Dec 15, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 525.94 63.21 487.23 1013.17 37.25 Gold Scores
15 Roger Zellmer Alan Rowen A 25 - - 2 - - 476.90 57.32 425.29 902.19 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
12 Calvin Waller Stanley Greengard B 29 6 - 3 1 - 461.94 55.52 424.77 886.71 4.17 Gold Scores
6 Salim Bhimji Larry Shannon C - 13 3 - - - 382.97 46.03 477.42 860.39 2.71 Gold Scores
11 Donald Cline Dagmar Ragnow A - - - - - - 362.84 43.61 492.39 855.23 3.79 Gold Scores
16 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - - - - 384.00 46.15 465.55 849.55 1.97 Gold Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 4 - - 449.96 54.08 394.84 13.40 844.80 1.33 Red Scores
7 Darryl Hendershot Harriet Berenbaum B - - - - - - 397.94 47.83 446.45 844.39 1.90 Red Scores
3 Richard Price Barbara Bivins A - - - 5 - - 449.55 54.03 391.23 840.78 0.76 Red Scores
4 Larry Smith Laura Smith B - - - 6 2 - 434.58 52.23 397.94 832.52 1.53 Red Scores
13 Robert Kuz Ron Morlock A - - - - - - 414.45 49.81 412.90 827.35 Scores
10 Eva Nyiri Wilma Kimble C - - - - 3 1 418.58 50.31 406.19 824.77 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
14 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - - - - 4 2 404.65 48.64 374.71 779.36 0.86 Red Scores
8 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - - - - - - 368.00 44.23 404.13 772.13 Scores
1 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B - - - - - - 377.29 45.35 391.74 769.03 Scores
2 Kenneth Kidd Laura Waisler C - - - - - - 294.19 35.36 400.00 694.19 0.86 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Grant Andrew Loh A 4 - - 6 - - 457.29 54.96 531.50 988.79 15.71 Gold Scores
9 David Braverman John Oxley A 11 - - 5 - - 469.68 56.45 477.00 946.68 6.21 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Hoekstra Jon Bartlett A 22 - - - - - 455.74 54.78 457.00 912.74 3.24 Gold Scores
6 Steven Morford James Linke C 30 7 1 1 1 1 543.07 65.27 343.50 -13.40 886.57 4.81 Gold Scores
16 Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert B 31 8 - 2 2 - 484.65 58.25 400.50 885.15 3.25 Gold Scores
11 John Cox Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 432.52 51.99 445.00 877.52 Scores
12 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson B - 10 - 4 - - 470.71 56.58 405.50 876.21 2.66 Gold Scores
13 Irwin Kostal Jr Shawnee Kostal A - - - - - - 384.52 46.22 480.50 865.02 2.65 Red Scores
15 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 427.35 51.36 406.50 833.85 Scores
8 Joe Houde Tony Stevens B - - - 3 3 - 475.35 57.13 349.50 824.85 1.90 Red Scores
14 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor B - - - - - - 403.10 48.45 407.50 810.60 0.73 Red Scores
7 Suzanne St Thomas Richard Carle A - - - - - - 358.71 43.11 444.50 803.21 Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A - - - - - - 378.84 45.53 418.00 796.84 Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 311.74 37.47 435.10 746.84 0.92 Red Scores
4 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 322.58 38.77 420.00 742.58 1.04 Red Scores
10 Lynne Humphrey Mark Humphrey C - - - - - - 332.39 39.95 353.00 685.39 1.23 Gold Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lynne Feldman Rick Roeder A 3 - - 2 - - 497.03 59.74 502.19 999.22 20.95 Gold Scores
11 Lamya Agelidis Bette Strauch A 5 - - 4 - - 460.39 55.34 522.32 982.71 12.42 Gold Scores
1 Rick Norton Jr Richard Stryker B 13 3 - 1 1 - 505.81 60.79 435.10 940.91 8.22 Gold Scores
15 Joseph Kivel Bob Etter A 14 - - 6 - - 438.71 52.73 501.68 940.39 4.97 Gold Scores
3 Elizabeth Poplawsky Gloria Levine A 17 - - - - - 434.06 52.17 489.29 923.35 4.14 Gold Scores
13 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A - - - 5 - - 453.68 54.53 413.94 867.62 0.76 Red Scores
9 Steve Bruno Janice Randles A - - - - - - 421.16 50.62 439.23 860.39 0.76 Red Scores
12 Allyson Farrell Robert Rouch Jr B - 17 - - 4 - 425.29 51.12 427.87 853.16 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Donna Barrow Dan Stern C - - - - - - 380.90 45.78 426.32 807.22 1.23 Gold Scores
10 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin C - - - 3 2 1 461.94 55.52 329.81 791.75 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
