Dec 14, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.33 Gold 1/2 99.00 Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND
15.17 Gold 1/2 99.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Ron SmithChicago, IL Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
15.22 Gold 3/5 93.00 Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Ross GrabelPalm Desert, CA Jon WittesPalm Desert, CA
15.22 Gold 3/5 93.00 John MohanLas Vegas, NV Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Suzanne LebendigSan Diego, CA Roger DoughmanSan Diego, CA
11.42 Gold 3/5 93.00 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Daniel KorbelRockville, MD Huub BertensBend, OR Michael PolowanNew York, NY Haig TchamitchParadise Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mildred King Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin Kovachev A 1/2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 30.33 Gold
11 Alain Schreiber Billy Miller Ron Smith Dan Jacob Leo Bell A 1/2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 15.17 Gold
1 Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 1/2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 30.33 Gold
4 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai Ross Grabel Jon Wittes A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 15.22 Gold
5 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 15.22 Gold
10 Joan Cremin Daniel Korbel Huub Bertens Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A 3/5 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 11.42 Gold
2 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Linda Lewis Jean Barry Peter Benjamin A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.93 Red
7 Ellis Feigenbaum Alex Fowlie Marjorie Michelin John Grantham A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.24 Red
6 Sally Woolsey Kit Woolsey Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Steven Cooper Kitty Cooper A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.62 Red
9 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.93 Red
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Leon Lowe Suzette Wynn A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.09 Red
8 Cameron Doner Brenda Jacobus Alfred Lee Timothy Flaherty A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results