Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 5 - - 4 - - 707.50 51.34 854.19 1561.69 12.12 Gold Scores
8 Ian Collins Joe Houde B 7 2 - 3 1 - 745.00 54.06 813.00 1558.00 11.12 Gold Scores
5 Peter Szecsi Herman Helber A 24 - - - - - 614.00 44.56 861.93 1475.93 3.50 Gold Scores
11 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - 1 - - 832.50 60.41 621.42 1453.92 3.65 Gold Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Stanley Greengard C - 14 5 - - - 649.50 47.13 784.08 1433.58 1.98 Gold Scores
12 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B - - - 5/6 2/3 - 669.50 48.58 742.11 1411.61 1.77 Red Scores
7 Milton Kalikman Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 626.50 45.46 745.35 1371.85 2.45 Red Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 636.00 46.15 680.57 1316.57 Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 653.00 47.39 652.89 1305.89 Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B - - - - - - 591.00 42.89 711.12 1302.12 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Robert Poriss John Jentzer C - - - 5/6 2/3 1 669.50 48.58 607.69 1277.19 1.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Norma Wolf Gloria Levine B - - - - - - 644.00 46.73 618.50 1262.50 Scores
14 Millie Garrison Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 492.00 35.70 686.97 1178.97 Scores
2 David Goetz Carole Sobel C - - - - - - 557.00 40.42 526.31 1083.31 Scores
15 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg A - - - 2 - - 758.00 55.01 758.00 2.56 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cliff Goodrich Robert Gish A 4 - - 2 - - 840.50 60.99 722.00 1562.50 15.34 Gold Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 10 - - 3 - - 788.00 57.18 753.00 1541.00 6.61 Gold Scores
5 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A 14 - - 5 - - 765.00 55.52 745.00 1510.00 4.85 Gold Scores
11 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A 26 - - - - - 741.50 53.81 730.00 1471.50 2.69 Gold Scores
2 Andrea Miller Carol Warner C 27 8 2 - 2 1 741.00 53.77 729.50 1470.50 4.33 Gold Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - 4 - - 779.00 56.53 671.00 1450.00 1.28 Red Scores
12 Ian Gatenby Perry Khakhar B - 15 - 1 1 - 896.00 65.02 533.00 1429.00 3.65 Gold Scores
8 Paul Collier Ella Haylock C - - - - - - 654.50 47.50 742.00 1396.50 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nagy Nosseir Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 551.50 40.02 825.50 1377.00 3.65 Gold Scores
9 David Braverman John Oxley A - - - 6 - - 752.50 54.61 624.00 1376.50 0.61 Red Scores
15 William Ng Tai Wang A - - - - - - 749.00 54.35 620.50 1369.50 Scores
14 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B - - - - - - 640.00 46.44 718.00 1358.00 Scores
6 Pam Circuit Maryellen McFarlane C - - - - - - 625.50 45.39 687.00 1312.50 Scores
4 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B - - - - 3 - 664.50 48.22 632.00 1296.50 0.93 Red Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 636.50 46.19 640.50 1277.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sam Madison-Jammal Norman Schwartz A 12 - - 3 - - 776.96 56.38 741.77 1518.73 5.59 Gold Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 16 - - 1 - - 815.27 59.16 679.23 1494.50 4.28 Gold Scores
4 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra B 23 7 - 4 2 - 753.27 54.66 730.61 1483.88 3.71 Gold Scores
10 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C - 11 3 - - - 649.16 47.11 798.11 1447.27 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz C - 12 4 2 1 1 780.54 56.64 665.27 1445.81 3.31 Gold|Red Scores
1 Thomas Herzog Lamya Agelidis B - - - - - - 693.00 50.29 708.00 1401.00 0.99 Red Scores
