Dec 14, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 15 Event Summary

Session 2

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.53 Gold|Red 1 126.00 Fred ParkinsonPalm Desert, CA Lee ParkinsonPalm Desert, CA Robert VanderwildePalm Desert, CA Hiyam VanderwildePalm Desert, CA
4.90 Gold|Red 2 85.00 Barbara CarsonSnowmass Vlg, CO Leila HuffLas Vegas, NV Sherry Peshek ZehrLincoln, NE Judith SchwartzLa Quinta, CA
3.67 Gold|Red 3 83.00 Scott WoodsSaint George, UT Pat BramlageSaint George, UT Cheryl SmithScottsdale, AZ Dorothy DyerShawnee Mission, KS
2.47 Gold|Red 4/5 79.00 Frances EveryOrange, CA Linda RenkusOrange, CA Diana CooperLas Vegas, NV Don BaltzNorth Las Vegas, NV
2.47 Gold|Red 4/5 79.00 Carmen DuffekAnthem, AZ Frank FrandDana Point, CA Ron NathAliso Viejo, CA Maureen MordenAliso Viejo, CA

Recaps

Section O

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Fred Parkinson Lee Parkinson Robert Vanderwilde Hiyam Vanderwilde A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 6.53 Gold|Red
4 Barbara Carson Leila Huff Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.90 Gold|Red
5 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage Cheryl Smith Dorothy Dyer A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.67 Gold|Red
2 Frances Every Linda Renkus Diana Cooper Don Baltz A 4/5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.47 Gold|Red
7 Carmen Duffek Frank Frand Ron Nath Maureen Morden A 4/5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.47 Gold|Red
8 Janet Tainty Dorothy Mersereau Nancy Alvarado Linda Hanson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.64 Red
1 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Robert Armstrong Patricia Armstrong A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Red
3 Christine Lynn Sandra Walters Sam Aucoin George Steele A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.32 Red
9 John Lavis Gloria Lavis Richard Mac Gregor Sandra Mac Gregor A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results