Nov 19, 2016 - Saturday 10:30 am

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Alexander Ciura Ioana Ciura B 1 1 - 1 1 - 524.29 64.73 524.29 2.75 Silver E - 11 - E/W Scores
11 Mae Reed Mary Hill B 2 2 - 2 2 - 521.69 64.41 521.69 1.93 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A 7 - - 3 - - 483.90 59.74 483.90 1.38 Silver E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Terry Manske Jewel Manske C 8 5 1 4 3 1 481.33 59.42 481.33 0.96 Silver E - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Colin Harrington Ted Boyd A 12 - - 5 - - 468.27 57.81 468.27 0.55 Silver C - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 15 - - 6 - - 451.35 55.72 451.35 0.46 Silver C - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Cindy Mahn Tom Ramsay A 20 - - - - - 445.52 55.00 445.52 E - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Darlene Scott Michael Kammermayer B 28 14 - - 4 - 426.83 52.70 426.83 0.50 Silver C - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Katherine Jones Riley Jones C 38 21 10 - - 2 405.54 50.07 405.54 0.60 Silver E - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Pat Fung Keith Prosser C - - - - - - 359.33 44.36 359.33 E - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Strachan Deborah Thomas-Howie A - - - - - - 350.84 43.31 350.84 E - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C - - - - - - 342.19 42.25 342.19 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Denise Donovan Susan Sillery B - - - - - - 339.08 41.86 339.08 C - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Steven Norris Debby Ingram C - - - - - - 260.27 32.13 260.27 E - 9 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Baker Edith Ferber A 6 - - 1 - - 489.50 60.43 489.50 2.75 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Bill Anderson Alice Anderson A 9 - - 2 - - 479.75 59.23 479.75 1.93 Silver C - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Kai Gade Watutantrige De Alwis C 27 13 4 3 1 1 427.48 52.78 427.48 1.56 Silver E - 4 - E/W Scores
8 John McFadden Scott Wilson A 34 - - 4 - - 410.85 50.72 410.85 0.96 Silver C - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Waclaw Grin Robert Innes C 37 20 9 5 2 2 406.17 50.14 406.17 1.09 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - 24 - 6 3 - 397.60 49.09 397.60 0.78 Silver C - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record B - 27 - - 4 - 393.04 48.52 393.04 0.55 Silver C - 13 - N/S Scores
10 C David Tamblyn Perry Hill C - - - - - - 373.83 46.15 373.83 C - 10 - N/S Scores
5 David Watson Mark Pettit B - - - - - - 365.61 45.14 365.61 C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B - - - - - - 362.40 44.74 362.40 E - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Margot Stockie Thea Davis B - - - - - - 361.88 44.68 361.88 D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Spencer Catherine Spencer C - - - - - - 347.34 42.88 347.34 C - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar B - - - - - - 343.21 42.37 343.21 C - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks B - - - - - - 320.91 39.62 320.91 C - 14 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Deanna Tomas William Woodcock A 11 - - 1 - - 474.74 58.61 474.74 2.52 Silver C - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Mike Fernane Phyllis Jones A 21 - - 2 - - 443.12 54.71 443.12 1.76 Silver D - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Peter Petruzzellis Daniel Klein A 29 - - 3 - - 426.60 52.67 426.60 1.26 Silver D - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Snowling Gary Westfall A 31 - - 4 - - 417.44 51.54 417.44 0.88 Silver C - 9 - E/W Scores
4 John Boekhoud Alan Johns C - 22 11 5 1 1 403.75 49.85 403.75 1.19 Silver C - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Martin Hunter William Koski A - - - - - - 400.44 49.44 400.44 C - 6 - E/W Scores
3 David Deaves Maria Deaves B - - - - 2 - 384.08 47.42 384.08 0.83 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - - - - - 378.52 46.73 378.52 C - 1 - E/W Scores
5 John Vandergrift Elisabeth Van Roon B - - - - - - 372.40 45.98 372.40 C - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Claire Pitre Reg Pitre A - - - - - - 354.13 43.72 354.13 C - 11 - E/W Scores
