Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peter Szecsi Herman Helber A 2 - - 1 - - 861.93 62.55 861.93 3.50 Gold M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Milton Kalikman Harriet Berenbaum A 27 - - 2 - - 745.35 54.09 745.35 2.45 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Dewey Green B 46 23 - 3 1 - 711.12 51.61 711.12 1.97 Gold M - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Simpson Samuel Wang A 47 - - 4 - - 708.50 51.42 708.50 1.23 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B 51 27 - 5 2 - 699.85 50.79 699.85 1.38 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Fred Hamilton JoAn Hill A - - - 6 - - 667.08 48.41 667.08 0.58 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jack Waller Gale Senter A - - - - - - 661.53 48.01 661.53 N - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 652.89 47.38 652.89 M - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Horgan Milton Fader C - - - - 3 1 646.08 46.89 646.08 1.14 Gold N - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey C - - - - - - 628.81 45.63 628.81 N - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Norma Wolf Gloria Levine B - - - - - - 618.50 44.88 618.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Scott Needham Don Little B - - - - - - 532.92 38.67 532.92 N - 12 - E/W Scores
2 David Goetz Carole Sobel C - - - - - - 526.31 38.19 526.31 M - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Shawnee Kostal Deanna Abend B - - - - - - 475.03 34.47 475.03 N - 14 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 3 - - 1 - - 854.19 61.99 854.19 3.50 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Steven Morford James Linke C 4 1 1 2 1 1 841.65 61.08 841.65 2.45 Gold|Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A 8 - - 3 - - 818.42 59.39 818.42 1.75 Red N - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Ian Collins Joe Houde B 10 2 - 4 2 - 813.00 59.00 813.00 1.38 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Stanley Greengard C 18 9 6 5 3 - 784.08 56.90 784.08 0.99 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B 29 12 - 6 - - 742.11 53.85 742.11 0.58 Red M - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Larry Smith Laura Smith B 32 14 - - - - 741.50 53.81 741.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Fred Vescial Ann Vescial B 53 29 - - - - 690.47 50.11 690.47 N - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Millie Garrison Jane McLaughlin B 55 31 - - - - 686.97 49.85 686.97 M - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Lynne Feldman Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 680.57 49.39 680.57 M - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Thomson Richard Riezman A - - - - - - 661.88 48.03 661.88 N - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Oris Mowry Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 621.42 45.10 621.42 M - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Ruth Ann Alpert Colleen Cody A - - - - - - 612.15 44.42 612.15 N - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Poriss John Jentzer C - - - - - - 607.69 44.10 607.69 M - 6 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 5 - - 1 - - 831.23 60.32 831.23 3.50 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Amr Elghamry A 7 - - 2 - - 823.08 59.73 823.08 2.45 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
11 David Wakeman Rita Wakeman A 15 - - 3 - - 790.08 57.34 790.08 1.75 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Joseph Radvansky Kay Knapp B 20 10 - 4 1 - 771.89 56.02 771.89 1.97 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Amy Reznik Eugene White Jr A 39/40 - - 5 - - 728.50 52.87 728.50 0.70 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 41 20 - 6 2 - 727.35 52.78 727.35 1.38 Red O - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B 52 28 - - 3 - 696.73 50.56 696.73 0.99 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Fox John Newman B - 32 - - - - 678.89 49.27 678.89 O - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 668.39 48.50 668.39 O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Candace Scott Keith Miller B - - - - - - 664.00 48.19 664.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Rudolf Martinez Nancy Sweat C - - - - - 1 610.77 44.32 610.77 1.14 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 605.58 43.95 605.58 O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Donald Parsons David Dickey C - - - - - - 599.16 43.48 599.16 O - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Jane Pace Joan Kinney C - - - - - - 567.62 41.19 567.62 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak C 13 5 3 1 1 1 798.11 57.92 798.11 3.50 Gold N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Sam Madison-Jammal Norman Schwartz A 31 - - 2 - - 741.77 53.83 741.77 2.45 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra B 33 15 - 3 2 - 730.61 53.02 730.61 1.75 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Kuz Paulette Desaulniers A 45 - - 4 - - 711.88 51.66 711.88 1.23 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Herzog Lamya Agelidis B 48 24 - 5 3 - 708.00 51.38 708.00 0.99 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 6 - - 679.23 49.29 679.23 0.58 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Arlene Greengard Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 670.15 48.63 670.15 N - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz C - - - - - 2 665.27 48.28 665.27 0.86 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Mark Peterson Anne Stein B - - - - - - 663.42 48.14 663.42 N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Judy Sandberg Joel Sandberg C - - - - - - 659.84 47.88 659.84 N - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Carolyn Borus Norma Hols A - - - - - - 635.36 46.11 -12.75 635.36 N - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Stephanie Haddy Larry Haddy C - - - - - - 629.42 45.68 629.42 O - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 622.92 45.20 622.92 N - 9 - N/S Scores
