Nov 19, 2016 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Baker Edith Ferber A 9 - - 3 - - 441.81 54.54 489.50 931.31 4.74 Silver Scores
15 Colin Harrington Ted Boyd A 12 - - 2 - - 444.44 54.87 468.27 912.71 3.65 Silver Scores
14 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook A 15 - - 4 - - 437.96 54.07 435.98 873.94 2.97 Silver Scores
9 Bill Anderson Alice Anderson A 16 - - - - - 393.24 48.55 479.75 872.99 2.79 Silver Scores
11 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - 8 - 1 1 - 467.74 57.75 397.60 865.34 3.76 Silver Scores
2 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B - 9 - 5 2 - 432.98 53.45 426.83 859.81 1.65 Silver Scores
1 Waclaw Grin Robert Innes C - - - - - 2 400.51 49.45 406.17 806.68 1.65 Silver Scores
13 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record B - - - - - - 402.79 49.73 393.04 795.83 0.55 Silver Scores
10 C David Tamblyn Perry Hill C - - - 6 3 1 412.93 50.98 373.83 786.76 0.80 Silver Scores
5 David Watson Mark Pettit B - - - - - - 403.34 49.80 365.61 768.95 Scores
7 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar B - - - - 4 - 405.01 50.00 343.21 748.22 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery B - - - - - - 403.97 49.87 339.08 743.05 Scores
12 Tom Jolliffe John Stoffman C - - - - - - 349.20 43.11 384.87 734.07 Scores
8 John McFadden Scott Wilson A - - - - - - 306.32 37.82 410.85 717.17 0.96 Silver Scores
6 John Spencer Catherine Spencer C - - - - - - 347.13 42.86 347.34 694.47 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Deanna Tomas William Woodcock A 1 - - 2 - - 500.69 61.81 474.74 975.43 23.72 Silver Scores
8 Peter Tuttle Ewoud Van Goch A 8 - - 3 - - 488.41 60.30 450.20 938.61 5.27 Silver Scores
7 M Dowdall V Dowdall B 10 4 - - 3 - 424.32 52.39 498.07 922.39 4.31 Silver Scores
13 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 14 - - - - - 440.25 54.35 451.35 891.60 3.16 Silver Scores
6 Martin Hunter William Koski A 18 - - 4 - - 470.09 58.04 400.44 870.53 2.50 Silver Scores
9 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A - - - 6 - - 448.58 55.38 417.44 866.02 1.38 Silver Scores
10 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C - 10 3 - 4 1 414.84 51.21 441.68 856.52 2.42 Silver Scores
14 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks B - - - 1 1 - 506.04 62.47 320.91 826.95 2.98 Silver Scores
5 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon B - - - 5 2 - 449.85 55.54 372.40 822.25 1.04 Silver Scores
4 John Boekhoud Alan Johns C - - - - - 2 373.20 46.07 403.75 776.95 1.75 Silver Scores
1 Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - - - - - 368.11 45.45 378.52 746.63 Scores
3 David Deaves Maria Deaves B - - - - - - 336.30 41.52 384.08 720.38 0.83 Silver Scores
11 Claire Pitre Reg Pitre A - - - - - - 356.76 44.04 354.13 710.89 Scores
2 Georgina Little Frank Stoffle B - - - - - - 326.33 40.29 373.58 699.91 Scores
16 Mae Reed Jenny Nicholson C - - - - - - 334.88 41.34 334.88 Scores
15 Kathy Hill Jan Flott B - - - - - - 275.11 33.96 275.11 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 2 - - 4 - - 459.10 56.68 515.56 974.66 17.79 Silver Scores
8 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones A 4 - - 1 - - 518.39 64.00 443.12 961.51 10.01 Silver Scores
6 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan B 6 3 - 2 1 - 498.97 61.60 448.77 947.74 6.78 Silver Scores
10 Jonathan Buss Mike Peng B - 11 - - - - 413.70 51.07 442.62 856.32 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Russell Baird Iain Macdonald C - 13 5 - 4 - 426.14 52.61 418.70 844.84 1.43 Silver Scores
2 David Elston Sheila Elston C - - 7 3 2 1 476.97 58.89 352.11 829.08 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Norma Henderson Eliz Braithwaite B - - - - 3 - 428.85 52.94 385.06 813.91 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin B - - - - - - 378.20 46.69 432.62 810.82 0.50 Silver Scores
