Dec 15, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thur-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams 8 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.16 Gold 1 Susan KraghtScottsdale, AZ Will AnthonyLubbock, TX Howard HuynhLubbock, TX Wayne BahrLas Vegas, NV
10.61 Gold 2 Stefan KleinMesa, AZ Christine CookBig Bear Lake, CA Midori SaitoIndio, CA Neil Nobuo OguraIrvine, CA
6.06 Gold 3/4 Kathy HighModesto, CA Candace GarveySedona, AZ Vicki MacClymentModesto, CA Dee AlexanderModesto, CA Pam SandsModesto, CA
6.06 Gold 3/4 Sherry Peshek ZehrLincoln, NE Carol ClementsLa Quinta, CA Judith SchwartzLa Quinta, CA Susan BarkleyAtherton, CA

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mary Calise Nick Calise Barbara Ballard Anne Neeter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Alain Cardinal Carole Cardinal Wanda Burness Rita Fontaine A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Patricia Shellogg Seal Myrna Kalman Rochelle Lotto Barbara Simpson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Sally Kneser Laura Thomson Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
12 David Gillette A Heidi Karriker Jim Parks Robert Karriker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Sherry Peshek Zehr Carol Clements Judith Schwartz Susan Barkley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.06 Gold
10 Barbara Gibson Carol Guinaw Christel King Sharon Polley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Eleth Fields Melanie Smith Jerome Smith Marie Takacs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
8 James Gardner Sheila Singer Tracy Boys Ruth Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Susan Kraght Will Anthony Howard Huynh Wayne Bahr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.16 Gold
6 Kathy High Candace Garvey Vicki MacClyment Dee Alexander Pam Sands A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.06 Gold
5 Winfield Carson Maria Uhry Carolyn Casey Marge Van Hemert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 John Tracey Susan Tracey Zora Bain Marsha Kraushaar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman Carol Harris Henry Harris A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
2 Dennis Kendig Maynard Vitalis Marion Tumen Jodie Rachmil A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.52 Red
16 Stefan Klein Christine Cook Midori Saito Neil Nobuo Ogura A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.61 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results