Nov 12, 2016 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lamya Agelidis Robert Rosenblum A 2 - - 1 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 3 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 4.25 Silver Scores
8 Lynn Wells Janice Wells B - 5 - 4 2 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 1.18 Silver Scores
9 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - 7 - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.46 Silver Scores
4 Gene Katz Richard Stryker B - - - - 4 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Rex Latus Sheila Latus A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
2 Nancy Rubinstein Charles O'Malley III C - - 3 - - 2 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.99 Silver Scores
1 Herbert Schaffer Gail Pirodsky B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Marilyn Anderson Gloria Howell B - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 200.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Anne Malkind Lance Malkind B 6 2 - 3 1 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 2.53 Silver Scores
4 Ken Goebel Alexander Crosby B 7 3 - 4 2 - 253.00 55.12 253.00 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Milton Fader Jane Horgan B - 6 - - 4 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Wallace Goldban Peter Rank A - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 Scores
5 Millie Garrison Rick Kerbel A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 226.00 Scores
7 Doris Nizzi Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
9 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 Scores
2 Tom Snooks Marcia Holland C - - - - - 2 195.00 42.48 195.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Donoff Carol Stiff C - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jan Gallagher Janice Joerger B 5 1 - 3 1 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 3.37 Silver Scores
3 Bette Strauch John Strauch A - - - 5 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht C - - 2 6 3 1 242.00 52.72 242.00 1.32 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Lane Kathleen Byrne B - - - - - - 230.50 50.22 230.50 Scores
5 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
9 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
6 Louise Manganelli Nancy Busher C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
4 Caryn Villalon Lance Eddy B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
2 Reginald Fujimoto Loretta Rizer C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Peter Lagodimos Alan Rowen A 1 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 7.56 Silver Scores
7 Timothy Flaherty Mac Busby A 4 - - 2 - - 264.00 57.52 264.00 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Irwin Rosenfeld Thomas Miller C 8 4 1 5 3 1 250.50 54.58 250.50 1.76 Silver Scores
3 Susan Kissinger John Kissinger A - - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 249.00 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr Christine Denny A - - - 7 - - 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Toshi Yasutake Paul Landrum B - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
4 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 212.50 Scores
8 Ian Collins Maria Marshall B - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
2 Barbara White Wendy Margon C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores