Nov 06, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.80 Silver 1 109.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Maeve LuceyNew Canaan, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT Jeffrey GoldmanNorwalk, CT
6.60 Silver 2 103.00 John StiefelWethersfield, CT Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT
4.95 Silver 3 100.00 Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT Ann ClarkFarmington, CT Joyce StiefelWethersfield, CT
3.71 Silver 4 91.00 Joel WolfeWest Hartford, CT Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT Yeong-Long ShiueManchester, CT
4.65 Silver 5 1 90.00 Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA
3.49 Silver 6 2 85.00 Michael HessWilton, CT Gary MiyashiroWest Redding, CT Susan FronapfelDanbury, CT Weiling ZhaoBrookfield, CT
2.89 Silver 3/4 1 77.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT
2.29 Silver 3/4 77.00 Margaret MolwitzNew Canaan, CT Martin ArnoldMilford, CT Esther WatsteinStratford, CT Donald BrueggemannBranford, CT
1.55 Silver 5 75.00 Roz SternbergAvon, CT Ruth KuzmaNewington, CT Robert KuzmaNewington, CT Cecilia VaselWethersfield, CT
2.17 Silver 2 71.00 Linda BeizerAvon, CT Barbara FalkinWest Hartford, CT Barbara MasonWestbrook, CT Sandra ZiekyBloomfield, CT
1.63 Silver 3 67.00 John WilloughbySuffield, CT Alden StockWest Hartford, CT Bernhard Kohn JrBloomfield, CT Michael DworetskyBloomfield, CT
1.22 Silver 4 62.00 Jatin MehtaSouthport, CT Joy MehtaSouthport, CT Scott ButterworthPortland, CT Duncan HarrisFairfield, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Lawrence Lau Maeve Lucey Brett Adler Jeffrey Goldman A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 8.80 Silver
19 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon Richard DeMartino David Ehler A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 6.60 Silver
18 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Ann Clark Joyce Stiefel A 3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.95 Silver
6 Joel Wolfe Frank Blachowski Tom Joyce Yeong-Long Shiue A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.71 Silver
5 Susan Smith Michael Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah B 5 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.65 Silver
4 Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro Susan Fronapfel Weiling Zhao B 6 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.49 Silver
20 Margaret Molwitz Martin Arnold Esther Watstein Donald Brueggemann B - 3/4 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.29 Silver
16 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold Felix Springer Trevor Reeves C - 3/4 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.89 Silver
9 Roz Sternberg Ruth Kuzma Robert Kuzma Cecilia Vasel B - 5 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.55 Silver
2 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Seckinger Susan Rodricks A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.20 Silver
7 Lee Herdle Mu Zhang Mark Stasiewski Lenny Russman B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.60 Silver
14 Linda Beizer Barbara Falkin Barbara Mason Sandra Zieky C - - 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.17 Silver
11 John Willoughby Alden Stock Bernhard Kohn Jr Michael Dworetsky C - - 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.63 Silver
13 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Scott Butterworth Duncan Harris C - - 4 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.22 Silver
12 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski James Osofsky Michael Heider B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
3 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta Abhijit Dutta Paul Johnson C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
15 Toby Schuman Arthur Schuman Janet Moskowitz Harold Moskowitz C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
22 Susan Wavada David Brandwein Pamela Lombardo Judith Cavagnaro Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
10 Barbara Mindell Sally Title Patricia Roth Susan Shechtman C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
8 Michael Shore Lori Shore Linda Erickson Phyllis Crowley C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
21 Betty Kerber Patricia Carey Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
23 Robert Jenkins III Dawn Muller Daniel Koepf Rebecca Koepf C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.60 Silver
17 Alice Hummel Marlene Yesley Helen Kobernusz Constance Graham A - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results