7 Teryl Burke Ron Westwood B - - - - - - 370.06 44.48 421.16 791.22 Scores
8 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - 3 - 429.94 51.68 359.74 789.68 1.04 Red Scores
4 William Tomlinson Polly Hoover B - - - - - - 397.42 47.77 330.84 728.26 Scores
2 Michael Klemens Nancy Klemens C - - - - - - 325.16 39.08 376.26 701.42 Scores
14 Patricia Radamaker Sofi Kasubhai C - - - - - 2 383.48 46.09 279.23 662.71 0.86 Red Scores
16 Lee Brackhahn James Smith A - - - - - - 337.03 40.51 337.03 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 6 - - 2 - - 505.29 60.73 470.00 975.29 10.64 Gold Scores
15 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A 19 - - 1 - - 508.90 61.17 409.00 917.90 3.79 Gold Scores
3 David Abelow Martha Roth A 23 - - 5 - - 454.19 54.59 457.00 911.19 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
2 Tate Shafer James Perkins C - 12 2 3 1 1 480.52 57.75 387.00 867.52 3.61 Gold Scores
11 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A - - - 6 - - 446.45 53.66 416.00 862.45 0.63 Red Scores
7 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - - - - 372.65 44.79 482.00 854.65 2.76 Red Scores
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A - - - - - - 427.35 51.36 423.00 850.35 Scores
6 Robert Poriss John Jentzer C - - 6 4 2 - 459.35 55.21 383.00 842.35 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione B - - - - 3 - 424.26 50.99 415.50 839.76 0.93 Red Scores
16 Carl Wilson Brad Sands A - - - - - - 416.00 50.00 387.50 803.50 Scores
1 Glenna Shannahan Marlene Konik A - - - - - - 357.16 42.93 432.50 789.66 0.73 Red Scores
14 Molly Harris Robert Law B - - - - - - 347.87 41.81 434.50 782.37 1.86 Gold Scores
4 Dave Douglass Howard Richard B - - - - - - 328.77 39.52 422.00 750.77 0.93 Red Scores
12 Gayle Grubb Betty Williams B - - - - - - 362.84 43.61 380.00 742.84 Scores
5 Barbara Sonsini Jeff Roman A - - - - - - 362.84 43.61 376.50 739.34 Scores
10 Charles O'Malley III Marjorie O'Malley C - - - - - - 335.48 40.32 380.00 715.48 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judi Callaham Veronica McMurdie A 7 - - 5 - - 460.00 55.29 508.50 968.50 9.31 Gold Scores
9 Iftikhar Baqai Atsuko Kurishima A 8 - - 2 - - 507.50 61.00 446.00 953.50 8.28 Gold Scores
8 Jack Futrell Paul Gelb B 15 4 - 3 2 - 500.50 60.16 435.00 935.50 6.16 Gold Scores
5 Leo Bell Alain Schreiber A 18 - - 4 - - 466.50 56.07 456.50 923.00 3.92 Gold Scores
12 Nelly Gordon Colin Gordon B 21 5 - 1 1 - 517.00 62.14 398.00 915.00 4.87 Gold Scores
13 Rebecca Rogers Phyllis Yates A 32/33 - - 7 - - 440.50 52.94 444.50 885.00 2.23 Gold Scores
7 John Russell Don Pearsons A - - - 6 - - 443.50 53.31 434.50 878.00 2.34 Red Scores
17 Antoni Baranski Arlie Lamb A - - - - - - 416.00 50.00 426.50 842.50 Scores
11 Margot Hennings Lesley Davis A - - - - - - 407.00 48.92 423.50 830.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Margaret Glasner James Madison B - - - - - - 418.00 50.24 404.00 822.00 Scores
1 Timothy Flaherty Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 407.50 48.98 388.50 796.00 Scores
2 Paul Harris Janet Newman B - - - - - - 413.00 49.64 354.50 767.50 Scores
15 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 425.00 51.08 330.50 755.50 Scores
10 Susan Fox Marvin Fox C - - - - - - 343.00 41.23 407.50 750.50 1.14 Gold Scores
16 Anthony Trebaol Ove Jonsson B - - - - - - 281.00 33.77 467.00 748.00 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Phillip Yorston Arlene Greengard C - - - - - - 371.00 44.59 366.00 737.00 Scores
14 Judd Halenza Robert Lavery C - - - - 3 1 423.50 50.90 258.50 682.00 1.14 Gold Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Ronna Warshauer Georgann Humphrey B 10 1 - 4 1 - 467.00 56.13 482.06 949.06 14.61 Gold Scores
3 Marie Smerjac Jon Wright A 24 - - 3 - - 474.00 56.97 430.97 904.97 2.98 Gold Scores
7 Norma Wolf Atam Lalchandani A 26 - - 5 - - 455.50 54.75 445.94 901.44 2.76 Gold Scores
12 Cathy Stewart Wayne Stewart B - 11 - - 4 - 395.00 47.48 479.48 874.48 2.44 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 1 - - 485.50 58.35 376.26 861.76 3.94 Gold Scores
