1411.56 3.23 Gold Scores
11 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley B 22 3 - 4 2 - 750.51 57.73 657.50 1408.01 7.49 Gold Scores
4 Ian Gatenby Perry Khakhar B 23 4 - 2 1 - 791.33 60.87 603.00 1394.33 5.62 Gold Scores
10 Anthony Trebaol Sherman Gao B - 7 - - 3 - 671.94 51.69 710.50 1382.44 3.33 Gold Scores
2 Dewey Green Charles Epps C - 8 2 - - 1 627.55 48.27 743.50 1371.05 3.24 Gold Scores
12 Stanley Small Wenjia Yan B - 10 - - 4 - 670.41 51.57 694.00 1364.41 2.42 Gold Scores
3 Steven Love Roger Bates A - - - 7 - - 694.90 53.45 624.50 1319.40 0.58 Red Scores
14 Orhan Gurbuz Hayim Ninyo B - - - - - - 571.94 44.00 694.50 1266.44 1.10 Red Scores
7 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 618.37 47.57 640.00 1258.37 Scores
5 Angie Clark Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 631.12 48.55 592.00 1223.12 Scores
1 Dennis Sapire Harriet Berenbaum B - - - - - - 596.43 45.88 591.50 1187.93 Scores
8 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - - - - 459.18 35.32 634.50 1093.68 Scores
6 Susan Fox Marvin Fox C - - - - - - 441.84 33.99 574.50 1016.34 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Suresh Mahajan A 1 - - 1 - - 828.57 63.74 842.00 1670.57 35.49 Gold Scores
8 Richard Gold David Anding B 3 1 - 2 1 - 782.14 60.16 814.00 1596.14 19.96 Gold Scores
13 David Brough William Treble A 14 - - 3 - - 744.90 57.30 705.50 1450.40 4.73 Gold Scores
16 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 16 - - 4 - - 737.76 56.75 702.50 1440.26 4.18 Gold Scores
12 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 19 2 - 6 3 - 713.78 54.91 707.50 1421.28 9.98 Gold Scores
6 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon C 25 6 1 7 - 1 655.61 50.43 733.00 1388.61 4.26 Gold Scores
7 Richard Price Barbara Bivins A - - - - - - 578.06 44.47 764.00 1342.06 2.04 Red Scores
9 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 625.51 48.12 693.50 1319.01 1.43 Red Scores
14 James Weeks Douglas Kuschner B - - - 5 2 - 725.00 55.77 583.50 1308.50 1.38 Red Scores
5 David Sterling Ronald Powell A - - - - - - 642.35 49.41 652.00 1294.35 Scores
15 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - - - - 598.47 46.04 682.00 1280.47 Scores
17 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 653.06 50.24 614.50 1267.56 Scores
18 Louis Shen William Ng A - - - - - - 544.39 41.88 671.50 1215.89 Scores
11 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz A - - - - - - 628.57 48.35 584.00 1212.57 Scores
4 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 609.18 46.86 573.00 1182.18 Scores
1 Victor Bremson Joel Fuhrman B - - - - - - 488.78 37.60 660.00 1148.78 Scores
10 S. Gail Arnott Ronald Heron C - - - - - - 495.41 38.11 611.00 1106.41 Scores
2 Emely Moeller Dianna Hoffman C - - - - - - 452.55 34.81 543.50 996.05 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A 2 - - 2 - - 767.86 59.07 864.50 1632.36 26.62 Gold Scores
15 Suzanne St Thomas Richard Carle A 6 - - 1 - - 806.12 62.01 755.50 1561.62 10.14 Gold Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 17 - - 3 - - 755.10 58.08 685.00 1440.10 3.94 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Sherman Lamya Agelidis B - 12 - 5 2 - 670.92 51.61 686.00 1356.92 2.42 Gold|Red Scores
14 Patricia Hubbard Muriel Becker C - - 4 - - - 550.51 42.35 769.00 1319.51 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
1 Irwin Kostal Jr Mimi Kopald A - - - - - - 576.53 44.35 723.50 1300.03 1.90 Red Scores
4 Rick Weiss Phillip Yorston B - - - 4 1 - 671.43 51.65 603.50 1274.93 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Elizabeth Poplawsky Judy Goldstein B - - - - - - 614.80 47.29 639.00 1253.80 1.38 Red Scores
2 Fred Klein Bev Mason C - - - - - 2 627.55 48.27 600.00 1227.55 1.72 Red Scores
16 John Kohler Beverly Hartin A - - - - - - 606.63 46.66 612.50 1219.13 Scores
7 Margot Hennings Lesley Davis A - - - - - - 501.53 38.58 667.00 1168.53 0.63 Red Scores
6 Katherine Weisberg Richard Vincent C - - - - - - 581.63 44.74 569.50 1151.13 Scores
10 Garth Greene Sally Kirshner C - - - 6 3 1 628.06 48.31 509.00 1137.06 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Shawnee Kostal Joanne Wiley A - - - - - - 583.16 44.86 536.50 1119.66 Scores
13 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - - - - 560.20 43.09 557.00 1117.20 Scores
12 Joseph Radvansky Kay Knapp B - - - - - - 504.08 38.78 477.00 981.08 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A 4 - - 1 - - 811.22 62.40 755.50 1566.72 14.97 Gold Scores
7 Lyn Martin James Martin A 10 - - 3 - - 744.90 57.30 767.50 1512.40 6.45 Gold Scores
11 Shiu-Ming Huang Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 676.53 52.04 697.00 1373.53 0.79 Red Scores
4 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher B - 13 - 6 2 - 693.37 53.34 644.00 1337.37 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 630.10 48.47 700.00 1330.10 1.97 Gold Scores
13 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 650.51 50.04 666.00 1316.51 0.66 Red Scores
16 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - 2 - - 792.35 60.95 515.00 1307.35 2.65 Red Scores
12 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - 4 1 - 734.69 56.51 569.00 1303.69 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 5 - - 725.51 55.81 570.00 1295.51 0.76 Red Scores
10 Hurlon James Dulan Judy Helfer C - - 6 - - - 621.43 47.80 665.50 1286.93 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 626.53 48.19 616.00 1242.53 Scores
2 Kathy Bergman Maultin Mathias C - - - - - 1 638.78 49.14 578.50 1217.28 1.14 Gold Scores
14 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas B - - - - 3 - 658.16 50.63 533.50 1191.66 0.99 Red Scores
1 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B - - - - - - 627.55 48.27 561.50 1189.05 Scores
6 Art Foeste Maria Marshall C - - - - - - 620.41 47.72 561.00 1181.41 Scores
15 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 541.84 41.68 634.50 1176.34 Scores