Dec 13, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Tuesday Open Pairs

Session

Section M, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
18 8 11 3
K J 5 A K Q 9 7 J 3 K J 7
A Q 10 8 6 3 2 9 8 7 Q 4 2
9 10 8 6 5 3 A K 5 2 A 6 3

7 4 J 4 2 Q 10 6 4 10 9 8 5
NS 2N; NS 2; EW 3; EW 1; EW 1;

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x N -300 7.514 1-Norma Wolf-Gloria Levine vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Steven Love
Play  4NTx N -100 1936 12-Scott Needham-Don Little vs.
12-Robert Carroll-Sandra Carroll
Play  4 S -100 1936 11-Barbara Simpson-Samuel Wang vs.
10-Phillip Yorston-Stanley Greengard
Play  4x S -300 7.514 10-Mark Humphrey-Lynne Humphrey vs.
8-Ian Collins-Joe Houde
Play  3NT N 400 4381 9-Jack Waller-Gale Senter vs.
6-Robert Poriss-John Jentzer
Play  4x W 300 3872 8-Clyde Smith-Kathleen Smith vs.
4-Fred Vescial-Ann Vescial
Play  4x E 300 3872 7-Milton Kalikman-Harriet Berenbaum vs.
2-Steven Morford-James Linke
Play  3x W 100 33.563 6-Jane Horgan-Milton Fader vs.
14-Millie Garrison-Jane McLaughlin
Play  3NT N 430 5094 5-Peter Szecsi-Herman Helber vs.
11-Oris Mowry-Buzz Farnes
Play  3NT N -50 27.552 4-Elizabeth Poplawsky-Dewey Green vs.
9-Lynne Feldman-Judy Rimer
Play  3NT N 400 4381 3-Fred Hamilton-JoAn Hill vs.
7-Robert Thomson-Richard Riezman
Play  4x N -300 7.514 2-David Goetz-Carole Sobel vs.
5-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig
Play  4x N -500 0.51 14-Shawnee Kostal-Deanna Abend vs.
1-Larry Smith-Laura Smith

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4x N 500 52.599 1-Larry Smith-Laura Smith vs.
14-Shawnee Kostal-Deanna Abend
Play  4NTx N 100 3464 12-Robert Carroll-Sandra Carroll vs.
12-Scott Needham-Don Little
Play  3NT N -430 36 11-Oris Mowry-Buzz Farnes vs.
5-Peter Szecsi-Herman Helber
Play  4 S 100 3464 10-Phillip Yorston-Stanley Greengard vs.
11-Barbara Simpson-Samuel Wang
Play  3NT N 50 25.548 9-Lynne Feldman-Judy Rimer vs.
4-Elizabeth Poplawsky-Dewey Green
Play  4x S 300 45.586 8-Ian Collins-Joe Houde vs.
10-Mark Humphrey-Lynne Humphrey
Play  3NT N -400 1019 7-Robert Thomson-Richard Riezman vs.
3-Fred Hamilton-JoAn Hill
Play  3NT N -400 1019 6-Robert Poriss-John Jentzer vs.
9-Jack Waller-Gale Senter
Play  4x N 300 45.586 5-Roger Doughman-Suzanne Lebendig vs.
2-David Goetz-Carole Sobel
Play  4x W -300 1528 4-Fred Vescial-Ann Vescial vs.
8-Clyde Smith-Kathleen Smith
Play  4x N 300 45.586 3-Mark Itabashi-Steven Love vs.
1-Norma Wolf-Gloria Levine
Play  4x E -300 1528 2-Steven Morford-James Linke vs.
7-Milton Kalikman-Harriet Berenbaum
Play  3x W -100 19.537 14-Millie Garrison-Jane McLaughlin vs.
6-Jane Horgan-Milton Fader