Nov 05, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 3 - - 2 - - 177.00 56.73 175.50 352.50 5.91 Gold Scores
12 Lee Maddocks Raymond Adams Jr A 4 - - 4 - - 171.86 55.08 180.50 352.36 4.43 Gold Scores
11 Judi Callaham John Chan A 6 - - - - - 168.86 54.12 170.50 339.36 3.00 Gold Scores
5 James Long John Lyddon A - - - 1 - - 182.57 58.52 153.50 336.07 4.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Deborah Davis Louis Hembree B - 2 - - 3 - 160.71 51.51 167.50 328.21 3.62 Gold Scores
14 Allyson Farrell Mun Takeda B - 3 - - - - 141.86 45.47 180.50 322.36 2.72 Gold Scores
13 Veronica McMurdie William Callaham A - - - - - - 141.00 45.19 173.00 314.00 0.70 Red Scores
7 Marilyn Kalabsa Paul Darin A - - - - - - 138.43 44.37 171.50 309.93 1.75 Red Scores
6 Jackie Haugen Carol Phillips C - - 2 5/6 2 1 169.29 54.26 131.50 300.79 2.42 Gold Scores
4 Carmen Meuter Teresa Duewer B - - - 3 1 - 175.29 56.18 124.00 299.29 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carol Scott Gail Giffen A - - - - - - 148.71 47.66 150.50 299.21 Scores
10 Robert Allen Andy Scott C - - - - - - 125.14 40.11 172.00 297.14 0.81 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Sachs Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 132.86 42.58 144.00 276.86 Scores
8 Donna Neff Barbara Boyle C - - - - - 2 137.14 43.96 107.00 244.14 0.75 Red Scores
15 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - 5/6 - - 169.29 54.26 169.29 0.67 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 5 - - 172.71 55.36 224.00 396.71 10.50 Gold Scores
10 Edward Nagy Harvey Brody A 2 - - 6 - - 171.86 55.08 183.50 355.36 7.88 Gold Scores
5 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 5 1 - 1/2 1 - 185.14 59.34 157.00 342.14 4.83 Gold Scores
8 Bob Klein Sigrid Price A 7 - - 4 - - 174.43 55.91 164.00 338.43 2.63 Gold Scores
14 Helene Ettelson Susan Hillstrom-Masi C - 4 1 - - - 142.29 45.61 176.50 318.79 3.22 Gold Scores
13 Franklin Lowenthal Stuart Goodgold A - - - 1/2 - - 185.14 59.34 130.50 315.64 3.11 Gold Scores
1 Vilas Namjoshi Daniel Williams A - - - 3 - - 174.86 56.04 140.00 314.86 1.83 Red Scores
7 Bonnie Landis David Jenkins B - 5 - - 2 - 160.29 51.38 149.50 309.79 1.61 Gold Scores
6 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A - - - - - - 160.29 51.38 143.00 303.29 Scores
3 Patrick Miller Gregory Ciurczak C - - 3 - - 2 144.00 46.15 153.50 297.50 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
11 Anjan Ghose David Wong C - - - - - - 130.71 41.89 145.50 276.21 0.75 Red Scores
12 David Pankratz Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 132.86 42.58 142.00 274.86 Scores
2 Jeanette Shinsako Martha Keller B - - - - - - 120.00 38.46 134.50 254.50 Scores
9 Ray Cormier Jr Umakant Dash B - - - - - - 129.86 41.62 123.00 252.86 Scores
15 Rita Schaulat Arjun Singh C - - - - 3 1 155.57 49.86 155.57 1.07 Gold Scores