Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tue-Wed Bracketed Knockout Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.88 Gold 1 Carol ZanioLake Forest, CA Kenneth ZanioLake Forest, CA Helene DykesMission Viejo, CA Andrew DykesMission Viejo, CA
13.22 Gold 2 Kiran KumarWalnut, CA Rae YanManhattan Beach, CA Carolyn StaabGlen Ivy, CA Avice OsmundsonLa Habra, CA
7.55 Gold 3/4 Gary DelestinePalm Springs, CA Shirley GibsonPalm Springs, CA Jane PatchettPalm Desert, CA Sally TobinIndian Wells, CA
7.55 Gold 3/4 Judy KeilinWalnut Creek, CA Jack MengWalnut Creek, CA Beth EggersSan Ramon, CA Andrew FineConcord, CA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson Jane Patchett Sally Tobin A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.55 Gold
15 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros Marek Foff Judy Goldstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Zora Bain Karen Michael Carol Guinaw Barbara Gibson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Carol Zanio Kenneth Zanio Helene Dykes Andrew Dykes A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 18.88 Gold
12 Bob Levine Gayle Gerth-Levine Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.89 Red
11 Marvin Fox Susan Fox Robert Garin Marie Garin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kiran Kumar Rae Yan Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.22 Gold
9 Christine Cook Mary Ann Wotring Warren Wotring Jr Morton Fletcher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner Giff Kassebaum James Kassebaum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.89 Red
7 Keith Lindersmith Donny Graham Al Crane Susan Spears A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Ruth Ann Poppa Shirley Baer Carolyn Kish Rita Sorgi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dawn Ligon Maria Black Joseph McHugh Alan Curtis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.89 Red
4 Dale Rensing Frederick Solomon Dana Lee Barry Joel Sussman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Jerry Wolter Andrea Scott Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.89 Red
2 Carol Turner Minnie Williams Carol Reinhart Norene Robinson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Judy Keilin Jack Meng Beth Eggers Andrew Fine A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.55 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results