Dec 16, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
56.98 Gold 1 Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Ron SmithChicago, IL
39.89 Gold 2 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
22.79 Gold 3/4 John KissingerSan Clemente, CA Susan KissingerSan Clemente, CA Rebecca CloughCulver City, CA Roger CloughCulver City, CA
22.79 Gold 3/4 Lee BartonEdmonton, AB Lucille BartonEdmonton, AB Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller Dan Jacob Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 56.98 Gold
15 Lee Barton Lucille Barton Maurice De La Salle Susan Culham A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.79 Gold
14 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus Suzanne Cederborg Warren Cederborg A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
13 Christopher Young Judy Rimer J. Jay Roll Judy Elbogen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper Richard Gold David Anding A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Harvinder Sidhu Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
10 Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn Linda Bandler Linda Friedman Mike Bandler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Dave Schouweiler Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 39.89 Gold
8 Angie Clark Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 Shiu-Ming Huang Hsuehching Chang Jeff Strutzel Yas Takeda A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 John Kissinger Susan Kissinger Rebecca Clough Roger Clough A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.79 Gold
4 Patti Hartley Barbara Nist Susan Peters Doug Hansford A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
3 Eric Leong Greg Hinze Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Judi Callaham Veronica McMurdie Monica Angus Dee Steil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results