8 Mark Peterson Anne Stein B - - - 6 3 - 721.19 52.34 663.42 1384.61 0.99 Red Scores
11 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A - - - - - - 652.61 47.36 711.88 1364.49 1.23 Red Scores
14 Arlene Greengard Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 691.38 50.17 670.15 1361.53 Scores
12 Joseph Radvansky Kay Knapp B - - - - - - 572.50 41.55 771.89 1344.39 1.97 Gold Scores
7 Carolyn Borus Norma Hols A - - - - - - 691.07 50.15 635.36 1326.43 Scores
13 David Sackett Darcy White A - - - 5 - - 725.23 52.63 600.00 1325.23 0.70 Red Scores
6 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg C - - - - - - 608.27 44.14 659.84 1268.11 Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 617.23 44.79 622.92 1240.15 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B 11 4 - 3 2 - 796.00 57.76 741.50 1537.50 6.26 Gold Scores
5 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 19 - - - - - 671.73 48.75 818.42 1490.15 3.64 Gold Scores
7 Robert Thomson Richard Riezman A 25 - - 1 - - 812.23 58.94 661.88 1474.11 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Steven Morford James Linke C - 16 6 - - - 585.81 42.51 841.65 1427.46 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jack Waller Gale Senter A - - - 5 - - 718.54 52.14 661.53 1380.07 0.70 Red Scores
13 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - 4 - - 764.93 55.51 612.15 1377.08 1.23 Red Scores
8 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - - - - - - 662.89 48.11 699.85 1362.74 1.38 Red Scores
11 Barbara Simpson Samuel Wang A - - - - - - 635.73 46.13 708.50 1344.23 1.23 Red Scores
12 Scott Needham Don Little B - - - 2 1 - 805.77 58.47 532.92 1338.69 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Fred Hamilton JoAn Hill A - - - - - - 648.46 47.06 667.08 1315.54 0.58 Red Scores
10 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - 1 639.50 46.41 628.81 1268.31 1.14 Gold Scores
4 Fred Vescial Ann Vescial B - - - - - - 545.27 39.57 690.47 1235.74 Scores
6 Jane Horgan Milton Fader C - - - - - - 580.84 42.15 646.08 1226.92 1.14 Gold Scores
14 Shawnee Kostal Deanna Abend B - - - 6 3 - 676.62 49.10 475.03 1151.65 0.99 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 3 - - 1 - - 841.27 61.05 764.23 1605.50 20.45 Gold Scores
6 Phyllis Vierra Paula Olivares B 13 5 - - - - 718.19 52.12 794.96 1513.15 5.19 Gold Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Bill Greenberg A 20 - - 6 - - 718.77 52.16 768.08 1486.85 3.46 Gold Scores
3 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A 21 - - - - - 573.73 41.63 912.58 1486.31 3.50 Gold Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - 10 - 2 1 - 807.46 58.60 641.61 1449.07 2.70 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 681.27 49.44 765.42 1446.69 1.23 Red Scores
8 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B - 13 - 5 3 - 741.12 53.78 700.12 1441.24 2.12 Gold Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 4 - - 769.20 55.82 671.65 1440.85 1.23 Red Scores
14 Kathie Angione Patricia Lane B - - - - - - 700.84 50.86 678.73 1379.57 0.99 Red Scores
10 Georgann Humphrey Ronna Warshauer B - - - 3 2 - 787.85 57.17 558.23 1346.08 1.75 Red Scores
1 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B - - - - - - 641.00 46.52 662.50 1303.50 Scores
13 Barbara Sonsini Brenda Keller A - - - - - - 665.77 48.31 629.84 1295.61 Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 636.19 46.17 630.88 1267.07 Scores
12 R Gerry Belcher Brad Beland B - - - - - - 683.57 49.61 542.77 1226.34 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 924.66 67.10 727.35 1652.01 36.35 Gold Scores
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 2 - - 2 - - 805.81 58.48 831.23 1637.04 27.26 Gold Scores