13 David Sackett Darcy White A - - - - - - 600.00 43.54 600.00 N - 13 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Mikyska Chuck Said A 1 - - 1 - - 912.58 66.22 912.58 3.50 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Dan Wong Eve Jensen C 12 4 2 2 1 1 799.92 58.05 799.92 2.45 Gold|Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio C 24 11 7 3 2 2 753.77 54.70 753.77 1.75 Red P - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Darin Jim Johnsen A 26 - - 4 - - 747.39 54.24 747.39 1.23 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
1 William Thorp Dorothy Conway B 36/38 17/18 - 5 3 - 729.50 52.94 729.50 0.99 Red P - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Donna Darvey Larry Fox C 49 25 11 6 - - 701.54 50.91 701.54 0.58 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman B 50 26 - - - - 700.12 50.81 700.12 O - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Jack Chao Mariko Kakimoto A 56 - - - - - 684.23 49.65 684.23 P - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Lilian Yee Sik Tong Yee A - - - - - - 645.31 46.83 645.31 P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 636.85 46.22 636.85 P - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Rick Norton Jr Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 632.66 45.91 632.66 P - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Barry Kirkham James Lenobel B - - - - - - 612.27 44.43 612.27 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Ken Bishop Diane Bishop C - - - - - - 574.50 41.69 574.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 541.27 39.28 541.27 P - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phyllis Vierra Paula Olivares B 14 6 - 1 1 - 794.96 57.69 794.96 3.50 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 19 - - 2 - - 781.50 56.71 781.50 2.45 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Bill Greenberg A 21 - - 3 - - 768.08 55.74 768.08 1.75 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Rose Bolson A 22 - - 4 - - 765.42 55.55 765.42 1.23 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A 23 - - 5 - - 764.23 55.46 764.23 0.70 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Donald Dimmel Stanley Shamitz B 35 16 - 6 2 - 729.69 52.95 729.69 1.38 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
14 Kathie Angione Patricia Lane B - - - - 3 - 678.73 49.25 678.73 0.99 Red O - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - - - - 671.65 48.74 671.65 O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Debra Cameron Robert Wood B - - - - - - 662.50 48.08 662.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - - - - 641.61 46.56 641.61 O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jim Martin Joyce Martin C - - - - - - 630.88 45.78 630.88 O - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara Sonsini Brenda Keller A - - - - - - 629.84 45.71 629.84 O - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Georgann Humphrey Ronna Warshauer B - - - - - - 558.23 40.51 558.23 O - 10 - N/S Scores
12 R Gerry Belcher Brad Beland B - - - - - - 542.77 39.39 542.77 O - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nagy Nosseir Phyllis Yates A 6 - - 1 - - 825.50 59.91 825.50 3.65 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A 9 - - 2 - - 818.00 59.36 818.00 2.56 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Neal Kleiner David Peim B 11 3 - 3 1 - 811.50 58.89 811.50 1.86 Gold P - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 25 - - 4 - - 753.00 54.64 753.00 1.28 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A 28 - - 5 - - 745.00 54.06 745.00 0.73 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Collier Ella Haylock C 30 13 8 6 2 1 742.00 53.85 742.00 1.30 Gold|Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ed Bissell Henry Zee A 34 - - - - - 730.00 52.98 730.00 M - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Andrea Miller Carol Warner C 36/38 17/18 9 - 3 - 729.50 52.94 729.50 0.93 Red M - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Cliff Goodrich Robert Gish A 43 - - - - - 722.00 52.39 722.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B 44 22 - - - - 718.00 52.10 718.00 M - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Pam Circuit Maryellen McFarlane C 54 30 12 - - - 687.00 49.85 687.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel A - - - - - - 666.50 48.37 666.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Gerald Tietz Pamela Tietz B - - - - - - 632.00 45.86 632.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores
15 William Ng Tai Wang A - - - - - - 620.50 45.03 620.50 M - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Marilyn Hahn Robert Wernick B - - - - - - 501.50 36.39 501.50 P - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Elaine Woodruff Douglas Kuschner C 16 7 4 1 1 1 789.50 57.29 789.50 3.65 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Basant Shah James Perkins C 17 8 5 2 2 - 789.00 57.26 789.00 2.56 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Kathy Bye John Cox A 36/38 - - 3 - - 729.50 52.94 729.50 1.83 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Lynne Erikson Jan Erikson C 39/40 19 10 4 3 - 728.50 52.87 728.50 1.28 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi B 42 21 - 5 - - 727.00 52.76 727.00 0.73 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ronald Powell David Sterling A 57 - - 6 - - 681.00 49.42 681.00 0.61 Red P - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 671.00 48.69 671.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Vincent Cheng Lorna Cheng B - - - - - - 649.00 47.10 649.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 640.50 46.48 640.50 M - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk A - - - - - - 639.50 46.41 639.50 P - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Glasner Monica Angus A - - - - - - 631.00 45.79 631.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
9 David Braverman John Oxley A - - - - - - 624.00 45.28 624.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Brad Sands Carl Wilson A - - - - - - 603.50 43.80 603.50 P - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Ian Gatenby Perry Khakhar B - - - - - - 533.00 38.68 533.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Ilene Grabel Rhonda Goldman B - - - - - - 532.00 38.61 532.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores