Dec 15, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thur-Fri Bracketed Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
62.67 Gold 1 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Mike PassellPlano, TX Robert LevinHenderson, NV Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY
43.87 Gold 2 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Peter BenjaminCulver City, CA Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY
25.07 Gold 3/4 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Huub BertensBend, OR Michael PolowanNew York, NY Haig TchamitchParadise Valley, AZ
25.07 Gold 3/4 Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Cameron DonerSurrey, BC Garth YettickDenver, CO Brad MossDenver, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson Mike Passell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 62.67 Gold
15 Brenda Jacobus Cameron Doner Garth Yettick Brad Moss A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.07 Gold
14 Joan Cremin Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.07 Gold
13 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Eric Leong Greg Hinze A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Dave Schouweiler Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
10 Jean Barry Peter Benjamin Linda Lewis Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 43.87 Gold
9 Marjorie Michelin Alex Fowlie Ellis Feigenbaum Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Ron Lien Mark Tang Yas Takeda Subba Ravipudi Steve Mager A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Louk Verhees Jr Cornelis Van Prooijen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
6 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni John Bralliar Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper David Anding Richard Gold Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.25 Red
4 Rebecca Clough Roger Clough John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Edward Zuckerberg Billy Miller Dan Jacob Ron Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
2 J. Jay Roll Judy Elbogen Patricia Menefee Andrew De Leon A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Barbara Heller Bonnie Bagley Gerald Fox Jim Leuker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results