2 David Elston Sheila Elston C - - - - - - 352.11 43.47 352.11 D - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Ed W J Wright Sharon Cole B - - - - - - 301.31 37.20 301.31 D - 7 - N/S Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Sauro Andrew Firko A 3 - - 1 - - 515.56 63.65 515.56 2.52 Silver D - 3 - N/S Scores
7 M Dowdall V Dowdall B 5 4 - 2 1 - 498.07 61.49 498.07 1.76 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Tuttle Ewoud Van Goch A 16 - - 3 - - 450.20 55.58 450.20 1.26 Silver C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Steve Overholt Sudhir Patwardhan B 17 6 - 4 2 - 448.77 55.40 448.77 0.99 Silver D - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jonathan Buss Mike Peng B 22 9 - 5 3 - 442.62 54.64 442.62 0.71 Silver D - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Gary Robertson Lee Easterbrook A 24 - - - - - 435.98 53.82 435.98 C - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Sharon King Danielle Gosselin B 26 12 - - 4 - 432.62 53.41 432.62 0.50 Silver D - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Russell Baird Iain Macdonald C 30 15 5 - - 1 418.70 51.69 418.70 0.74 Silver D - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Norma Henderson Eliz Braithwaite B - - - - - - 385.06 47.54 385.06 D - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Georgina Little Frank Stoffle B - - - - - - 373.58 46.12 373.58 C - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Joanne Bain Joan Duke C - - - - - - 310.60 38.35 310.60 D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 John Sheasby John Vansickle C - - - - - - 300.01 37.04 300.01 D - 9 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rick Jenkins David A B Wickes B 4 3 - 1 1 - 508.50 62.78 508.50 2.52 Silver D - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 10 - - 2 - - 477.90 59.00 477.90 1.76 Silver D - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts B 18 7 - 3 2 - 448.12 55.32 448.12 1.26 Silver D - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Louise Hollingsworth Alan Charters B 19 8 - 4 3 - 446.90 55.17 446.90 0.88 Silver E - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C 23 10 2 5 4 1 441.68 54.53 441.68 0.92 Silver C - 10 - E/W Scores
8 John Abbott Sara Hamilton C 35 18 7 - - 2 410.15 50.64 410.15 0.64 Silver D - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Hambly David Silver B - 23 - - - - 400.91 49.50 400.91 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Tom Jolliffe John Stoffman C - - - - - - 384.87 47.51 384.87 C - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison A - - - - - - 361.34 44.61 361.34 E - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jim Wright Lindsay Sleightholm C - - - - - - 324.45 40.06 324.45 D - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Douglass Grant Kathy Grant C - - - - - - 318.39 39.31 318.39 D - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Pamela Kay Gail Titus C - - - - - - 306.52 37.84 306.52 E - 1 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Norma Ingram Adrian Lilienfeld A 13 - - 1 - - 455.82 56.27 455.82 2.52 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
11 David Longstaff Moira Hollingsworth A 14 - - 2 - - 455.04 56.18 455.04 1.76 Silver E - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Helen MacDonald Ronna Hoy C 25 11 3 3 1 1 433.04 53.46 433.04 1.49 Silver E - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Bill Pope Bev Pope B 32 16 - 4 2 - 415.75 51.33 415.75 1.04 Silver E - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey C 33 17 6 5 3 2 411.11 50.75 411.11 0.75 Silver D - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Christine Blake Ruth Eidt C 36 19 8 - 4 3 409.29 50.53 409.29 0.52 Silver E - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Gibbings Barbara Gibbings C - 25 12 - - - 397.34 49.05 397.34 E - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Booth Marian Lynn Coveney C - 26 13 - - - 396.75 48.98 396.75 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Derek Greenwell Francoise Greenwell C - 28 14 - - - 390.80 48.25 390.80 D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Peter Grimwood Marlene Grimwood C - - 15 - - - 387.40 47.83 387.40 D - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Lynn Janssen Ian Walker B - - - - - - 373.02 46.05 373.02 E - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Manfred Young Stephen Carpenter C - - - - - - 369.46 45.61 369.46 E - 6 - N/S Scores