11 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 17 - - 6 - - 700.81 50.86 790.08 1490.89 4.04 Gold Scores
7 Amy Reznik Eugene White Jr A - - - 5 - - 706.54 51.27 728.50 1435.04 1.40 Red Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 591.27 42.91 823.08 1414.35 2.45 Red Scores
8 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - - - - - - 682.73 49.54 696.73 1379.46 0.99 Red Scores
1 Candace Scott Keith Miller B - - - 4 2 - 713.50 51.78 664.00 1377.50 1.38 Red Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 3 - - 743.23 53.94 605.58 1348.81 1.75 Red Scores
10 Donald Parsons David Dickey C - - - - 3 1 690.93 50.14 599.16 1290.09 1.23 Gold Scores
9 Gerald Fox John Newman B - - - - - - 607.73 44.10 678.89 1286.62 Scores
4 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 612.80 44.47 668.39 1281.19 Scores
12 Stephanie Haddy Larry Haddy C - - - - - 2 580.73 42.14 629.42 1210.15 0.86 Red Scores
6 Jane Pace Joan Kinney C - - - - - - 510.65 37.06 567.62 1078.27 Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - - 454.38 32.97 610.77 1065.15 1.14 Gold Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Basant Shah James Perkins C 8 3 1 3 1 1 767.27 55.68 789.00 1556.27 8.34 Gold Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A 15 - - 2 - - 841.07 61.04 666.50 1507.57 4.54 Gold Scores
10 Kathy Bye John Cox A 18 - - 4 - - 761.27 55.24 729.50 1490.77 3.83 Gold Scores
1 Neal Kleiner David Peim B 29 9 - - - - 644.00 46.73 811.50 1455.50 2.97 Gold Scores
5 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A - - - 1 - - 843.96 61.25 603.50 1447.46 3.50 Gold Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - 617.00 44.78 818.00 1435.00 2.56 Red Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - 3 - 692.66 50.27 727.00 1419.66 1.66 Red Scores
6 Vincent Cheng Lorna Cheng B - - - 6 2 - 728.50 52.87 649.00 1377.50 1.30 Red Scores
13 Ronald Powell David Sterling A - - - - - - 696.07 50.51 681.00 1377.07 0.61 Red Scores
7 Margaret Glasner Monica Angus A - - - 5 - - 741.16 53.79 631.00 1372.16 0.70 Red Scores
11 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 645.04 46.81 639.50 1284.54 Scores
2 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson C - - - - - - 519.23 37.68 728.50 1247.73 1.28 Red Scores
12 Marilyn Hahn Robert Wernick B - - - - - - 655.66 47.58 501.50 1157.16 Scores
4 Ilene Grabel Rhonda Goldman B - - - - - - 561.20 40.73 532.00 1093.20 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 6 - - 1 - - 811.04 58.86 747.39 1558.43 10.39 Gold Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 9 - - 3 - - 761.27 55.24 781.50 1542.77 7.27 Gold Scores
8 Donald Dimmel Stanley Shamitz B 22 6 - 4 1 - 755.96 54.86 729.69 1485.65 4.24 Gold Scores
13 Jack Chao Mariko Kakimoto A 28 - - 2 - - 778.34 56.48 684.23 1462.57 2.51 Gold Scores
14 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio C - - - - - 2 652.23 47.33 753.77 1406.00 2.61 Red Scores
6 Dan Wong Eve Jensen C - - - - - - 595.23 43.20 799.92 1395.15 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
10 Donna Darvey Larry Fox C - - - - 3 1 679.84 49.34 701.54 1381.38 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B - - - - - - 647.00 46.95 729.50 1376.50 0.99 Red Scores
12 Barry Kirkham James Lenobel B - - - 5 2 - 751.93 54.57 612.27 1364.20 1.38 Red Scores
7 Rick Norton Jr Sara Rothmuller A - - - 6 - - 695.30 50.46 632.66 1327.96 0.58 Red Scores
11 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - - - - 633.00 45.94 645.31 1278.31 Scores
5 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 619.93 44.99 636.85 1256.78 Scores
2 Ken Bishop Diane Bishop C - - - - - - 620.34 45.02 574.50 1194.84 Scores
4 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 576.50 41.84 541.27 1117.77 Scores