Nov 04, 2016 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - 1 - - 276.50 70.90 276.50 8.25 Silver Scores
11 Beverly Saunders Donna Feir A 2 - - 2 - - 258.00 66.15 258.00 6.19 Silver Scores
10 Jonathan Jankus Christina Hare C 3 1 1 3 1 1 236.50 60.64 236.50 4.64 Silver Scores
12 Lewis Gamerman Victor King A 4 - - 4 - - 230.50 59.10 230.50 3.48 Silver Scores
14 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - 5 - - 220.00 56.41 220.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Joyce Handleman Jerry Hackman C - 4/5 4 6 2 2 206.00 52.82 206.00 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Marsha Futterman Hilda Silverman A - - - - - - 198.00 50.77 198.00 Scores
5 Kathleen Frangione Elizabeth Nagle A - - - - - - 192.50 49.36 192.50 Scores
6 Weiling Zhao Susan Fronapfel B - - - - 3 - 186.50 47.82 186.50 0.67 Silver Scores
16 Susan Pflederer Lesley Meyers A - - - - - - 179.50 46.03 179.50 Scores
7 Susan Seckinger Mary Petit A - - - - - - 173.50 44.49 173.50 Scores
15 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta B - - - - - - 172.50 44.23 172.50 Scores
13 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro C - - - - - - 150.50 38.59 150.50 Scores
1 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 149.50 38.33 149.50 Scores
2 Ruth Kuzma Daniel Sullivan B - - - - - - 147.00 37.69 147.00 Scores
4 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 143.00 36.67 143.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Tom Joyce Joel Wolfe A 5 - - 1 - - 230.00 58.97 230.00 2.98 Silver Scores
5 Frank Blachowski Yeong-Long Shiue A 6 - - 2 - - 229.50 58.85 229.50 2.09 Silver Scores
3 John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A 7 - - 3 - - 223.50 57.31 223.50 1.49 Silver Scores
12 Lawrence Lau Barry Bragin A 8 - - 4 - - 221.50 56.79 221.50 1.10 Silver Scores
10 Asha Jain Adish Jain C - 2 2 5 1 1 217.00 55.64 217.00 2.12 Silver Scores
4 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank C - 3 3 6 2 2 216.50 55.51 216.50 1.59 Silver Scores
2 James Macomber Jeanne Striefler B - 4/5 - - 3 - 206.00 52.82 206.00 1.05 Silver Scores
13 Betty Kerber Donald Muller C - - - - 4 - 202.00 51.79 202.00 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz A - - - - - - 194.00 49.74 194.00 Scores
9 Larry Bausher Phyllis Bausher A - - - - - - 188.50 48.33 188.50 Scores
6 Felix Springer Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 176.50 45.26 176.50 Scores
7 David Blackburn Linda Green A - - - - - - 175.50 45.00 175.50 Scores
1 Ronald Talbot Eric Vogel C - - - - - - 175.50 45.00 175.50 Scores
8 Douglas Pratt Ron Kahan C - - - - - - 164.50 42.18 164.50 Scores
14 John Morrin Linda Starr B - - - - - - 163.50 41.92 163.50 Scores
11 Joan Stroup Renee Janow B - - - - - - 136.00 34.87 136.00 Scores