14 Kathleen Tracy Jackie Wielgosz C - 14 4 7 2 1 430.50 51.74 427.35 857.85 2.03 Gold Scores
13 Mark Peterson Anne Stein B - 15 - - 3 - 413.00 49.64 444.39 857.39 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 356.00 42.79 491.50 847.50 3.79 Gold Scores
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 355.50 42.73 479.48 834.98 1.62 Red Scores
15 Alfred Tuckman Edward Cowan Jr A - - - - - - 425.50 51.14 407.23 832.73 Scores
11 Rick Kerbel Jon King A - - - 2 - - 481.50 57.87 329.81 811.31 2.76 Red Scores
2 Milton Fader Cari Reuter C - - - - - 2 389.00 46.75 420.65 809.65 1.72 Red Scores
6 Carol Warner Andrea Miller C - - - - - - 351.50 42.25 442.84 794.34 1.31 Gold Scores
9 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - 6 - - 441.00 53.00 344.26 785.26 0.66 Red Scores
17 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 378.50 45.49 402.06 780.56 Scores
8 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 299.50 36.00 374.71 674.21 Scores
10 Robert Brogan Joseph Hooker C - - - - - - 305.00 36.66 334.45 639.45 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Viktor Anikovich Michael Halberstadt A 2 - - 1 - - 533.50 64.12 474.00 1007.50 27.94 Gold Scores
9 Kay Afdahl Darwin Afdahl A 20 - - 5 - - 442.50 53.19 475.00 917.50 3.55 Gold Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Muriel Becker A 27 - - 2 - - 498.00 59.86 394.50 892.50 2.66 Gold Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 32/33 - - 3 - - 461.50 55.47 423.50 885.00 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - 9 - 6 1 - 424.50 51.02 457.00 881.50 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Camras Linda Camras C - 16 5 - 3 - 396.00 47.60 459.00 855.00 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Cliff Goodrich Joshua Donn A - - - 4 - - 450.00 54.09 389.00 839.00 1.33 Red Scores
3 Jack Waller Gale Senter A - - - - - - 372.00 44.71 440.50 812.50 0.76 Red Scores
8 Ella Haylock Pamela Tietz B - - - - - - 329.50 39.60 463.00 792.50 1.97 Gold Scores
14 Angela Davies Robert McConnell B - - - - - - 386.50 46.45 403.00 789.50 Scores
16 Barbara Hopewell Kathy Bye B - - - - - - 365.50 43.93 419.00 784.50 0.99 Red Scores
1 Nunzio Martorina Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 377.00 45.31 365.00 742.00 Scores
2 Judy Helfer Maurie Studin C - - - - - - 385.00 46.27 349.50 734.50 0.86 Red Scores
13 Marian Wilson Jo Ann Aiken A - - - - - - 328.50 39.48 399.50 728.00 Scores
12 Phyllis Vierra Paula Olivares B - - - - - - 320.50 38.52 402.50 723.00 Scores
10 Donald Parsons David Dickey C - - - - 2 1 417.00 50.12 273.50 690.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Ross Grabel Mitch Dunitz A 9 - - 4 - - 482.00 57.93 468.13 950.13 7.45 Gold Scores
12 Ian Gatenby Perry Khakhar B 12 2 - 3 1 - 486.50 58.47 455.74 942.24 10.96 Gold Scores
9 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 16 - - 2 - - 490.50 58.95 441.81 932.31 4.38 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Powell David Sterling A 28 - - 5 - - 467.00 56.13 422.19 889.19 2.57 Gold Scores
4 JoAnne Lowe Leon Lowe A - - - 1 - - 498.00 59.86 386.58 884.58 3.79 Gold Scores
13 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 445.00 53.49 422.71 867.71 Scores
15 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - - - - 420.50 50.54 446.45 866.95 0.76 Red Scores
10 Renee Ferrera Holly Hummel C - - 7 - - 2 401.50 48.26 434.06 835.56 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
16 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds B - - - - - - 415.00 49.88 414.45 829.45 0.73 Red Scores
11 Jo Murray Marilyn Nesbit A - - - 6 - - 455.00 54.69 373.68 828.68 0.63 Red Scores
14 Leonard Block Howard Lopata C - - - - 2 1 445.00 53.49 381.42 -8.00 826.42 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Millie Garrison Gabrielle Sill B - - - - 3 - 420.50 50.54 402.58 823.08 0.93 Red Scores
3 Stanford Holzberg Joseph Viola III A - - - - - - 371.50 44.65 418.58 790.08 Scores
6 Cheryl Fosdick Robert Anuskiewicz C - - - - - - 386.00 46.39 384.00 770.00 Scores
1 Mie Thiemmedh Samuel Wang A - - - - - - 345.00 41.47 373.68 718.68 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 287.50 34.56 293.16 580.66 Scores