9 John Sheasby John Vansickle C - - - - - - 394.35 48.69 300.01 694.36 Scores
7 Ed W J Wright Sharon Cole B - - - - - - 324.24 40.03 301.31 625.55 Scores
1 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson B - - - - - - 401.64 49.59 401.64 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rick Jenkins David A B Wickes B 5 2 - 2 2 - 443.44 54.75 508.50 951.94 7.91 Silver Scores
9 Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts B 11 5 - 1 1 - 466.29 57.57 448.12 914.41 3.95 Silver Scores
6 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 13 - - 4 - - 422.04 52.10 477.90 899.94 3.39 Silver Scores
5 Peter Petruzzellis Daniel Klein A - - - 3 - - 427.94 52.83 426.60 854.54 2.47 Silver Scores
4 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey C - - - - - 2 360.18 44.47 411.11 771.29 1.39 Silver Scores
8 John Abbott Sara Hamilton C - - - - - - 346.09 42.73 410.15 756.24 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Derek Greenwell Francoise Greenwell C - - - - - - 359.70 44.41 390.80 750.50 Scores
3 Margot Stockie Thea Davis B - - - - 3 - 380.72 47.00 361.88 742.60 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood C - - - - - - 317.60 39.21 387.40 705.00 Scores
10 Jim Wright Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - 4 1 363.72 44.90 324.45 688.17 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Douglass Grant Kathy Grant C - - - - - - 303.88 37.52 318.39 622.27 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Norma Ingram Adrian Lilienfeld A - - - 2 - - 395.02 48.77 455.82 850.84 4.21 Silver Scores
11 David Longstaff Moira Hollingsworth A - - - - - - 393.45 48.57 455.04 848.49 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Manfred Young Stephen Carpenter C - - 6 1 1 1 474.93 58.63 369.46 844.39 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Helen MacDonald Ronna Hoy C - - - - 3 - 387.64 47.86 433.04 820.68 2.16 Silver Scores
4 Louise Hollingsworth Alan Charters B - - - - - - 366.66 45.27 446.90 813.56 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Christine Blake Ruth Eidt C - - - - - - 379.82 46.89 409.29 789.11 0.52 Silver Scores
2 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison A - - - 3 - - 394.79 48.74 361.34 756.13 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Bill Pope Bev Pope B - - - - - - 339.01 41.85 415.75 754.76 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Brian Gibbings Barbara Gibbings C - - - - - - 342.43 42.28 397.34 739.77 Scores
5 Lynn Janssen Ian Walker B - - - - - - 346.43 42.77 373.02 719.45 Scores
1 Pamela Kay Gail Titus C - - - 4 2 2 393.80 48.62 306.52 700.32 0.94 Silver Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura B 3 1 - - - - 443.02 54.69 524.29 967.31 13.34 Silver Scores
3 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A 7 - - 4 - - 461.83 57.02 483.90 945.73 5.93 Silver Scores
4 Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis C 17 6 1 - 3 - 445.43 54.99 427.48 872.91 4.30 Silver Scores
8 Katherine Jones Riley Jones C 19 7 2 2 1 1 463.87 57.27 405.54 869.41 3.23 Silver Scores
7 Terry Manske Jewel Manske C - 12 4 - - - 373.33 46.09 481.33 854.66 1.81 Silver Scores
10 Cindy Mahn Tom Ramsay A - - - - - - 384.75 47.50 445.52 830.27 Scores
5 Nancy Strachan Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - 1 - - 471.31 58.19 350.84 822.15 2.41 Silver Scores
6 Pat Fung Keith Prosser C - - - 3 2 2 462.41 57.09 359.33 821.74 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B - - - - - - 422.41 52.15 362.40 784.81 Scores
9 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 429.92 53.08 260.27 690.19 Scores
1 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C - - - - - - 337.74 41.70 342.19 679.93 Scores