Nov 03, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cyrus Ansari Arjun Singh C 11 3 2 1 1 1 316.50 57.34 316.50 3.35 Gold N - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Yatindra Sahae Charles Messenger A 12 - - 2 - - 314.50 56.97 314.50 2.35 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Rita Schaulat Susan MacDonald C 15 4 3 3 2 2 293.50 53.17 293.50 1.68 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
11 William LeMaire Sam Earnhardt C 18 7 4 4 3 3 288.00 52.17 288.00 1.17 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Larry Lasher Fred Brown C 22 10 6 5 4 - 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.67 Red O - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Harris Levin Sam Sandusky B 23 11 - - - - 283.50 51.36 283.50 O - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Belva Quattrin J. Jay Roll A 24 - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 N - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Vance Franklin Kitchiner Jr C - 12 7 - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 O - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Anthony Trebaol Paul McEleney A - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - 15/16 9 - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 N - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Sue Moore James Kenyon A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 O - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Marcelo Gumucio Lorraine Weisenberg C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 210.00 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Debbie Rosenberg William Bailey A 2 - - 1 - - 372.00 67.39 372.00 3.35 Gold N - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau B 4 1 - 2 1 - 336.00 60.87 336.00 2.35 Gold|Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Linda Rocha George Welch C 8 2 1 3 2 1 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.68 Gold|Red N - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Capwell Roland Wilson A 10 - - 4 - - 319.50 57.88 319.50 1.17 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Glo Klinger Williams Syril Atherton B 16/17 5/6 - 5 3 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.95 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Lorna Crooks Raymond Adams Jr A 19 - - - - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 N - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Barsley Gillian Barsley C 21 9 5 - 4 2 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.86 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Pugsley Brenda Pugsley B - 14 - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 N - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 N - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Preston Shackelford Betsy Bolen C - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Blumberg Robert Cherry C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Douglas Riedmiller Frances Riedmiller C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 O - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sheila Hochman Kathleen Quinn C - - - - - - 167.50 30.34 167.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Franklin Lowenthal Nick Wiebe A 3 - - 1 - - 355.00 64.31 355.00 3.21 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
5 John Clark Freddie Straus A 5/6 - - 2 - - 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.25 Red O - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Swan Karen Nelson A 7 - - 3 - - 326.50 59.15 326.50 1.61 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A 14 - - 4 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 1.12 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Veronica McMurdie John Reynen A 25 - - 5 - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.64 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Bailey Libby Silver C - 13 8 - 1 1 267.00 48.37 267.00 1.61 Gold N - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Charlotte Martin David Terry B - 15/16 - - 2 - 261.50 47.37 261.50 1.13 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - 17/18 10/11 - 3/4 2/3 260.50 47.19 260.50 0.70 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sharon Cole Louis Nelson C - 17/18 10/11 - 3/4 2/3 260.50 47.19 260.50 0.70 Red O - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Desiree Soto Elizabeth Sachs C - - 12 - - - 258.00 46.74 258.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Anne Ward Nick Ward C - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 N - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Doris Ashcroft Pamela Ann Kitto B - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 223.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 385.00 69.75 385.00 3.21 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Korey Baumbach Joan Garcia A 5/6 - - 2 - - 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.25 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Kevin Schoenfeld David Neuman A 9 - - 3 - - 323.00 58.51 323.00 1.61 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 13 - - 4 - - 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.12 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Lee Charleen Lee B 16/17 5/6 - 5 1 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 1.71 Gold N - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Mun Takeda Allyson Farrell B 20 8 - - 2 - 285.00 51.63 285.00 1.20 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Joe Blackford Edna Pierson B - - - - 3 - 259.50 47.01 259.50 0.86 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Chadwick Ellen Blum C - - - - - 1 236.00 42.75 236.00 1.15 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Jack Sylvia Wade C - - - - - 2 233.50 42.30 233.50 0.81 Red N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gordon Macnevin Gordon Stedman C - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 O - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Ahern Anne Bossange C - - - - - - 196.00 35.51 196.00 O - 12 - N/S Scores